Kobe Cools
94Current ability
95Potential ability
£31,646Value (calc)
1,950Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- FCV Dender EH
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2022
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2022
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2024
- Weekly wage
- £857
- Squad numbers
- #21 FCV Dender EH
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 103
- Current reputation
- 4,250
- Home reputation
- 3,750
- World reputation
- 1,950
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £28,481
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Contract clauses
| Optional Contract Extension By Club | — |
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing8
- Dribbling8
- Finishing8
- First touch11
- Free kicks—
- Heading12
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking12
- Passing10
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling15
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility10
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace12
- Stamina9
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 5 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 98.3 pct |
| Marking | 68.9 pct |
| Heading | 58.0 pct |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | Not recorded |
| Pace | 82.9 pct |
| Passing | 64.9 pct |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | FCV Dender EH | Challenger Pro League | 19 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2021 | F91 Dudelange | BGL Ligue BNP Paribas | 29 | 2 | £0 |
| 2020 | F91 Dudelange | BGL Ligue BNP Paribas | 26 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | F91 Dudelange | BGL Ligue BNP Paribas | 13 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Racing White Daring Molenbeek Loan | Eerste nationale | 11 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Royal Sporting Club Anderlecht | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2017 | Royal Sporting Club Anderlecht | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Royal Sporting Club Anderlecht Youth | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 98 | 10 | |||
Honours
| Winner | BGL Ligue BNP Paribas | 1× | 2022 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
3
| 16 Mar 2019 | First Senior Club Goal | Racing White Daring Molenbeek | Eerste nationale v KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo |
| 15 Sep 2018 | Senior Club Debut | Racing White Daring Molenbeek | Eerste nationale v Royal Football Club de Liège |
| 2022 | Winner | F91 Dudelange | BGL Ligue BNP Paribas |
Homegrown status
| Royal Sporting Club Anderlecht | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Belgium | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Belgium | 3 Years Between 0 and 23 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | FCV Dender EH | 28 | 112 | 118 | £778,322 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | FCV Dender EH | 27 | 117 | 118 | £502,685 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | FCV Dender EH | 27 | 110 | 110 | £502,685 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FCV Dender EH | 25 | 94 | 95 | £31,646 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | FCV Dender E.H. | 24 | 94 | 98 | £39,228 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | FCV Dender E.H. | 24 | 94 | 98 | £39,228 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | FCV Dender E.H. | 24 | 94 | 98 | £39,228 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | F91 Dudelange | 23 | 80 | 115 | £139,937 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | F91 Dudelange | 23 | 80 | 115 | £139,937 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | F91 Dudelange | 23 | 80 | 115 | £139,937 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | F91 Dudelange | 23 | 80 | 115 | £139,937 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | F91 Dudelange | 23 | 80 | 115 | £139,937 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | F91 Dudelange | 22 | 80 | 115 | £149,155 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | F91 Dudelange | 22 | 80 | 115 | £149,155 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | F91 Dudelange | 22 | 80 | 115 | £149,155 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | F91 Dudelange | 22 | 80 | 115 | £149,155 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | F91 Dudelange | 22 | 80 | 115 | £149,155 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | F91 Dudelange | 21 | 80 | 115 | £365 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | F91 Dudelange | 21 | 80 | 115 | £365 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | F91 Dudelange | 21 | 80 | 115 | £365 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | F91 Dudelange | 21 | 80 | 115 | £365 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | F91 Dudelange | 21 | 80 | 115 | £365 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 20 | 88 | 120 | £58,753 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 20 | 88 | 120 | £58,753 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | RSC Anderlecht | 20 | 88 | 120 | £58,753 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 20 | 88 | 120 | £58,753 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 19 | 85 | (-55) | £48,609 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 19 | 78 | (-55) | £6,502 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 19 | 78 | (-55) | £6,502 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 18 | 78 | (-55) | £8,198 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 18 | 78 | (-55) | £8,198 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 17 | 78 | (-6) | £6,440 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | RSC Anderlecht | 17 | 78 | (-6) | £6,440 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 17 | 78 | (-6) | £6,440 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 16 | 68 | (-6) | £6,701 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 16 | 68 | (-6) | £7,621 |