Drogheda United
3,650Reputation
30Players
£428,732Balance
Players
30
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frantz Pierrot | ST (C) | 24 | Haiti | — | 90 | 94 | £231,669 | Nov 2024 |
| Conor Kane | D/WB (L) | 24 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 86 | 89 | £170,417 | Nov 2024 |
| Darragh Markey | M (R), AM (RC) | 26 | The Republic of Ireland | First Team | 85 | 86 | £192,774 | Nov 2024 |
| Adam Foley | AM (RL), ST (C) | 33 | The Republic of Ireland | First Team | 84 | 85 | £53,540 | Nov 2024 |
| Ryan Brennan | M/AM (C) | 31 | The Republic of Ireland | First Team | 83 | 89 | £119,328 | Nov 2024 |
| Jack Keaney | D (C), DM, M (C) | 24 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 81 | 84 | £153,809 | Nov 2024 |
| Gary Deegan | DM, M (C) | 35 | The Republic of Ireland | First Team | 80 | 90 | £14,678 | Nov 2024 |
| Luke Heeney | D (R), DM, M (C) | 24 | The Republic of Ireland | First Team | 79 | 82 | £139,146 | Nov 2024 |
| Aaron McNally | D/WB (RL), AM (L) | 22 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 79 | 91 | £124,499 | Nov 2024 |
| Dave Webster | D (RC) | 33 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 78 | 83 | £44,204 | Nov 2024 |
| Zishim Bawa | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 21 | Nigeria | — | 78 | 101 | £138,753 | Nov 2024 |
| Andrew Quinn | D (RC), WB (R) | 21 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 75 | 100 | £104,041 | Nov 2024 |
| Jethren Barr | GK | 27 | South Africa | — | 72 | 84 | £14,497 | Nov 2024 |
| Warren Davis | AM (L), ST (C) | 18 | The Republic of Ireland | First Team | 68 | 70–100 | £69,376 | Nov 2025 |
| Andrew Wogan | GK | 17 | The Republic of Ireland | First Team | 67 | 80–110 | £49,138 | Nov 2024 |
| Killian Cailloce | ST (C) | 17 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 65 | 90–120 | £57,800 | Nov 2024 |
| Matthew O'Brien | DM, M (C) | 20 | The Republic of Ireland | First Team | 63 | 95 | £47,579 | Nov 2024 |
| Emre Topcu | DM, M (C) | 17 | The Republic of Ireland | First Team | 60 | 60–90 | £36,728 | Nov 2024 |
| Osaze Irhue | D (LC) | 19 | The Republic of Ireland | U19 Team | 55 | 50–80 | £26,009 | Nov 2024 |
| Evan Haddock | D (C) | 17 | The Republic of Ireland | U19 Team | 55 | 50–80 | £26,009 | Nov 2024 |
| Ryan Maher | GK | 16 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 52 | 60–90 | £17,334 | Nov 2024 |
| James Byrne | M/AM (C) | 16 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 49 | 50–80 | £17,205 | Nov 2024 |
| Callum Warren | DM, M (C) | 18 | The Republic of Ireland | U19 Team | 48 | 40–70 | £16,105 | Nov 2024 |
| Cian Cleary | M (C) | 16 | The Republic of Ireland | U19 Team | 48 | 50–80 | £16,105 | Nov 2024 |
| Bridel Bosakani | ST (C) | 18 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 48 | 50–80 | £16,953 | Nov 2024 |
| Cameron Feehan | M (RC) | 16 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 45 | 50–80 | £12,806 | Nov 2024 |
| Nel Adeogun | ST (C) | 19 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 45 | 50–80 | £13,481 | Nov 2024 |
| Dylan O'Boyle | M/AM (C) | 16 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 45 | 50–80 | £12,806 | Nov 2024 |
| Emmanuel Milongo | D (C) | 19 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 45 | 50–80 | £12,132 | Nov 2024 |
| Finn Moore | GK | 17 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 44 | 40–70 | £9,242 | Nov 2024 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 30
- CA16
- 78.1
- PA16
- 91
- Average age
- 21.4
- Under 21
- 17
- Squad value (calc)
- £1,958,163
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2024
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Jethren Barr | 72 |
| DL | Conor Kane | 86 |
| DR | Luke Heeney | 79 |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | Darragh Markey | 85 |
| DC | Jack Keaney | 81 |
| DC | Dave Webster | 78 |
| MC | Ryan Brennan | 83 |
| MC | Gary Deegan | 80 |
| ST | Frantz Pierrot | 90 |
| ST | Adam Foley | 84 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Zishim Bawa | 21 | 101 |
| Andrew Quinn | 21 | 100 |
| Matthew O'Brien | 20 | 95 |
| Frantz Pierrot | 24 | 94 |
| Aaron McNally | 22 | 91 |
| Gary Deegan | 35 | 90 |
| Conor Kane | 24 | 89 |
| Ryan Brennan | 31 | 89 |
| Darragh Markey | 26 | 86 |
| Adam Foley | 33 | 85 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Ryan Brennan |
| Free-kick takers | Ryan Brennan |
| Penalty takers | Frantz Pierrot |
| Long-throw takers | Gary Deegan |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evan Weir | Walsall | 30 Jun 2024 | 80 |
| Hayden Cann | Lincoln City | 30 Jun 2024 | 78 |
| Oisin Gallagher | Lincoln City | 30 Jun 2024 | 75 |
Staff
10
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Conor Hoey | Director | The Republic of Ireland | — |
| Managers | |||
| Kevin Doherty | Manager First Team | The Republic of Ireland | 43 |
| Gavin Fleming | Manager (U19 Team) | The Republic of Ireland | 42 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Daire Doyle | Assistant Manager First Team | The Republic of Ireland | 42 |
| Coaches | |||
| Tiarnan Mulvenna | Coach First Team | The Republic of Ireland | 34 |
| Luke Reilly | Coach First Team | The Republic of Ireland | 24 |
| Physios | |||
| Keith Browne | Head Physio | The Republic of Ireland | 42 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Aaron Shanahan | Gk Coach First Team | The Republic of Ireland | 39 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Conor Tully | Fitness Coach First Team | The Republic of Ireland | 26 |
| Chairpeople | |||
| Joanna Byrne | Chairperson | The Republic of Ireland | 40 |
Club
- Full name
- Drogheda United
- Short name
- Drogheda Utd
- Nickname
- The Drogs
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Drog U
- Three-letter name
- DRO
- Nation
- The Republic of Ireland
- Stadium
- Hunky Dorys Park 3,500
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 4,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £428,732
- Transfer budget
- £8,574
- Transfer budget before the window
- £8,574
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £85
- Highest weekly wage
- £857
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £17.15
- Season ticket price
- £214.37
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,917
- Minimum attendance
- 1,456
- Maximum attendance
- 2,422
- Season ticket holders
- 1,000
- Supporter loyalty
- 12
- Supporter passion
- 13
- Supporter patience
- 14
- Supporter affluence
- 9
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 8
- Morale
- 14
- Training facilities
- 8
- Youth facilities
- 8
- Youth coaching
- 8
- Youth recruitment
- 10
- Youth importance
- 12
Kits
Every kit part (25)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Five Stripes | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Checks | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Halves (Top -Bottom) | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoops | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Double Vertical Stripe (Left) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drogheda United | First Team | Gary Deegan | 3,650 |
| Drogheda United U19 | U19 Team | — | 912 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Main Kit Sponsor | £342,985 | 31 Dec 2026 |
| Total Commercial Income | £342,985 | 31 Dec 2024 |
| Shirt Sleeve Sponsor | £154,343 | 31 Dec 2023 |
| Back of the shirt Sponsor | £128,619 | 31 Dec 2023 |
| Other Income | £85,746 | 31 Dec 2024 |
| Back of the shirt Sponsor | £68,597 | 31 Dec 2023 |
| Back of the shirt Sponsor | £51,447 | 31 Dec 2024 |
| Stadium Sponsor | £51,447 | 31 Dec 2023 |
| Other Income | £42,873 | 31 Dec 2023 |
| General Sponsor | £25,723 | 31 Dec 2023 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| SSE Airtricity League First Division | 5 | 4 | 2020 |
| Setanta Sports Cup | 2 | 1 | 2007 |
| EA SPORTS Cup | 2 | 1 | 2012 |
| SSE Airtricity League Premier Division | 1 | 2 | 2007 |
| Sports Direct FAI Cup | 1 | 3 | 2005 |
| League of Ireland First Division Shield | 1 | 1 | 1991 |
| Leinster Senior League Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup | — | 2 | — |
| League of Ireland Shield | — | 1 | — |
| fonaCab Craig Stanfield Junior Cup | — | 4 | — |
| Tyler Cup | — | 1 | — |
| Irish Leinster Presidents Cup | — | 1 | — |
League history
49
Derbies
Regional divisions
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Feb 2024 | James Byrne | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 2 Feb 2024 | Zishim Bawa | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | Dave Webster | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 15 Jan 2024 | Oisin Gallagher | Lincoln City | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 15 Jan 2024 | Hayden Cann | Lincoln City | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 5 Jan 2024 | Killian Cailloce | Stade Malherbe Caen | Transfer | £0 |
| 4 Jan 2024 | Jethren Barr | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2024 | Bridel Bosakani | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2024 | Ryan Maher | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Dec 2023 | Evan Weir | Walsall | Loan | £0 |
| 13 Dec 2023 | Conor Kane | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 5 Dec 2023 | Frantz Pierrot | Athlone Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 4 Dec 2023 | Andrew Quinn | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 4 Dec 2023 | Jack Keaney | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 28 Jul 2023 | Conor Kane | Shelbourne F.C. | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 25 Jul 2023 | Osaze Irhue | Athlone Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | Colm Cox | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 14 Jul 2023 | Luke Wade-Slater | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 13 Jul 2023 | Kyle Robinson | Shelbourne F.C. | Transfer | £0 |
| 12 Jul 2023 | Andrew Wogan | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 5 Jul 2023 | Jamie Egan | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 22 Feb 2023 | Matthew O'Brien | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 31 Jan 2023 | Elicha Ahui | Lincoln City | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 31 Jan 2023 | Freddie Draper | Lincoln City | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 20 Jan 2023 | Jarlath Jones | Athlone Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 19 Jan 2023 | Emmanuel Adegboyega | Dundalk F.C. | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 3 Jan 2023 | Fiachra Pagel | Forest Green Rovers | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2023 | Dylan O'Boyle | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2023 | Evan Haddock | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2023 | Stefan Ugbesia | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2024 | Jarlath Jones | Athlone Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | Conor Keeley | St. Patrick's Athletic | Transfer | £0 |
| 7 Dec 2023 | Luke Wade-Slater | Longford Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2023 | Finn Dolan | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2023 | Stefan Ugbesia | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2023 | Patrick Abako | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2023 | Evan Weir | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2023 | Dylan Grimes | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2023 | Darragh Noone | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2023 | Victor Arong | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2023 | Callum Ralph | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2023 | Colm Cox | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2023 | Kyle Robinson | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2023 | Jamie Egan | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 25 Nov 2023 | Dayle Rooney | Bohemian F.C. | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Sep 2023 | Jack Supple | University College Dublin | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 23 Aug 2023 | Colin McCabe | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 3 Aug 2023 | Emmanuel Adegboyega | Norwich City | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jul 2023 | Graham Keoghan | Home Farm F.C. | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jul 2023 | Dylan Molloy | Maynooth University Town F.C. | Transfer | £0 |
| 4 Jul 2023 | Sean Brennan | University College Dublin | Transfer | £0 |
| 23 Jan 2023 | Lee Steacy | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 3 Jan 2023 | Fiachra Pagel | Forest Green Rovers | Transfer | £20,000 |
| 1 Jan 2023 | Joshua Seberry | Shelbourne F.C. | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 9 Dec 2022 | Keith Cowan | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 6 Dec 2022 | Dane Massey | Bray Wanderers FC | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2022 | Roland Banya | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2022 | Georgie Poynton | Glebe North F.C. | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2022 | Stevan Stanic-Floody | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2022 | Jordan Mooney | — | Transfer | £0 |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,850 | 30 | £704,406 | £25,770 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,850 | 33 | £535,808 | £8,642 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,750 | 36 | £535,808 | £8,642 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SSE Airtricity League Premier Division | 3,650 | 30 | £428,732 | £8,574 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 28 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 36 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 42 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 22 | £85,500 | £8,550 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 22 | £47,025 | £8,550 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,800 | 28 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 27 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 27 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 26 | £22,845 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,600 | 21 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 22 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 26 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 24 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 28 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 28 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 51 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 49 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 52 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,716 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 38 | £4,226 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,500 | 66 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,500 | 70 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 72 | £8,695 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 57 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,150 | 46 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,250 | 44 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 24 | £19,130 | — |