Lars Hunn
78Current ability
107Potential ability
£12,670Value (calc)
1,350Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Lars
- Last name
- Hunn
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 25 May 1999 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- Seengen
- Nationality
- Switzerland
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- 70 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- German, French (10/10), Italian (10/10)
Contract
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- Sweeper Keeper
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 93
- Current reputation
- 3,900
- Home reputation
- 3,900
- World reputation
- 1,350
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £12,670
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot4
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | Not recorded |
| Handling | Not recorded |
| One on ones | Not recorded |
| Aerial reach | Not recorded |
| Command of area | Not recorded |
| Communication | Not recorded |
| Kicking | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 3. Liga | 1 | 0 | £0 |
| 2020 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | German Regional Division Southwest | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | German Regional Division Southwest | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | FC Rapperswil-Jona Loan | Swiss Challenge League | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Grasshopper Club Zürich Loan | Swiss Super League | 6 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | FC Aarau | Swiss Challenge League | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2017 | FC Aarau | Swiss Challenge League | 9 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | FC Aarau | Swiss Challenge League | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | FC Aarau Youth | Swiss Challenge League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | FC Aarau Youth | Swiss Super League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 22 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 21 May 2017 | Senior Club Debut | FC Aarau | Swiss Challenge League v FC Chiasso |
Homegrown status
| FC Aarau | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Switzerland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | FC Baden 1897 | 26 | 78 | 107 | £12,041 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | FC Baden 1897 | 26 | 78 | 107 | £12,041 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SC Kriens | 24 | 78 | 107 | £8,594 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | SC Kriens | 23 | 78 | 107 | £12,670 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | SC Kriens | 23 | 78 | 107 | £12,670 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | SC Kriens | 23 | 78 | 107 | £12,670 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 22 | 82 | 107 | £3,570 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 22 | 82 | 107 | £3,570 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 22 | 82 | 107 | £3,570 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 22 | 82 | 107 | £3,570 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 22 | 82 | 107 | £3,570 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 21 | 79 | 112 | £16,807 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 21 | 79 | 112 | £16,807 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 21 | 79 | 112 | £16,807 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 21 | 79 | 112 | £16,807 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 21 | 79 | 112 | £16,807 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 20 | 79 | 112 | £23,400 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 20 | 79 | 112 | £23,400 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 20 | 84 | (-65) | £33,866 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 20 | 84 | (-65) | £35,297 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | 20 | 84 | (-65) | £35,297 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Aarau | 19 | 82 | (-6) | £23,781 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Aarau | 19 | 82 | (-6) | £23,781 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Aarau | 19 | 82 | (-6) | £23,781 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Aarau | 19 | 82 | (-6) | £23,781 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Aarau | 18 | 78 | (-6) | £23,411 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Aarau | 18 | 72 | (-55) | £16,033 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Aarau | 18 | 72 | (-55) | £16,033 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FC Aarau | 17 | 68 | (-5) | £0 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Aarau | 17 | 68 | (-5) | £0 |