Thomas Scheuring
54Current ability
90Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- 1. FC Eislingen
- Job
- Player/Manager First Team
- Contract type
- Amateur
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2018
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2021
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #15 1. FC Eislingen
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (RC), DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 63
- Best role (calc)
- Full-Back (Defend) · 54
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Full-Back (Defend) · 90
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 54
- Current reputation
- 2,700
- Home reputation
- 2,700
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £0
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 1
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing10
- Dribbling10
- Finishing9
- First touch10
- Free kicks9
- Heading9
- Long shots9
- Long throws12
- Marking11
- Passing10
- Penalty taking8
- Tackling11
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation10
- Bravery10
- Composure9
- Concentration11
- Decisions11
- Determination14
- Flair6
- Leadership10
- Off the ball10
- Positioning11
- Teamwork11
- Vision9
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility9
- Balance10
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness10
- Pace9
- Stamina11
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility17
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition14
- Controversy3
- Loyalty13
- Pressure11
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 62.5 pct |
| Marking | 74.1 pct |
| Heading | 62.4 pct |
| Positioning | 72.1 pct |
| Anticipation | 52.8 pct |
| Concentration | 75.6 pct |
| Jumping reach | 54.4 pct |
| Strength | 46.8 pct |
| Pace | 8.9 pct |
| Passing | 59.1 pct |
| Composure | 47.2 pct |
| Bravery | 37.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)15
- D (R)20
- DM15
- M (L)—
- M (C)10
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)12
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 50 | 50 |
| Defender (Centre) | 56 | 56 |
| Defender (Right) | 63 | 63 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 47 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 56 | 56 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 58 | 58 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 48 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 56 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 48 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 48 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 43 | 43 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 48 | 48 |
| Striker | 46 | 46 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full-Back Defend | D (R) | 54 | 90 | |
| No-Nonsense Full-Back Defend | D (R) | 53 | 88 | |
| Full-Back Support | D (R) | 53 | 89 | |
| Full-Back Attack | D (R) | 53 | 88 | |
| Full-Back Automatic | D (R) | 53 | 89 | |
| Wing-Back Defend | D (R) | 53 | 88 | |
| Wing-Back Support | D (R) | 53 | 88 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Defend | D (R) | 53 | 88 | |
| Defensive Midfielder Defend | DM | 52 | 86 | |
| Anchor Defend | DM | 52 | 86 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Support | D (R) | 52 | 87 | |
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Support | DM | 52 | 86 |
Playing career
18
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1. FC Eislingen | — | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | 1. FC Eislingen | — | 16 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | 1. FC Eislingen | — | 23 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Calcio Leinfelden-Echterdingen | Verbandsliga Württemberg | 17 | 1 | £0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | £0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | 1. Göppinger SV | — | — | — | £0 |
| 2011 | SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 | Regionalliga Südwest | 34 | 1 | £0 |
| 2010 | VfR Aalen | 3. Liga | 30 | 0 | £0 |
| 2009 | VfR Aalen | Regionalliga Südwest | 32 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Omonoia Nicosia | Pankýprio Protáthlima CYTA | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2007 | SSV Reutlingen 05 | Regionalliga Südwest | 25 | 1 | £0 |
| 2006 | SSV Reutlingen 05 | Regionalliga Südwest | 32 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | SSV Reutlingen 05 | Oberliga Baden-Württemberg | 33 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | SSV Reutlingen 05 | Oberliga Baden-Württemberg | 34 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | VfL Kirchheim/Teck | — | — | — | £0 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 6 with unknown appearances left out) | 276 | 6 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Regionalliga Südwest | 1× | 2010 |
| Winner | Oberliga Baden-Württemberg | 1× | 2006 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Staff career
1
| From | To | Club / nation | Job |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2018 | — | 1. FC Eislingen | Player/Manager First Team |
Transfers
1
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2018 | Calcio Leinfelden-Echterdingen | 1. FC Eislingen | Transfer | £0 |
Career highlights
2
| 2010 | Winner | VfR Aalen | Regionalliga Südwest |
| 2006 | Winner | SSV Reutlingen 05 | Oberliga Baden-Württemberg |
Favourite clubs
| TSV 1860 München | Supporter | 75 |
Disliked clubs
Favourite people
| Philipp Lahm | Idol | 25 |
Homegrown status
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bojan Živković | OFK BSK Bujanovac | D (RC) | 44 | 68 | 86 | 1.11 |
| Jami Kyöstilä | Hämeenlinnan Jalkapalloseura | D/WB (R) | 27 | 68 | 87 | 1.49 |
| Lawrie Wilson | — | D/WB (R) | 35 | 47 | 115 | 1.49 |
| Christos Lazaridis | — | D/WB/M (R) | 38 | 55 | 75 | 1.51 |
| Giovanni Bartolucci | Audace Galluzzo Oltrarno | D (RC), WB (R) | 39 | 58 | 93 | 1.54 |
| Ştefan Bărboianu | Clubul Sportiv Muncitoresc Reşiţa | D (R) | 35 | 62 | 116 | 1.56 |
| Francesco Montella | Centro Sportivo Primavera | D (RC), WB (R) | 36 | 58 | 80 | 1.58 |
| Luca Petri | Pro Livorno 1919 Sorgenti | D/WB (RL) | 34 | 65 | 73 | 1.58 |
| Aleksandar Trifunović | OFK Stari Grad Bačka Palanka | D/WB (R) | 45 | 60 | 75 | 1.59 |
| Levente Horváth | Testvériség-Újpalota SE | D (R), DM | 41 | 58 | 95 | 1.60 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 43 | 54 | 90 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 41 | 54 | 90 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 40 | 54 | 90 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 40 | 54 | 90 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 40 | 54 | 90 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 39 | 54 | 90 | £283 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 39 | 54 | 90 | £283 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 39 | 54 | 90 | £283 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 1. FC Eislingen | 39 | 60 | 90 | £504 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 39 | 60 | 90 | £504 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 38 | 60 | 90 | £530 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 1. FC Eislingen | 38 | 60 | 90 | £530 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 1.FC Eislingen | 38 | 60 | 90 | £530 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 1.FC Eislingen | 38 | 60 | 90 | £530 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 38 | 60 | 90 | £530 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 37 | 60 | 90 | £599 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 37 | 60 | 90 | £599 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 37 | 60 | 90 | £599 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 1.FC Eislingen | 37 | 60 | 90 | £624 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 37 | 60 | 90 | £624 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 36 | 60 | 90 | £623 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 36 | 60 | 90 | £623 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 1.FC Eislingen | 36 | 60 | 90 | £623 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 1.FC Eislingen | 36 | 60 | 90 | £623 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | 30 | 89 | 90 | £62,418 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | 30 | 89 | 90 | £62,418 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | 29 | 89 | 90 | £56,894 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | SV Waldhof Mannheim | — | 89 | 90 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | VfR Aalen | 27 | 85 | 90 | £5,205 |