Arcetana
2,200Reputation
29Players
£5,144Balance
Players
29
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pietro Crotti | D/WB (R) | 21 | Italy | — | 56 | 70 | £6,377 | Jun 2023 |
| Nassim Carpio | D (RLC), WB (RL) | 20 | Morocco | — | 56 | 50–80 | £6,377 | Jun 2023 |
| Daniele Giaroli | GK | 36 | Italy | — | 50 | 55 | £681 | Jun 2023 |
| Roberto Bonacini | D (C) | 30 | Italy | — | 50 | 57 | £3,547 | Jun 2023 |
| Carlos Ouattara | AM (R), ST (C) | 30 | Ghana | — | 50 | 55 | £4,234 | Jun 2024 |
| Ernest Okoduwa | DM, M (C) | 20 | Nigeria | — | 50 | 40–70 | £4,469 | Jun 2023 |
| Riccardo Zito | AM (R) | 23 | Italy | — | 48 | 61 | £4,063 | Jun 2023 |
| Gian Luca Valmori | D (LC), WB (L) | 29 | Italy | — | 47 | 57 | £2,811 | Jun 2023 |
| Federico Lugli | M (C) | 23 | Italy | — | 46 | 58 | £2,968 | Jun 2023 |
| Matteo Barbieri | D/WB/M (R) | 21 | Italy | — | 46 | 62 | £2,655 | Jun 2023 |
| Luigi Andreoli | D (C) | 39 | Italy | — | 45 | 48 | £282 | Jun 2023 |
| Enrico Cavoli | M (C) | 20 | Italy | — | 45 | 40–70 | £2,968 | Jun 2023 |
| Filippo Pirruccio | M (LC) | 20 | Italy | — | 43 | 30–60 | £2,373 | Jun 2023 |
| Federico Cristiani | M (C) | 24 | Italy | — | 43 | 54 | £2,373 | Jun 2023 |
| Simone Corradini | M (C) | 36 | Italy | — | 42 | 49 | £208 | Jun 2024 |
| Alessandro Davitti | ST (C) | 23 | Italy | — | 42 | 58 | £2,185 | Jun 2023 |
| Tommaso Foderaro | D/WB (R) | 19 | Italy | — | 41 | 70–100 | £1,961 | Jun 2029 |
| Marco Muratori | D (RC), WB (R) | 29 | Italy | — | 40 | 55 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Luca Lusvarghi | D (RC), WB (R), DM | 29 | Italy | — | 40 | 50 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Jacopo Setti | D/WB/M (L) | 19 | Italy | — | 40 | 70–100 | £5,978 | Jun 2023 |
| Riki Bernabei | AM (RLC) | 20 | Italy | — | 40 | 30–60 | £1,572 | Jun 2023 |
| Filippo Pignatti | D (RLC), WB (RL) | 20 | Italy | — | 38 | 20–50 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Filippo Turci | M (C) | 27 | Italy | — | 36 | 40 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Matteo Lorenzo Caminati | D (R) | 22 | Italy | — | 36 | 52 | £1,063 | Jun 2023 |
| Ata Karadağ | M (C) | 19 | Türkiye | — | 34 | 40–70 | £1,391 | Jun 2026 |
| Mattia Di Nicuolo | GK | 18 | Italy | — | 32 | 20–50 | £982 | Jun 2026 |
| Jacopo Burani | GK | 23 | Italy | — | 30 | 43 | £705 | Jun 2023 |
| Gabriele Mammi | D (C) | 19 | Italy | — | 30 | 40–70 | £846 | Jun 2023 |
| Raul Gilioli | D (C) | 17 | Italy | — | 28 | 30–60 | £901 | Jun 2027 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 29
- CA16
- 47.4
- PA16
- 62.4
- Average age
- 24
- Under 21
- 12
- Squad value (calc)
- £63,970
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2024
- 25
Best eleven
| GK | Daniele Giaroli | 50 |
| DL | Nassim Carpio | 56 |
| DR | Pietro Crotti | 56 |
| ML | Filippo Pirruccio | 43 |
| MR | Matteo Barbieri | 46 |
| DC | Roberto Bonacini | 50 |
| DC | Gian Luca Valmori | 47 |
| MC | Ernest Okoduwa | 50 |
| MC | Federico Lugli | 46 |
| ST | Carlos Ouattara | 50 |
| ST | Alessandro Davitti | 42 |
| Average CA | 48.7 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Pietro Crotti | 21 | 70 |
| Matteo Barbieri | 21 | 62 |
| Riccardo Zito | 23 | 61 |
| Federico Lugli | 23 | 58 |
| Alessandro Davitti | 23 | 58 |
| Roberto Bonacini | 30 | 57 |
| Gian Luca Valmori | 29 | 57 |
| Daniele Giaroli | 36 | 55 |
| Carlos Ouattara | 30 | 55 |
| Marco Muratori | 29 | 55 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Nassim Carpio |
| Free-kick takers | Riki Bernabei |
| Penalty takers | Riki Bernabei |
| Long-throw takers | Tommaso Foderaro |
Staff
6
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Umberto Cilloni | Director | Italy | 82 |
| Luca Pederzini | Director | Italy | 45 |
| Roberto Bergianti | Director | Italy | 49 |
| Managers | |||
| Andrea Paganelli | Manager First Team | Italy | 44 |
| Director of Footballs | |||
| Salvatore Greco | Director of football | Italy | 43 |
| Chairpeople | |||
| Alex Spaggiari | Chairperson | Italy | 46 |
Club
- Full name
- Arcetana
- Short name
- Arcetana
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- —
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Italy
- Stadium
- Comunale di Arceto 300
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £5,144
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- —
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- —
- Previous profit
- —
- Average ticket price
- £0
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- —
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 2
- Youth facilities
- 2
- Youth coaching
- 2
- Youth recruitment
- 2
- Youth importance
- 2
Kits
Every kit part (12)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Hoop (Boca) | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Hoop (Boca) | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain One Sleeve (Left) | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcetana | First Team | Simone Corradini | 2,200 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- Salvatore Greco
League position by season
Honours
No titles in the stored history
League history
15
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | 17/20 | 38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 38 |
| 2022 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | 7/15 | 28 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 38 |
| 2021 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | —/18 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | 11/18 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 26 |
| 2019 | Promozione Emilia-Romagna Girone B | 3/18 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 57 |
| 2018 | Promozione Emilia-Romagna Girone B | 6/18 | 34 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 52 |
| 2017 | Promozione Emilia-Romagna Girone B | 14/18 | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 42 |
| 2016 | Promozione Emilia-Romagna Girone B | 7/18 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 49 |
| 2015 | Promozione Emilia-Romagna Girone B | 7/18 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 55 |
| 2014 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | 16/18 | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 29 |
| 2009 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | 18/18 | 34 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 23 |
| 2003 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | 16/18 | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 34 |
| 2002 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | 11/18 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 41 |
| 2001 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | 14/18 | 34 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 41 |
| 2000 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | 11/16 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 34 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2023 | Alessio Canalini | La Pieve Nonantola | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Manuele Cavazzoli | G.S. Bagnolese | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Francesco Tognetti | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Riccardo Zampino | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jan 2023 | Fabio Agrillo | Modenese Calcio | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2023 | Christian Macca | Vianese Calcio | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2023 | Simone Blotta | Montecchio (RE) | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2023 | Alessio Leoncelli | Vianese Calcio | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2022 | Gabriele Cavanna | Vianese Calcio | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2022 | Emanuele Cortenova | A.C. Formigine A.S.D. | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2022 | Eugenio Predelli | Polisportiva Castellarano | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2021 | Dante Messori | U.S. Fiorano | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2021 | Matteo Cacciavellani | FalkGalileo | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 18 Dec 2019 | Jacopo Burani | Lentigione Calcio 1914 | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2019 | Luca Moggi | FalkGalileo | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2019 | Simone Lucano | Luzzara Calcio | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | 2,200 | 26 | £5,154 | — |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | 2,200 | 22 | £5,185 | — |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | 2,200 | 22 | £5,185 | — |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Promozione Emilia-Romagna Girone B | 2,200 | 29 | £5,144 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 26 | £5,172 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 26 | £5,172 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 24 | £5,172 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 18 | £5,130 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 18 | £5,130 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 18 | £5,130 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 19 | £5,130 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 18 | £5,130 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 1,300 | 12 | £5,483 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 1,300 | 12 | £5,483 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 1,300 | 12 | £5,483 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 1,300 | 12 | £5,483 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 1,300 | 11 | £5,483 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 800 | 11 | £5,167 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 800 | 11 | £5,167 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 800 | 11 | £5,167 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 800 | 11 | £5,386 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 800 | 11 | £5,386 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 800 | 10 | £5,386 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 800 | 18 | £5,386 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 800 | 18 | £5,386 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 800 | 18 | £5,386 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 800 | 17 | £5,348 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 800 | 21 | £5,348 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 800 | 21 | £5,348 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 850 | 22 | £5,168 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 850 | 16 | £5,168 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 300 | 15 | £4,285 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 550 | 18 | £4,285 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 550 | 18 | £4,285 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 300 | 18 | £4,459 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 300 | 18 | £5,071 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna 1 | 300 | 4 | £5,071 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna 1 | 300 | 3 | £5,071 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £5,217 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 300 | 2 | £5,217 | — |