K Rupel Boom FC
4,000Reputation
23Players
£8,574Balance
Players
23
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Zeroual | AM (LC) | 31 | Belgium | — | 95 | 99 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Michiel De Looze | D/WB (R) | 24 | Belgium | — | 90 | 97 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Sofian Bouzian | GK | 22 | Belgium | — | 88 | 104 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Jordy Mathei | ST (C) | 28 | Belgium | — | 87 | 87 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Temitope Nelson | DM, M (C) | 27 | Nigeria | — | 86 | 86 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Lars Coveliers | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 22 | Belgium | — | 86 | 98 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Jules Houttequiet | AM (L) | 20 | Belgium | — | 85 | 108 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Jordan Kerstenne | D (RC) | 26 | Belgium | — | 82 | 83 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Hervé Telen | D (LC), DM | 27 | Belgium | — | 80 | 80 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Cyronn De Wilde | D/WB (L) | 22 | Belgium | — | 80 | 92 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Ruben Geeraerts | ST (C) | 21 | Belgium | — | 75 | 91 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Javan Ngoyi | ST (C) | 21 | Belgium | — | 73 | 89 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Quinten Servranckx | AM (RC) | 19 | Belgium | — | 72 | 70–100 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Arne Portner | D/WB/M (L) | 20 | Belgium | — | 72 | 97 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Staf De Graeve | D (C) | 21 | Belgium | — | 69 | 105 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Franklin Mubilanzila Temuna | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 20 | Belgium | — | 69 | 60–90 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Koen Van Den Broek | D (RC), WB (R), DM | 20 | Belgium | — | 62 | 50–80 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Tony Vlogaert | GK | 24 | Belgium | — | 60 | 69 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Jonas Schelkens | — | 30 | Belgium | — | 58 | 65 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Luka De Herdt | WB (L), M (C) | 20 | Belgium | — | 58 | 83 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Julian Degrave | ST (C) | 19 | Belgium | U21 Team | 58 | 50–80 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Quinten Herregodts | M (R), AM (RC) | 19 | Belgium | U21 Team | 58 | 50–80 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
| Bram Boeykens | D/WB (L) | 19 | Belgium | U21 Team | 52 | 40–70 | £0 | Jun 2024 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 23
- CA16
- 80.6
- PA16
- 92.8
- Average age
- 22.7
- Under 21
- 9
- Squad value (calc)
- £0
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2024
- 23
Best eleven
| GK | Sofian Bouzian | 88 |
| DL | Hervé Telen | 80 |
| DR | Michiel De Looze | 90 |
| ML | Arne Portner | 72 |
| MR | Franklin Mubilanzila Temuna | 69 |
| DC | Jordan Kerstenne | 82 |
| DC | Staf De Graeve | 69 |
| MC | Temitope Nelson | 86 |
| MC | Luka De Herdt | 58 |
| ST | Jordy Mathei | 87 |
| ST | Lars Coveliers | 86 |
| Average CA | 78.8 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Jules Houttequiet | 20 | 108 |
| Staf De Graeve | 21 | 105 |
| Sofian Bouzian | 22 | 104 |
| Mohamed Zeroual | 31 | 99 |
| Lars Coveliers | 22 | 98 |
| Michiel De Looze | 24 | 97 |
| Arne Portner | 20 | 97 |
| Cyronn De Wilde | 22 | 92 |
| Ruben Geeraerts | 21 | 91 |
| Javan Ngoyi | 21 | 89 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Lars Coveliers |
| Free-kick takers | Jordan Kerstenne |
| Penalty takers | — |
| Long-throw takers | Lars Coveliers |
Staff
11
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Nathan Crockett | Owner | The United States of America | 43 |
| Managers | |||
| Sam Vermeylen | Manager First Team | Belgium | 32 |
| Ronald De Voster | Manager (U18 Team) | Belgium | 62 |
| Jelle Cheyns | Manager (U21 Team) | Belgium | 24 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Dave Lens | Assistant Manager First Team | Belgium | 33 |
| Coaches | |||
| Tyl Torfs | Coach First Team | Belgium | 59 |
| Physios | |||
| Arne Servaes | Head Physio | Belgium | 28 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Davy Verbert | Gk Coach First Team | Belgium | 46 |
| Gerrit Claessens | Gk Coach (U21 Team) | Belgium | 46 |
| Chairpeople | |||
| Walter Leijs | Chairperson | Belgium | 72 |
| Analysts | |||
| Jonathan Lambillon | Head Performance Analyst | Belgium | 33 |
Club
- Full name
- K Rupel Boom FC
- Short name
- Rupel Boom
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Boom
- Three-letter name
- BOOM
- Nation
- Belgium
- Stadium
- Gemeentelijk Parkstadion A 8,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £8,574
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- £857
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £257,239
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £12
- Season ticket price
- £120.05
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,400
- Minimum attendance
- 400
- Maximum attendance
- 2,500
- Season ticket holders
- 750
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 8
- Training facilities
- 12
- Youth facilities
- 12
- Youth coaching
- 13
- Youth recruitment
- 10
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (9)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops (Pinstripes) | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Halves (Back-Front) | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Away | Socks | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Rupel Boom FC | First Team | Michiel De Looze | 4,000 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2e Amateurklasse A | 1 | — | 2018 |
| Derde Klasse A | — | 1 | — |
| Vierde Klasse B | — | 1 | — |
| 1e Provenciale Antwerpen | — | 1 | — |
League history
15
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Eerste nationale | 19/20 | 38 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 24 |
| 2022 | Eerste nationale | 12/15 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 33 |
| 2020 | Eerste nationale | 9/16 | 24 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 31 |
| 2019 | Eerste nationale | 5/16 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 45 |
| 2016 | Derde Klasse B | 9/19 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 51 |
| 2015 | Derde Klasse A | 6/18 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 54 |
| 2014 | Derde Klasse A | 13/18 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 39 |
| 2013 | Derde Klasse A | 4/18 | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 56 |
| 2012 | Derde Klasse B | 5/18 | 34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 58 |
| 2011 | Challenger Pro League | 17/18 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 37 |
| 2010 | Derde Klasse A | 2/19 | 36 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 72 |
| 2009 | Derde Klasse B | 6/16 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 49 |
| 2006 | Derde Klasse A | 15/16 | 30 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 19 |
| 1954 | Derde Klasse A | 15/16 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 20 |
| 1953 | Derde Klasse A | 7/16 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 31 |
Club records
| Highest attendance | v Royal Sporting Club Anderlecht | 13,000 attendance | 1977 |
| Record defeat | v K Racing Waregem 1–6 | 2005 | |
| Record win | v HVV Tubantia 6–0 | 2007 | |
| Longest losing run | 7 games | 2005 | |
| Longest winning run | 10 games | 2007 | |
| Longest run without a win | 17 games | 2006 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 23 games | 2007 |
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Derde Klasse A | — |
| Level 4 | Vierde Klasse B | — |
| Level 6 | 1e Provenciale Antwerpen | — |
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 2023 | Kanu | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 22 Aug 2023 | Jordan Kerstenne | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Aug 2023 | Ladji Touré | City Pirates Football Club | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 21 Jul 2023 | Jules Houttequiet | Yellow Red KV Mechelen | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Tony Vlogaert | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Franklin Mubilanzila Temuna | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Arne Portner | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Javan Ngoyi | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Staf De Graeve | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Quinten Servranckx | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Ruben Geeraerts | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Lars Coveliers | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Cyronn De Wilde | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Sofian Bouzian | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Temitope Nelson | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Mohamed Zeroual | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Hervé Telen | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Jonas Schelkens | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Michiel De Looze | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Jordy Mathei | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 11 Mar 2023 | Ibrahima Bah | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 11 Mar 2023 | Arif Akbaş | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 31 Jan 2023 | Jossue Dolet | Yellow Red KV Mechelen | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2023 | Cheickna Touré | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 26 Aug 2022 | Ivan Lendrić | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 6 Aug 2022 | Jeffrey Neral | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 19 Jul 2022 | Momar Gadji | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2022 | Yassin Aydoûni | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2022 | Jason Bourdouxhe | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2022 | Maxime Thiel | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2024 | Jack Mmaee | FC Wiltz 71 | Transfer | £0 |
| 6 Jan 2024 | Kanu | KVV Zelzate | Transfer | £0 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | Ladji Touré | FC Mondercange | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2024 | Ivan Lendrić | Club Sportif Avionnais Football | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 31 Aug 2023 | Fabio Scarantino | RSD Jette | Transfer | £0 |
| 29 Aug 2023 | Momar Gadji | Trélissac FC | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Charni Ekangamene | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Cheickna Touré | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Diego Señorans-Osorio | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Oumar Traoré | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Arif Akbaş | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Levi Lukebakio | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Jean-Baptiste Monden | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Emile Vanderzande | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Julius Bliek | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Rabbi Mwenda | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Jeffrey Neral | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Gouné Niangadou | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Juliaan Laverge | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Jonathan Vervoort | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Brice Verkerken | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Stephen Buyl | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Jason Bourdouxhe | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Ibrahima Bah | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Matisse Thuys | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | Emil Abaz | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 10 Feb 2023 | Senne Vits | Dalkurd FF | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 5 Feb 2023 | Kanu | KFC Diest | Transfer | £0 |
| 18 Jan 2023 | Yassin Aydoûni | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 17 Jan 2023 | Maxime Thiel | KVK Westhoek | Transfer | £0 |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 2e Amateurklasse B | 3,200 | 29 | £8,590 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 2e Amateurklasse B | 3,400 | 36 | £8,642 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 2e Amateurklasse B | 3,400 | 39 | £8,642 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 2e Amateurklasse B | 4,000 | 23 | £8,574 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Belgian First National Division | 4,000 | 29 | £8,621 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Belgian First National Division | 4,000 | 29 | £8,621 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Belgian First National Division | 4,000 | 30 | £8,621 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Belgian First National Division | 4,000 | 33 | £8,550 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Belgian First National Division | 4,000 | 33 | £8,550 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 32 | £8,550 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 31 | £8,550 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 31 | £8,550 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 27 | £9,138 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 27 | £9,138 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 27 | £9,138 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 25 | £9,138 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 25 | £9,138 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 24 | £8,613 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 24 | £8,613 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 23 | £8,613 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 23 | £8,977 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 23 | £8,977 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 23 | £8,977 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 22 | £8,977 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 22 | £8,977 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 22 | £8,977 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division A | 3,250 | 16 | £8,914 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division A | 3,250 | 16 | £8,914 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division A | 3,250 | 16 | £8,914 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division B | 3,250 | 18 | £8,613 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division B | 3,250 | 17 | £8,613 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Belgian Third Division B | 3,250 | 28 | £7,142 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Belgian Third Division B | 3,250 | 27 | £7,142 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Belgian Third Division B | 3,250 | 28 | £7,142 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Belgian Third Division A | 3,250 | 30 | £7,432 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Belgian Third Division A | 3,250 | 27 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Belgian Third Division A | 3,250 | 28 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Belgian Third Division A | 3,250 | 28 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Belgian Third Division A | 3,250 | 25 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Belgian Third Division B | 3,250 | 32 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Belgian Third Division B | 3,250 | 29 | £0 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Belgian Third Division A | 3,000 | 31 | £0 | — |