KVC Westerlo — team 289
Club team
The source records no name for this team. Most club_team rows in the later versions carry only a container and a squad.
- Club
- KVC Westerlo
- Short name
- —
- Reputation
- —
- Last position
- 1
- Stadium
- —
- Captain
- Lukas Van Eenoo
- Vice-captain
- Igor Mavuba Vetokele
Squad
From club_squad_number keyed on this team, so it is this squad alone and not the whole club. It holds the registered roster, which is why staff appear alongside the players.
| No. | Name | Type | Position | Nationality | Born | Contract to | Wage | Ability | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sinan Bolat | Player | GK | Turkey | 1988-09-03 | 2026-06-30 | £15,087 | 128 | 140 |
| 2 | Pietro Perdichizzi | Player | DC | Belgium | 1992-12-16 | 2024-06-30 | £3,017 | 108 | 115 |
| 3 | Griffin Yow | Player | AML | United States | 2002-09-25 | 2026-06-30 | £3,017 | 100 | -7 |
| 4 | Mathias Fixelles | Player | MC | Belgium | 1996-08-11 | 2024-06-30 | £1,638 | 106 | 120 |
| 7 | Lukas Van Eenoo | Player | MC | Belgium | 1991-02-06 | 2025-06-30 | £6,034 | 110 | 122 |
| 8 | Nicolas Martin Hautorp Madsen | Player | DMC | Denmark | 2000-03-17 | 2026-06-30 | £5,172 | 115 | -7 |
| 8 | Simon Paulet | Player | MC | Belgium | 2000-02-15 | 2024-06-30 | £1,724 | 90 | 122 |
| 9 | Lyle Brent Foster | Player | FC | South Africa | 2000-09-03 | 2026-06-30 | £2,370 | 112 | 131 |
| 10 | Ján Bernát | Player | AMC | Slovakia | 2001-01-10 | 2025-06-30 | £1,293 | 105 | 130 |
| 14 | Kyan Vaesen | Player | FC | Belgium | 2001-04-13 | 2026-06-30 | £2,155 | 105 | 125 |
| 16 | Léo Louis Seydoux | Player | DR | Switzerland | 1998-03-16 | 2024-06-30 | £4,741 | 106 | 118 |
| 17 | Mamoutou N'Diaye | Player | DMC | Mali | 1990-03-15 | 2023-06-30 | £1,077 | 97 | 115 |
| 17 | Muhammed Gümüşkaya | Player | AML | Turkey | 2001-01-01 | 2026-06-30 | £4,310 | 105 | 130 |
| 18 | Kouya Aristide Mabea | Player | DL | Ivory Coast | 1998-10-23 | 2022-06-30 | £0 | 93 | 105 |
| 19 | Bi Irié Fernand Gouré | Player | FC | Ivory Coast | 2002-04-12 | 2025-06-30 | £1,551 | 85 | -6 |
| 20 | Nick Gillekens | Player | GK | Belgium | 1995-07-05 | 2026-06-30 | £1,724 | 108 | 110 |
| 21 | Dimitrije Jovanović | Player | MC | Serbia | 2002-09-05 | 2023-06-30 | £1,594 | 82 | -6 |
| 21 | Erdon Daci | Player | FC | North Macedonia | 1998-07-04 | 2024-06-30 | £4,310 | 105 | 113 |
| 23 | Rubin Seigers | Player | DC | Belgium | 1998-01-11 | 2024-06-30 | £1,293 | 110 | 110 |
| 24 | Wally Fofana | Player | AMC | The Gambia | 2002-05-04 | 2026-06-30 | £1,724 | 80 | -55 |
| 25 | Igor Mavuba Vetokele | Player | FC | Angola | 1992-03-23 | 2024-06-30 | £4,310 | 111 | 115 |
| 30 | Koen Van Langendonck | Player | GK | Belgium | 1989-06-09 | 2024-06-30 | £1,724 | 103 | 111 |
| 32 | Edisson Latchezar Jordanov | Player | DR | Bulgaria | 1993-06-08 | 2023-06-30 | £2,155 | 91 | 101 |
| 33 | Roman Neustädter | Player | DC | Russia | 1988-02-18 | 2023-06-30 | £4,310 | 116 | 143 |
| 35 | Halil Akbunar | Player | AML | Turkey | 1993-11-09 | 2023-06-30 | £6,465 | 125 | 135 |
| 55 | Tuur Dierckx | Player | AML | Belgium | 1995-05-09 | 2023-06-30 | £2,586 | 112 | 112 |
| — | Abdellah Mateso Liongola | Staff | — | Rwanda | 1965-09-28 | — | £646 | — | — |
| — | Achille Youth | Player | FC | Belgium | 2003-01-01 | — | £0 | 77 | -55 |
| — | Bart Goor | Staff | — | Belgium | 1973-04-09 | — | £1,293 | — | — |
| — | Eric Reenaers | Staff | — | Belgium | 1963-08-09 | 2023-06-30 | £862 | — | — |
| — | Filip Daems | Staff | — | Belgium | 1978-10-31 | — | £129 | — | — |
| — | Francesco Carratta | Staff | — | Belgium | 1987-08-17 | 2023-06-30 | £1,034 | — | — |
| — | Jan Engelen | Staff | — | Belgium | 1969-03-19 | 2023-06-30 | £646 | — | — |
| — | Jason Janssens | Player | GK | Belgium | 2003-09-11 | 2022-06-30 | £0 | 72 | -5 |
| — | Joeri Dequevy | Player | AMR | Belgium | 1988-04-27 | 2023-06-30 | £172 | 98 | 118 |
| — | Jonas De Roeck | Staff | — | Belgium | 1979-12-20 | 2025-06-30 | £3,879 | — | — |
| — | Kevin Van Haesendonck | Staff | — | Belgium | 1983-04-14 | 2024-06-30 | £517 | — | — |
| — | Kevin Vandenbergh | Staff | — | Belgium | 1983-05-16 | — | £215 | — | — |
| — | Lucas Thiels | Player | DL | Belgium | 2003-08-01 | — | £0 | 66 | -45 |
| — | Mohamed Messoudi | Staff | — | Belgium | 1984-01-07 | 2023-06-30 | £2,586 | — | — |
| — | Niel Cuijvers | Staff | — | Belgium | 1986-07-09 | 2024-06-30 | £1,293 | — | — |
| — | Paul Peeters | Staff | — | Belgium | 1966-05-22 | 2023-06-30 | £862 | — | — |
| — | Peter Verhaegen | Staff | — | Belgium | 1964-07-24 | 2023-06-30 | £215 | — | — |
| — | Rouben Nguyen | Player | AML | Belgium | 2003-06-02 | — | £0 | 66 | -5 |
| — | Rutger Van Snick | Staff | — | Belgium | 1987-08-28 | 2023-06-30 | £862 | — | — |
| — | Stein Huysegems | Staff | — | Belgium | 1982-06-16 | — | £301 | — | — |
| — | Sékou Camara | Player | DMC | Guinea | 2001-07-27 | 2024-06-30 | £1,551 | 94 | -7 |
| — | Valère Van Olst | Staff | — | Belgium | 1955-03-11 | 2023-06-30 | £646 | — | — |
| — | Wim Van Hove | Staff | — | Belgium | 1963-08-29 | — | £431 | — | — |
| — | Yoni Buyens | Staff | — | Belgium | 1988-03-10 | 2024-06-30 | £862 | — | — |
Competition membership
From comp_membership. A club's current division is recorded separately, on the club.
| Competition | Membership |
|---|---|
| Belgian Challenger Pro League | Previous |
Season records
This team's own lines from team_league_history, most recent first.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Of | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021–22 | Belgian Challenger Pro League Opening Stage | 1 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 13 | 33 |
| 2021–22 | Belgian Challenger Pro League Closing Stage | 2 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 23 |
| 2021–22 | Belgian Challenger Pro League | 1 | 8 | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 52 | 29 | 56 |
| 2020–21 | Belgian Challenger Pro League Opening Stage | 3 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 24 |
| 2020–21 | Belgian Challenger Pro League Closing Stage | 4 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 19 |
| 2020–21 | Belgian Challenger Pro League | 4 | 8 | 28 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 41 | 30 | 43 |
| 2019–20 | Belgian Challenger Pro League Opening Stage | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 10 | 26 |
| 2019–20 | Belgian Challenger Pro League Closing Stage | 2 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 20 | 23 |
| 2018–19 | Belgian Challenger Pro League Opening Stage | 5 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 19 |
| 2018–19 | Belgian Challenger Pro League Closing Stage | 5 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 15 |
| 2018–19 | Belgian Challenger Pro League Opening Stage | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 10 | 26 |
| 2017–18 | Belgian Challenger Pro League Closing Stage | 6 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 15 |
| 2017–18 | Belgian Challenger Pro League Opening Stage | 7 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 12 |
| 2016–17 | Jupiler Pro League | 16 | 16 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 33 | 65 | 23 |
| 2015–16 | Jupiler Pro League | 15 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 59 | 30 |
| 2014–15 | Jupiler Pro League | 11 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 42 | 63 | 33 |
| 2013–14 | Belgian Challenger Pro League | 1 | 18 | 34 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 67 | 23 | 78 |
| 2012–13 | Belgian Challenger Pro League | 3 | 18 | 34 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 54 | 29 | 63 |
| 2011–12 | Jupiler Pro League | 15 | 16 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 29 | 59 | 20 |
| 2010–11 | Jupiler Pro League | 8 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 41 | 40 | 41 |
| 2009–10 | Jupiler Pro League | 12 | 15 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 34 | 32 |
| 2008–09 | Jupiler Pro League | 6 | 18 | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 42 | 38 | 52 |
| 2007–08 | Jupiler Pro League | 9 | 18 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 43 | 37 | 45 |
| 2006–07 | Jupiler Pro League | 8 | 18 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 41 | 44 | 46 |
| 2005–06 | Jupiler Pro League | 9 | 18 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 42 | 48 | 46 |
| 2004–05 | Jupiler Pro League | 12 | 18 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 34 | 54 | 39 |
| 2003–04 | Jupiler Pro League | 6 | 18 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 51 | 45 | 52 |
| 2002–03 | Jupiler Pro League | 10 | 18 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 39 | 46 | 40 |
| 2001–02 | Jupiler Pro League | 14 | 18 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 49 | 61 | 36 |
| 2000–01 | Jupiler Pro League | 8 | 18 | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 61 | 53 | 53 |