Mihail Plătică
98Current ability
99Potential ability
£175,345Value (calc)
3,150Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 9 Feb 2021
- Contract starts
- 9 Feb 2021
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2023
- Weekly wage
- £0
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder · 66
- Best role (calc)
- Ball-Winning Midfielder (Defend) · 98
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Ball-Winning Midfielder (Defend) · 99
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 98
- Current reputation
- 4,900
- Home reputation
- 4,900
- World reputation
- 3,150
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 7 / 1
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing6
- Dribbling9
- Finishing6
- First touch11
- Free kicks4
- Heading10
- Long shots13
- Long throws9
- Marking11
- Passing12
- Penalty taking5
- Tackling10
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation13
- Bravery15
- Composure15
- Concentration12
- Decisions11
- Determination15
- Flair6
- Leadership14
- Off the ball10
- Positioning12
- Teamwork13
- Vision6
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility8
- Balance13
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness13
- Pace10
- Stamina15
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency10
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches16
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility—
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure13
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship16
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 70.7 pct |
| Tackling | 65.7 pct |
| Vision | 2.9 pct |
| Decisions | 69.7 pct |
| Teamwork | 78.8 pct |
| Work rate | 77.0 pct |
| Stamina | 97.2 pct |
| First touch | 60.5 pct |
| Technique | 25.3 pct |
| Anticipation | 93.2 pct |
| Positioning | 87.8 pct |
| Composure | 99.3 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)14
- D (R)—
- DM19
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 54 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 63 | 63 |
| Defender (Right) | 54 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 50 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 50 | 50 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 66 | 66 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 65 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 51 |
| Striker | 51 | 51 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Defend | M (C) | 98 | 99 | |
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Support | M (C) | 98 | 99 | |
| Half-Back Defend | DM | 97 | 98 | |
| Box-to-Box Midfielder Support | M (C) | 96 | 97 | |
| Defensive Midfielder Support | DM | 96 | 97 | |
| Carrilero Support | M (C) | 96 | 97 | |
| Central Midfielder Defend | M (C) | 95 | 96 | |
| Anchor Defend | DM | 95 | 96 | |
| Defensive Midfielder Defend | DM | 95 | 96 | |
| Segundo Volante Support | DM | 94 | 95 | |
| Central Midfielder Support | M (C) | 94 | 95 | |
| Segundo Volante Attack | DM | 93 | 94 |
Player traits
- Plays One-Twos
Injuries at game start
| sprained ankle ligaments PermanentSeverity 0 | — – — |
Playing career
17
Honours
| Runner-Up | Moldovan Divizia Naţională | 2× | 2017, 2018 |
International
Career highlights
4
| 2018 | Runner-Up | FC Milsami Orhei | Moldovan Divizia Naţională |
| 2017 | Relegated | Sokol Saratov | Russian First Division |
| 2017 | Runner-Up | FC Milsami Orhei | Moldovan Divizia Naţională |
| 2014 | Relegated | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | Russian First Division |
Favourite clubs
| FC Sfîntul Gheorghe | Player | 100 |
Favourite people
| Sergiu Plătică | Parent | 100 |
Homegrown status
| FC Sfîntul Gheorghe | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Moldova | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mariano Arini | Pergolettese 1932 | DM, M (C) | 35 | 96 | 122 | 1.50 |
| Thomas Ayasse | Football Club Métropole Troyenne | DM, M (C) | 35 | 88 | 120 | 1.65 |
| Riccardo Cazzola | Virtus Ciserano Bergamo 1909 | DM, M (C) | 36 | 88 | 118 | 1.73 |
| Fredric Fendrich | Jönköpings Södra IF | DM, M (C) | 34 | 88 | 103 | 1.73 |
| Curro | Coria C.F. | DM, M (C) | 41 | 90 | 95 | 1.76 |
| Gianluca Nicco | Aurora Pro Patria 1919 | DM, M (RC) | 33 | 98 | 115 | 1.78 |
| Tommaso Bianchi | Siena 1904 | DM, M (C) | 33 | 97 | 125 | 1.80 |
| Ludovic Guerriero | SSEP Hombourg-Haut | DM, M (C) | 37 | 85 | 120 | 1.80 |
| Mirko Bruccini | Franciacorta Football Club | DM, M (RC) | 36 | 90 | 120 | 1.83 |
| Łukasz Piątek | Polonia Warszawa | DM, M/AM (C) | 36 | 99 | 110 | 1.85 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 36 | 92 | 99 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | CSF Bălţi | 35 | 92 | 99 | £18,134 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | CSF Bălţi | 35 | 92 | 99 | £18,134 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | CS Petrocub Hînceşti | 33 | 98 | 99 | £44,721 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | CS Petrocub Hînceşti | 32 | 98 | 99 | £175,345 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | CS Petrocub Hînceşti | 32 | 98 | 99 | £175,345 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | CS Petrocub Hînceşti | 32 | 98 | 99 | £175,345 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | CS Petrocub Hînceşti | 31 | 98 | 99 | £264,597 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | CS Petrocub Hînceşti | 31 | 98 | 99 | £264,597 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | CS Petrocub Hînceşti | 31 | 98 | 99 | £264,597 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | CS Petrocub Hînceşti | 31 | 98 | 99 | £264,597 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | CS Petrocub Hînceşti | 31 | 98 | 99 | £264,597 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | CS Petrocub Hînceşti | 30 | 98 | 99 | £308,983 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | CS Petrocub Hînceşti | 30 | 98 | 99 | £308,983 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FK Qyzyljar Petropavl | 30 | 98 | 99 | £64,052 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FK Qyzyljar Petropavl | 30 | 98 | 99 | £64,052 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FK Qyzyljar Petropavl | 30 | 92 | 95 | £37,813 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FK Kyzyl-Zhar SK Petropavlovsk | 29 | 92 | 95 | £86,173 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FK Kyzyl-Zhar SK Petropavlovsk | 29 | 92 | 95 | £86,173 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Milsami Orhei | 29 | 92 | 95 | £212,251 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Milsami Orhei | 29 | 92 | 95 | £221,222 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Milsami Orhei | 29 | 92 | 95 | £221,222 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Milsami Orhei | 28 | 92 | 95 | £221,222 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Milsami Orhei | 28 | 92 | 95 | £221,222 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Milsami Orhei | 28 | 92 | 95 | £221,222 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Milsami Orhei | 28 | 92 | 95 | £221,222 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Milsami Orhei | 27 | 92 | 95 | £219,686 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Milsami Orhei | 27 | 92 | 95 | £219,686 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Milsami Orhei | 27 | 92 | 95 | £219,686 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sokol Saratov | 26 | 90 | 95 | £95,991 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sokol Saratov | 26 | 92 | 105 | £85,812 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 25 | 92 | 105 | £63,717 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 25 | 92 | 105 | £71,364 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 25 | 92 | 105 | £71,364 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Zimbru Chişinău | 24 | 87 | 110 | £35,248 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Zimbru Chişinău | 24 | 87 | 110 | £40,082 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Rubin Kazan | 23 | 87 | 110 | £120,280 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Rubin Kazan | 23 | 87 | 110 | £120,280 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Rubin Kazan | 22 | 82 | 105 | £82,772 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Rubin Kazan | 22 | 77 | 102 | £56,634 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Academia-UTM Chişinău | 21 | 67 | 80 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Academia-UTM Chişinău | 21 | 67 | 80 | — |