VfR Wormatia Worms
3,400Reputation
22Players
£171,492Balance
Players
22
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philipp Sonn | DM, M/AM (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 88 | 100–130 | £40,095 | Jun 2024 |
| Luca Jensen | D/WB (R), DM, M (RC) | 25 | Germany | — | 87 | 98 | £46,682 | Jun 2026 |
| Jean-Yves M'voto | D (C) | 34 | France | — | 85 | 110 | £3,165 | Jun 2023 |
| Tevin Ihrig | D (LC) | 28 | Germany | — | 85 | 99 | £31,646 | Jun 2024 |
| Sandro Loechelt | DM, M (RC), AM (C) | 27 | Germany | — | 85 | 99 | £33,404 | Jun 2024 |
| Jan Dahlke | ST (C) | 25 | Germany | — | 85 | 96 | £43,351 | Jun 2026 |
| Stefano Maier | D (RLC) | 30 | Germany | — | 83 | 93 | £24,281 | Jun 2023 |
| Umut Şentürk | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 25 | Germany | — | 82 | 92 | £32,935 | — |
| Younes Azahaf | M (L), AM (RL) | 18 | Morocco | — | 80 | 100–130 | £0 | — |
| Fatih Köksal | DM, M/AM (C) | 27 | Germany | — | 79 | 96 | £22,675 | Jun 2023 |
| Alexander Shehada | AM (RL), ST (C) | 23 | Palestine | — | 76 | 96 | £20,328 | Jun 2023 |
| Jannik Marx | DM, M (C) | 26 | Germany | — | 76 | 98 | £19,311 | Jun 2024 |
| Pascal Nicklis | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 19 | Germany | — | 72 | 80–110 | £16,338 | Jun 2024 |
| Maximilian Fesser | M (L), AM (RL) | 21 | Germany | — | 72 | 95 | £17,198 | Jun 2024 |
| Simon Ludwig | D (RC) | 19 | Germany | — | 71 | 80–110 | £14,774 | Jun 2024 |
| Moritz Maurer | D (C), DM, M (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 71 | 101 | £14,774 | Jun 2024 |
| Julian Marquardt | M (RLC), AM (C) | 22 | Germany | — | 69 | 84 | £14,372 | Jun 2024 |
| Nils Wannemacher | AM (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 68 | 70–100 | £13,120 | Jun 2024 |
| Daniel Kasper | ST (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 65 | 80–110 | £9,364 | Jun 2023 |
| Luca Pedretti | GK | 21 | Germany | — | 55 | 75 | £1,287 | Jun 2023 |
| Leon Guth | GK | 20 | Germany | — | 53 | 60–90 | £864 | Jun 2023 |
| Evzi Saiti | DM, M (C) | 19 | Albania | — | 50 | 60–90 | £372 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 22
- CA16
- 79.8
- PA16
- 99.8
- Average age
- 23
- Under 21
- 8
- Squad value (calc)
- £420,336
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2024
- 17
Best eleven
| GK | Luca Pedretti | 55 |
| DL | Tevin Ihrig | 85 |
| DR | Luca Jensen | 87 |
| ML | Umut Şentürk | 82 |
| MR | Sandro Loechelt | 85 |
| DC | Jean-Yves M'voto | 85 |
| DC | Stefano Maier | 83 |
| MC | Philipp Sonn | 88 |
| MC | Fatih Köksal | 79 |
| ST | Jan Dahlke | 85 |
| ST | Alexander Shehada | 76 |
| Average CA | 80.9 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Jean-Yves M'voto | 34 | 110 |
| Moritz Maurer | 20 | 101 |
| Tevin Ihrig | 28 | 99 |
| Sandro Loechelt | 27 | 99 |
| Luca Jensen | 25 | 98 |
| Jannik Marx | 26 | 98 |
| Jan Dahlke | 25 | 96 |
| Fatih Köksal | 27 | 96 |
| Alexander Shehada | 23 | 96 |
| Maximilian Fesser | 21 | 95 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Philipp Sonn |
| Free-kick takers | Philipp Sonn |
| Penalty takers | Philipp Sonn |
| Long-throw takers | Jean-Yves M'voto |
Staff
6
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managers | |||
| Benny Früh | Manager First Team | Germany | 36 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Peter Tretter | Assistant Manager First Team | Germany | 56 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Christian Adam | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 40 |
| Mario Miltner | Gk Coach (U19 Team) | Germany | 32 |
| Director of Footballs | |||
| Norbert Hess | Director of football | Germany | 56 |
| Chairpeople | |||
| Ibrahim Kurt | Chairperson | Germany | 61 |
Club
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £171,492
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £10.29
- Season ticket price
- £137.19
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £85,746
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,167
- Minimum attendance
- 757
- Maximum attendance
- 3,756
- Season ticket holders
- 375
- Supporter loyalty
- 14
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 9
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 15
- Supporter expectations
- 9
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 9
- Youth facilities
- 8
- Youth coaching
- 5
- Youth recruitment
- 5
- Youth importance
- 6
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| VfR Wormatia Worms | First Team | Sandro Loechelt | 3,400 |
| VfR Wormatia Worms U19 | U19 Team | — | 850 |
Affiliated clubs
| VfR Wormatia Worms II100% wages paid | II club |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- Norbert Hess
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Away Kit Sponsor | £1,028,957 | 31 May 2022 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £685,971 | 31 May 2019 |
| Stadium Sponsor | £171,492 | 31 May 2019 |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| State-97 monthly payments left · 0% interest | £171,492 | 30 Jun 2015 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbandspokal Südwest | 7 | 5 | 2018 |
| Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 2 | 1 | 2022 |
| Regionalliga Süd/Südwest (EXT) | — | 1 | — |
League history
52
Club records
| Most league appearances | Walfried Günther | 463 games | |
| Most league goals | Helmut Müller | 141 goals | |
| Highest attendance | v Rot-Weiss Essen | 30,000 attendance | 1955 |
| Record win | v SG Eintracht Bad Kreuznach 7–0 | 2008 | |
| Record defeat | v Hamburger SV 1–11 | 1980 | |
| Most league goals in a match | Hans Mechnig v 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 5 goals | 1958 |
| Lowest attendance | v SC Halberg Brebach | 200 attendance | 2005 |
| Longest unbeaten run | 20 games | 1975 | |
| Longest run without a win | 15 games | 2001 | |
| Most games without scoring | 7 games | 1975 | |
| Most games without conceding | 5 games | 2008 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Bodo Mattern | 22 goals | 1980 |
| Highest scoring league match | v SG Sonnenhof Großaspach 5–6 | 2014 | |
| Longest winning run | 7 games | 2011 | |
| Longest losing run | 6 games | 1974 | |
| Highest average attendance | 4,811 attendance | 1977 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Hamburger SV 1–11 | 1980 | |
| Highest fee spent | Josef Pirrung v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | £34,298 | 1981 |
| Highest fee received | Bodo Mattern v SV Darmstadt 98 | £97,750 | 1981 |
Regional divisions
| Level 1 | A-Junioren-Bundesliga Süd/Südwest | — |
| Level 2 | A-Junioren-Regionalliga Südwest | — |
| Level 4 | Regionalliga Südwest | — |
| Level 5 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | — |
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb 2024 | Jan Dahlke | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jan 2024 | Luca Jensen | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 14 Sep 2023 | Moritz Maurer | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 27 Jul 2023 | Nils Wannemacher | FC Astoria Walldorf | Transfer | £0 |
| 16 Jul 2023 | Umut Şentürk | TuS Koblenz | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 9 Jul 2023 | Simon Ludwig | 1. FC Kaiserslautern II | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Leon Zinnicke | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Berzan Sahin | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Younes Azahaf | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Philipp Sonn | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Maximilian Fesser | FC Astoria Walldorf | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Julian Marquardt | SV Unter-Flockenbach | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Pascal Nicklis | 1. FC Kaiserslautern II | Transfer | £0 |
| 31 Jan 2023 | Emmanuel Kouadio | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 31 Jan 2023 | Stefano Maier | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 18 Jan 2023 | Niklas Jeck | FC Erzgebirge Aue | Transfer | £0 |
| 15 Sep 2022 | Melvyn Lorenzen | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 11 Sep 2022 | Anıl Gözütok | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 7 Sep 2022 | Lucas Torres | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 26 Aug 2022 | Ramzi Ferjani | FC Erzgebirge Aue | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 9 Aug 2022 | Nicola Arcanjo-Köhler | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 3 Aug 2022 | Felix Hache | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 20 Jul 2022 | Nils Fischer | FC Rot-Weiß Koblenz | Transfer | £0 |
| 12 Jul 2022 | Louis Münn | FC Gießen | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2022 | Jannis Reuss | FC 08 Homburg | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2022 | Noah Nnaji | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2022 | Marlon Ludwig | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | Transfer | £0 |
| 26 Aug 2020 | Ricco Cymer | TSV Alemannia Aachen | Transfer | £0 |
| 31 Jan 2020 | Sandro Loechelt | SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 | Transfer | £0 |
| 24 Jul 2019 | Henrique | 1. FC Arheilgen Darmstadt | Transfer | £0 |
Transfers out
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,400 | 15 | £171,806 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,400 | 11 | £172,841 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,400 | 14 | £172,841 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,400 | 22 | £171,492 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,150 | 25 | £172,426 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,150 | 23 | £172,426 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,150 | 22 | £172,426 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 23 | £171,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 23 | £171,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 25 | £171,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 25 | £171,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 25 | £171,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 22 | £182,766 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 22 | £182,766 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 23 | £182,766 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 23 | £182,766 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 24 | £182,766 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 27 | £172,262 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4,150 | 27 | £172,262 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 11 | £172,262 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 11 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 11 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 27 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 28 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 28 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 28 | £179,542 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,350 | 19 | £89,148 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,350 | 19 | £89,148 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,350 | 19 | £89,148 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,100 | 17 | £86,137 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,100 | 18 | £86,137 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,500 | 19 | £71,428 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,500 | 22 | £71,428 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,500 | 22 | £71,428 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 43 | £26,015 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,000 | 49 | £29,582 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,000 | 33 | £29,582 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,000 | 33 | £29,582 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 35 | £65,217 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 39 | £65,217 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | German Regional Division South | 3,150 | 42 | £73,913 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 23 | £413,043 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | German Regional Division West | 2,650 | 36 | £69,565 | £10,869 |