Okan Elgit
69Current ability
71Potential ability
£1,060Value (calc)
1,700Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 17 Jul 2023
- Contract starts
- 17 Jul 2023
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2024
- Weekly wage
- £128
- Squad numbers
- #23 Arbeiter Turn- und Sportverein Sattledt
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 69
- Current reputation
- 3,450
- Home reputation
- 3,450
- World reputation
- 1,700
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,060
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)10
- D (R)—
- DM10
- M (L)—
- M (C)17
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
16
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
3
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2023 | — | Arbeiter Turn- und Sportverein Sattledt | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Dec 2022 | SPG WSG Hogo Hertha / FC Wels | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2022 | Arbeiter Turn- und Sportverein Sattledt | SPG WSG Hogo Hertha / FC Wels | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Homegrown status
| Arbeiter Turn- und Sportverein Sattledt | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Sportunion Wartberg an der Krems | 33 | 69 | 71 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Turn- und Sportverein Kremsmünster | 32 | 69 | 71 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Turn- und Sportverein Kremsmünster | 32 | 69 | 71 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Arbeiter Turn- und Sportverein Sattledt | 30 | 69 | 71 | £1,060 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Fussballclub Wels | 29 | 69 | 71 | £1,129 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Fussballclub Wels | 29 | 69 | 71 | £1,129 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Fussballclub Wels | 29 | 69 | 71 | £1,129 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 28 | 68 | 71 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 28 | 68 | 71 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Fussballclub Wels | 28 | 68 | 71 | £953 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Fussballclub Wels | 28 | 68 | 71 | £953 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Fussballclub Wels | 28 | 68 | 71 | £953 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Fussballclub Wels | 27 | 66 | 67 | £815 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Fussballclub Wels | 27 | 66 | 67 | £815 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Fussballclub Wels | 27 | 66 | 67 | £815 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Fussballclub Wels | 27 | 66 | 67 | £815 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Fussballclub Wels | 27 | 66 | 67 | £815 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Fussballclub Wels | 26 | 66 | 67 | £1,117 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Fussballclub Wels | 26 | 66 | 67 | £1,117 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Fussballclub Wels | 26 | 66 | 67 | £1,117 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Fussballclub Wels | 26 | 66 | 67 | £1,164 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Fussballclub Wels | 26 | 66 | 67 | £1,164 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Vorchdorf | 25 | 60 | 72 | £9,095 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Vorchdorf | 25 | 60 | 72 | £9,095 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Vorchdorf | 25 | 60 | 72 | £9,095 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Vorchdorf | 25 | 60 | 72 | £9,095 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Vorchdorf | 24 | 60 | 72 | £9,033 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Vorchdorf | 24 | 60 | 72 | £7,233 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Arbeiter Sport Klub Vorchdorf | 24 | 60 | 72 | £7,233 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Arbeiter Turn- und Sportverein Sattledt | 23 | 60 | 72 | £8,207 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Arbeiter Turn- und Sportverein Sattledt | 23 | 60 | 72 | £8,207 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sportverein Wallern | 22 | 60 | 80 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sportverein Wallern | 22 | 60 | 80 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sportverein Wallern | 22 | 60 | 80 | — |