Shaun Pearson
51Current ability
55Potential ability
£157Value (calc)
400Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Holywell Town
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 18 Jul 2023
- Contract starts
- 18 Jul 2023
- Contract expires
- 31 May 2024
- Weekly wage
- £100
- Squad numbers
- #30 Holywell Town
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 51
- Current reputation
- 1,500
- Home reputation
- 1,500
- World reputation
- 400
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £0
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach9
- Command of area10
- Communication6
- Eccentricity5
- Handling8
- Kicking6
- One on ones9
- Punching (tendency)5
- Reflexes9
- Rushing out (tendency)7
- Throwing9
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility8
- Balance9
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness10
- Pace9
- Stamina10
- Strength7
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness4
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 12.3 pct |
| Handling | 10.0 pct |
| One on ones | 21.7 pct |
| Aerial reach | 18.6 pct |
| Command of area | 51.0 pct |
| Communication | 4.5 pct |
| Kicking | 4.5 pct |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Agility | 10.3 pct |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
15
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Llandudno | JD Cymru North | 27 | 0 | £0 |
| 2021 | Llandudno | JD Cymru North | 27 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | Llandudno | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | Llandudno | JD Cymru North | 21 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Llandudno | JD Cymru Premier | 28 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Holywell Town | Huws Gray Alliance | 16 | 0 | £0 |
| 2016 | Airbus UK Broughton | JD Cymru Premier | 7 | 0 | £0 |
| 2016 | Colwyn Bay | Evo-Stik League Division One North | — | — | £0 |
| 2015 | Colwyn Bay | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | 9 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Shepparton United | GNE Regional Premier League | 10 | 0 | £0 |
| 2012 | Colwyn Bay | Vanarama National League North | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Barrow AFC | Vanarama National League | 2 | 0 | £0 |
| 2011 | Barrow AFC | Vanarama National League | 14 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Barrow AFC | Vanarama National League | 7 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Llangefni Town | Huws Gray Alliance | — | — | £0 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | 169 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Winner | North Wales Coast FA Challenge Cup | 1× | 2009 |
| Runner-Up | JD Cymru North | 1× | 2022 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wales | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
3
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2023 | — | Holywell Town | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jun 2023 | Llandudno | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 25 May 2018 | Holywell Town | Llandudno | Transfer | £0 |
Career highlights
4
| 4 Sep 2010 | Senior Club Debut | Barrow AFC | Vanarama National League v Bath City |
| 16 May 2009 | Winner | Llandudno | North Wales Coast FA Challenge Cup |
| 2022 | Runner-Up | Llandudno | JD Cymru North |
| 2017 | Relegated | Airbus UK Broughton | JD Cymru Premier |
Favourite people
| Michael Pearson | Sibling | 100 |
| Jay Owen | Teammate/Former Teammate | 60 |
| Simon Spender | Teammate/Former Teammate | 60 |
Homegrown status
| Wales | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Llandudno | 35 | 44 | 55 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Llandudno | 34 | 45 | 55 | £268 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Llandudno | 34 | 45 | 55 | £268 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Holywell Town | 32 | 51 | 55 | £157 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Llandudno | 31 | 51 | 55 | £188 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Llandudno | 31 | 51 | 55 | £188 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Llandudno | 31 | 51 | 55 | £188 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Llandudno | 30 | 51 | 55 | £188 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Llandudno | 30 | 51 | 55 | £188 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Llandudno | 30 | 51 | 55 | £188 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Llandudno | 30 | 51 | 55 | £188 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Llandudno | 30 | 51 | 55 | £188 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Llandudno | 29 | 51 | 55 | £188 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Llandudno | 29 | 51 | 55 | £188 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Llandudno | 29 | 51 | 55 | £188 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Llandudno | 29 | 51 | 55 | £188 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Llandudno | 29 | 51 | 55 | £205 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Llandudno | 28 | 51 | 55 | £280 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Llandudno | 28 | 51 | 55 | £280 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Llandudno | 28 | 51 | 55 | £280 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Llandudno | 28 | 51 | 55 | £280 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Llandudno | 28 | 51 | 55 | £280 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | MBi Llandudno | 27 | 51 | 55 | £304 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | MBi Llandudno | 27 | 47 | 51 | £304 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | MBi Llandudno | 27 | 47 | 51 | £304 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | MBi Llandudno | 27 | 47 | 51 | £304 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Holywell Town | 26 | 36 | 51 | £229 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Holywell Town | 26 | 36 | 51 | £229 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Holywell Town | 26 | 36 | 51 | £229 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Airbus UK Broughton | 25 | 36 | 51 | £475 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Colwyn Bay | 25 | 44 | 51 | £1,901 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Colwyn Bay | 24 | 47 | 51 | £1,501 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Shepparton United | 24 | 45 | 60 | £188 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Shepparton United | 24 | 45 | 60 | £188 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Shepparton United | 23 | 45 | 60 | £188 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Shepparton United | 23 | 45 | 60 | £188 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Colwyn Bay | 22 | 45 | 60 | £1,501 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Barrow | 22 | 45 | 60 | £1,501 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Barrow | 21 | 45 | 60 | £1,058 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Barrow | 21 | 45 | 60 | £1,058 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Barrow | 20 | 45 | 60 | £0 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Barrow | 20 | 35 | 60 | £0 |