Hamburger SV II
3,950Reputation
21Players
£1Balance
Players
21
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bent Andresen | D (RL) | 20 | Germany | — | 95 | 126 | £53,153 | Jun 2024 |
| Dennis Duah | D (RC) | 19 | Germany | — | 94 | 110–140 | £53,462 | Jun 2024 |
| Theo Harz | M (L), AM (RL) | 19 | Germany | — | 93 | 110–140 | £56,273 | Jun 2024 |
| Arlind Rexhepi | M (L), AM (RL) | 19 | Germany | — | 92 | 110–140 | £53,143 | Jun 2024 |
| Luis Seifert | D (RC), DM | 19 | Germany | — | 88 | 110–140 | £37,984 | Jun 2024 |
| Felix Paschke | D (C), DM, M (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 86 | 100–130 | £35,634 | Jun 2024 |
| Tom Sanne | AM (C), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 86 | 100–130 | £46,245 | Jun 2026 |
| Ayukayoh Mengot | M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 86 | 100–130 | £46,245 | Jun 2025 |
| Tjark Hildebrandt | D (RC) | 20 | Germany | — | 84 | 119 | £36,411 | Jun 2025 |
| Jesse Kilo | M (C), AM (LC), ST (C) | 19 | Finland | — | 83 | 118 | £37,563 | Jun 2025 |
| Steven Mensah | GK | 20 | Togo | — | 82 | 116 | £21,090 | Jun 2024 |
| David Igboanugo | D (LC), WB/M (L) | 18 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £19,992 | Jun 2024 |
| Ohene Köhl | AM (RL), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 79 | 90–120 | £27,955 | Jun 2025 |
| Milad Nejad | DM, M/AM (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 79 | 90–120 | £26,557 | Jun 2025 |
| Emmanuel Appiah | AM (R), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 79 | 90–120 | £22,675 | Jun 2024 |
| Ware Pakia | AM (RL), ST (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 77 | 101 | £21,110 | Jun 2024 |
| Omar Sillah | AM (RC), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 76 | 108 | £25,061 | — |
| Emmanuel Ntsiakoh | D (RC) | 19 | Germany | — | 72 | 80–110 | £15,478 | Jun 2024 |
| Malte Brüning | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 72 | 80–110 | £12,899 | Jun 2024 |
| Niklas Tepe | D (C), DM, M (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 71 | 80–110 | £19,226 | Jun 2025 |
| Lukas Bornschein | D (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 70 | 90–120 | £14,098 | Jun 2024 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 21
- CA16
- 85.2
- PA16
- 115.8
- Average age
- 19.1
- Under 21
- 20
- Squad value (calc)
- £682,254
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2024
- 13
Best eleven
| GK | Steven Mensah | 82 |
| DL | Bent Andresen | 95 |
| DR | Dennis Duah | 94 |
| ML | Theo Harz | 93 |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Luis Seifert | 88 |
| DC | Felix Paschke | 86 |
| MC | Jesse Kilo | 83 |
| MC | Milad Nejad | 79 |
| ST | Tom Sanne | 86 |
| ST | Ayukayoh Mengot | 86 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Bent Andresen | 20 | 126 |
| Tjark Hildebrandt | 20 | 119 |
| Jesse Kilo | 19 | 118 |
| Steven Mensah | 20 | 116 |
| Omar Sillah | 19 | 108 |
| Ware Pakia | 21 | 101 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Ware Pakia |
| Free-kick takers | Ware Pakia |
| Penalty takers | Ware Pakia |
| Long-throw takers | Ware Pakia |
Staff
7
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managers | |||
| Pit Reimers | Manager First Team | Germany | 39 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Soner Uysal | Assistant Manager First Team | Türkiye | 45 |
| Richard Krohn | Assistant Manager First Team | Germany | 27 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Tino Dehmelt | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 31 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Jan Hasenkamp | Fitness Coach First Team | Germany | 49 |
| Head of Youth Developments | |||
| Loïc Favé | Head of Youth Development | France | 30 |
| Sports Scientists | |||
| Frank Weiland | Sports Scientist First Team | Germany | 39 |
Club
- Full name
- Hamburger SV II
- Short name
- Hamburg II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- HSV II
- Three-letter name
- HSV
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Sportpark Eimsbüttel 2,018
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £85,746
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 221
- Minimum attendance
- 70
- Maximum attendance
- 800
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 5
- Supporter passion
- 7
- Supporter patience
- 11
- Supporter affluence
- 7
- Supporter temperament
- 13
- Supporter expectations
- 4
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 15
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (15)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburger SV II | First Team | — | 3,950 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbandspokal Hamburg | 3 | 1 | 1997 |
| Landesliga Hamburg/Staffel Hansa | 1 | — | 1979 |
| Oberliga Hamburg/Schleswig-Holstein | 1 | — | 2002 |
| Regionalliga Nord | — | 2 | — |
League history
29
Club records
| Record defeat | v Hannover 96 0–7 | 1996 | |
| Highest attendance | v VfB Oldenburg | 8,130 attendance | 2002 |
| Lowest attendance | v VfL Wolfsburg II | 57 attendance | 2010 |
| Highest average attendance | 2,173 attendance | 2006 | |
| Record win | v Freie Turnerschaft Braunschweig 10–0 | 2014 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Marinus Bester | 28 goals | 2001 |
| Most overall appearances | Volker Schmidt | 304 games | |
| Most league appearances | Volker Schmidt | 303 games | |
| Most overall goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Most league goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Youngest player | Dominik Mašek v FC Oberneuland | 6,235 days (about 17 years) | 2012 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Tunay Torun v VfL Wolfsburg II | 6,363 days (about 17 years) | 2007 |
| Oldest player | Rodolfo Cardoso v 1. FC Köln II | 13,009 days (about 35 years) | 2004 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Marinus Bester v KFC Uerdingen 05 | 12,562 days (about 34 years) | 2003 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | Regionalliga Nord | — |
| Level 5 | Oberliga Hamburg | — |
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2023 | Tjark Hildebrandt | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Omar Sillah | FC Oberneuland | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2023 | Etienne Sohn | Holstein Kiel II | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Juho Kilo | — | Transfer | £0 |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 17 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |