RFC Seraing — team 216
Club team
The source records no name for this team. Most club_team rows in the later versions carry only a container and a squad.
- Club
- RFC Seraing
- Short name
- —
- Reputation
- —
- Last position
- 17
- Stadium
- —
- Captain
- Christophe Paul Lepoint
- Vice-captain
- —
Squad
From club_squad_number keyed on this team, so it is this squad alone and not the whole club. It holds the registered roster, which is why staff appear alongside the players.
| No. | Name | Type | Position | Nationality | Born | Contract to | Wage | Ability | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olivier Werner | Staff | — | Belgium | 1985-04-16 | 2024-06-30 | £775 | — | — |
| 1 | Timothy Galjé | Player | GK | Belgium | 2001-06-05 | 2023-06-30 | £646 | 85 | 121 |
| 2 | Abdoulaye Sylla | Player | DC | Guinea | 2000-04-10 | 2024-06-30 | £3,500 | 105 | 120 |
| 4 | Marvin Tshibuabua | Player | DC | France | 2002-01-08 | 2024-06-30 | £1,293 | 85 | 125 |
| 5 | Steve Régis Mvoué | Player | MC | Cameroon | 2002-02-02 | 2024-06-30 | £5,000 | 102 | -7 |
| 6 | Mathieu Cachbach | Player | MC | Belgium | 2001-05-23 | 2024-06-30 | £1,293 | 104 | -65 |
| 8 | Gérald Kilota | Player | DL | France | 1994-01-02 | 2023-06-30 | £862 | 92 | 110 |
| 9 | Simon Elisor | Player | FC | France | 1999-07-22 | 2026-06-30 | £2,586 | 92 | 101 |
| 10 | Marius Mouandilmadji | Player | FC | Chad | 1998-01-22 | 2023-06-30 | £2,586 | 107 | 108 |
| 11 | Leroy Abanda Mfomo | Player | WBL | France | 2000-06-07 | 2024-06-30 | £0 | 84 | 102 |
| 12 | Antoine Bernier | Player | AML | Belgium | 1997-09-10 | 2023-06-30 | £862 | 105 | 105 |
| 14 | Valentin Guillaume | Player | MC | France | 2001-04-17 | 2024-07-01 | £819 | 93 | 125 |
| 17 | Sandro Tremoulet | Player | DC | France | 1999-11-18 | 2024-06-30 | £3,017 | 100 | 125 |
| 18 | Morgan Poaty | Player | DL | Congo | 1997-07-15 | 2023-06-30 | £0 | 108 | 117 |
| 20 | Abou Ba | Player | DMC | France | 1998-07-29 | 2023-06-30 | £2,155 | 110 | 118 |
| 21 | Junior Marsoni Sambu Mansoni | Player | DR | Belgium | 1996-06-03 | 2023-06-30 | £689 | 98 | 101 |
| 23 | Christophe Paul Lepoint | Player | AMC | Belgium | 1984-10-24 | 2023-06-30 | £3,448 | 108 | 128 |
| 25 | Mahamadou Dembélé | Player | DC | France | 1999-04-10 | 2025-06-30 | £6,500 | 104 | 125 |
| 27 | Sambou Sissoko | Player | DMC | France | 1999-04-27 | 2024-06-30 | £4,500 | 105 | 108 |
| 28 | Ejaita Ifoni | Player | FC | Nigeria | 2000-02-13 | 2025-06-30 | £2,155 | 83 | 99 |
| 28 | Elias Spago | Player | DC | Belgium | 2001-08-09 | 2024-06-30 | £517 | 79 | 115 |
| 35 | Sérgio Manuel Fernandes da Conceição | Player | DR | Portugal | 1996-11-12 | 2023-06-30 | £1,034 | 102 | 108 |
| 37 | Francesco D'Onofrio | Player | DR | Belgium | 1990-10-06 | 2023-06-30 | £646 | 96 | 110 |
| 40 | Daniel Tawiah Opare | Player | DR | Ghana | 1990-10-18 | 2023-06-30 | £2,586 | 109 | 127 |
| — | Bernard Serin | Staff | — | France | 1950-09-17 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Carlos Manuel Rodrigues de Freitas | Staff | — | Portugal | 1966-06-22 | 2024-06-30 | £3,017 | — | — |
| — | Dimitri Chevremont | Staff | — | Belgium | 1985-02-17 | 2024-06-30 | £603 | — | — |
| — | Enzo Casa | Player | FC | Belgium | 2003-09-14 | — | £43 | 56 | -45 |
| — | Ethan Baltus | Player | DC | Belgium | 2003-06-19 | — | £43 | 55 | -4 |
| — | Fabian Jacquemin | Staff | — | Belgium | 1980-08-24 | 2023-06-30 | £86 | — | — |
| — | Grégory Proment | Staff | — | France | 1978-12-10 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Jean Vervier | Staff | — | Belgium | 1965-09-22 | — | £1,293 | — | — |
| — | Jean-Sébastien Legros | Staff | — | Belgium | 1981-02-16 | 2024-06-30 | £431 | — | — |
| — | José Jeunechamps | Staff | — | Belgium | 1967-05-02 | 2024-06-30 | £2,586 | — | — |
| — | Jérôme Geenen | Staff | — | Belgium | 1962-05-27 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Loris Viroux | Staff | — | Belgium | 2000-12-27 | 2023-06-30 | £646 | — | — |
| — | Manu Valoir | Staff | — | Belgium | 1977-11-29 | 2022-06-30 | £431 | — | — |
| — | Marc Sombreffe | Staff | — | Belgium | 1952-04-10 | 2022-07-01 | £0 | — | — |
| — | Mauro Sardelli | Staff | — | Italy | 1979-03-24 | 2024-06-30 | £344 | — | — |
| — | Maxime Deghaye | Staff | — | Belgium | 1990-03-10 | 2023-06-30 | £646 | — | — |
| — | Nathanael Mboyo | Player | AMR | Belgium | 2003-02-16 | — | £43 | 60 | -45 |
| — | Nunzio Olivieri | Staff | — | Belgium | 1972-10-11 | — | £431 | — | — |
| — | Patrick Comblain | Staff | — | Belgium | 1997-12-22 | 2023-06-30 | £560 | — | — |
| — | Patrick Tamburrini | Staff | — | Belgium | 1970-11-22 | 2023-06-30 | £250 | — | — |
| — | Patrick Telemans | Staff | — | Belgium | 1980-01-23 | — | £86 | — | — |
| — | Philippe Dallemagne | Staff | — | Belgium | 1961-12-22 | 2024-06-30 | £172 | — | — |
| — | Pierre Founceau | Player | DR | Belgium | 2003-02-14 | — | £43 | 55 | -4 |
| — | Stéphane Huet | Staff | — | Belgium | 1963-04-27 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Walid Jabri | Player | DC | Belgium | 2004-02-10 | — | £43 | 58 | -5 |
| — | Zakaria Nadrani | Player | DC | Belgium | 2004-01-26 | — | £43 | 60 | -45 |
Competition membership
From comp_membership. A club's current division is recorded separately, on the club.
| Competition | Membership |
|---|---|
| Jupiler Pro League | Previous |
Season records
This team's own lines from team_league_history, most recent first.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Of | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021–22 | Jupiler Pro League | 17 | 18 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 30 | 68 | 28 |
| 2020–21 | Belgian Challenger Pro League Opening Stage | 2 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 24 | 25 |
| 2020–21 | Belgian Challenger Pro League Closing Stage | 2 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 27 |
| 2020–21 | Belgian Challenger Pro League | 2 | 8 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 54 | 37 | 52 |
| 2019–20 | Belgian First National Division | 3 | 16 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 29 | 40 |
| 2018–19 | Belgian First National Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 46 | 40 | 41 |
| 2017–18 | Belgian First National Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 50 | 34 | 48 |
| 2016–17 | Belgian First National Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 42 | 36 | 48 |
| 2015–16 | Belgian Challenger Pro League | 11 | 17 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 45 | 50 | 44 |
| 2014–15 | Belgian Challenger Pro League | 4 | 18 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 69 | 39 | 61 |
| 2013–14 | Belgian Challenger Pro League | 9 | 18 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 45 | 51 | 45 |
| 2012–13 | Belgian Challenger Pro League | 5 | 18 | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 44 | 34 | 55 |
| 2011–12 | Belgian Challenger Pro League | 11 | 18 | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 44 | 54 | 42 |
| 2010–11 | Belgian Challenger Pro League | 13 | 18 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 48 | 52 | 41 |
| 2009–10 | Belgian Challenger Pro League | 5 | 19 | 36 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 46 | 43 | 53 |
| 2008–09 | Belgian Third Division A | 3 | 16 | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 58 | 32 | 53 |
| 2007–08 | Belgian Third Division A | 11 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 38 | 40 | 39 |
| 2006–07 | Belgian Third Division B | 11 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 50 | 36 |
| 2005–06 | Belgian Third Division B | 2 | 16 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 44 | 32 | 50 |
| 2004–05 | Belgian Third Division B | 12 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 23 | 46 | 32 |
| 2003–04 | Belgian Third Division B | 11 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 38 | 35 |
| 2002–03 | Belgian Third Division A | 12 | 16 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 42 | 30 |
| 2001–02 | Belgian Third Division B | 4 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 43 | 33 | 49 |
| 2000–01 | Belgian Third Division B | 2 | 16 | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 44 | 54 |
| 1999–00 | Belgian Third Division B | 5 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 49 | 40 | 47 |
| 1994–95 | Belgian Third Division A | 15 | 16 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 32 | 59 | 14 |
| 1993–94 | Belgian Third Division A | 11 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 43 | 44 | 27 |
| 1992–93 | Belgian Third Division A | 11 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 40 | 56 | 23 |
| 1991–92 | Belgian Third Division A | 11 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 40 | 37 | 28 |
| 1990–91 | Belgian Third Division A | 9 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 48 | 49 | 29 |