Maxwell
83Current ability
93Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Maxwell
- Last name
- Batista da Silva
- Common name
- Maxwell
- Date of birth
- 23 Oct 1989 age 33 at game start
- Place of birth
- Camacan (BA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 175 cm
- Weight
- 73 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Portuguese
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Atlético Rio Negro Clube (AM)
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 31 Dec 2023
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB/M (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left) · 63
- Best role (calc)
- Complete Wing-Back (Support) · 83
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Complete Wing-Back (Support) · 93
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 83
- Current reputation
- 4,150
- Home reputation
- 4,150
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 30
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 29
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners10
- Crossing10
- Dribbling11
- Finishing7
- First touch11
- Free kicks9
- Heading6
- Long shots9
- Long throws7
- Marking8
- Passing11
- Penalty taking7
- Tackling8
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression9
- Anticipation9
- Bravery8
- Composure9
- Concentration9
- Decisions9
- Determination6
- Flair13
- Leadership9
- Off the ball11
- Positioning9
- Teamwork12
- Vision10
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility13
- Balance12
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness13
- Pace13
- Stamina12
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness10
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness11
- Versatility8
- Left foot20
- Right foot9
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition8
- Controversy16
- Loyalty11
- Pressure11
- Professionalism7
- Sportsmanship5
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Outspoken
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 15.1 pct |
| Marking | 21.5 pct |
| Heading | 15.9 pct |
| Positioning | 35.0 pct |
| Anticipation | 33.4 pct |
| Concentration | 40.5 pct |
| Jumping reach | 20.4 pct |
| Strength | 30.9 pct |
| Pace | 81.8 pct |
| Passing | 72.5 pct |
| Composure | 43.3 pct |
| Bravery | 15.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)15
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)12
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)18
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 61 | 61 |
| Defender (Centre) | 40 | 40 |
| Defender (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 60 | 60 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 46 | 46 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 63 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 49 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 62 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 48 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 52 | 52 |
| Striker | 50 | 50 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Wing-Back Support | D (L) | 83 | 93 | |
| Complete Wing-Back Attack | D (L) | 83 | 93 | |
| Winger Attack | M (L) | 82 | 92 | |
| Winger Support | M (L) | 82 | 92 | |
| Wing-Back Attack | D (L) | 82 | 92 | |
| Inverted Winger Attack | M (L) | 81 | 91 | |
| Inverted Winger Support | M (L) | 81 | 91 | |
| Wing-Back Support | D (L) | 80 | 89 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Attack | D (L) | 80 | 89 | |
| Wing-Back Defend | D (L) | 79 | 88 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Support | D (L) | 78 | 88 | |
| Defensive Winger Support | M (L) | 78 | 88 |
Playing career
27
Honours
| Winner | Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Assaí | 1× | 2009 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 3 / 0 |
Transfers
4
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2023 | Atlético Rio Negro Clube (AM) | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 10 Feb 2023 | Moto Club de São Luís | Atlético Rio Negro Clube (AM) | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 6 Dec 2022 | — | Moto Club de São Luís | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 29 Aug 2022 | Associação Atlética Anapolina | — | Transfer | £0 |
Career highlights
1
| 6 Dec 2009 | Winner | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Assaí |
Homegrown status
| Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Largou | Widad Sportive Témara | D/M/AM (L) | 39 | 80 | 95 | 1.32 |
| Islam Ramadan | El Fayoum Sporting Club | D (LC), WB/M (L) | 32 | 71 | 71 | 1.47 |
| Dimitri Legbo | FC Inter Turku | D/WB (L) | 21 | 94 | 90–120 | 1.49 |
| Belly Vumbi | FC Stade Nyonnais | D/WB (L) | 27 | 82 | 90 | 1.50 |
| Luke Robinson | Wigan Athletic | D/WB (L) | 21 | 84 | 90–120 | 1.52 |
| Bokang Mothoana | Lesotho Mounted Police Services | D/WB (L), AM (LC) | 35 | 70 | 90 | 1.59 |
| Ali Afif | Umm-Salal Sports Club | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 35 | 90 | 110 | 1.59 |
| Wajdi Jabbari | — | D (L) | 31 | 84 | 91 | 1.72 |
| Kalpi Ouattara | — | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 24 | 83 | 120 | 1.73 |
| Nenad Džunov | FK Putevi Zaječar | D/WB (L) | 48 | 68 | 73 | 1.76 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 35 | 83 | 93 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 35 | 83 | 93 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 33 | 83 | 93 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 32 | 83 | 93 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 32 | 83 | 93 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 32 | 83 | 93 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | River Atlético Clube (PI) | 31 | 83 | 93 | £766 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Atlético Cliper Clube | 31 | 83 | 93 | £1,076 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Manauara Esporte Clube | 31 | 83 | 93 | £2,152 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Manauara Esporte Clube | 31 | 83 | 93 | £2,152 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Manauara Esporte Clube | 31 | 83 | 93 | £2,152 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Amazonas Futebol Clube | 30 | 83 | 93 | £1,634 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Amazonas Futebol Clube | 30 | 83 | 93 | £1,634 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | CERAA São Mateus | 30 | 83 | 93 | £1,319 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | CERAA São Mateus | 30 | 83 | 93 | £1,319 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | CERAA São Mateus | 30 | 83 | 93 | £1,319 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | CERAA São Mateus | 29 | 81 | 103 | £9,506 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | CERAA São Mateus | 29 | 81 | 103 | £9,506 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 29 | 81 | 103 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 29 | 81 | 103 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 29 | 81 | 103 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 28 | 81 | 103 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 28 | 81 | 103 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 28 | 81 | 103 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 28 | 81 | 103 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | EC Jacuipense | 27 | 84 | 100 | £18,593 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 27 | 84 | 100 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 27 | 84 | 100 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | S Boca Júnior de FC | 26 | 84 | 100 | £22,349 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | S Boca Júnior de FC | 26 | 95 | 118 | £47,361 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Colorado AC (PR) | 25 | 105 | 118 | £94,065 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Colorado AC (PR) | 25 | 105 | 118 | £86,785 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Colorado AC (PR) | 25 | 105 | 118 | £50,672 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Colorado AC (PR) | 24 | 105 | 118 | £76,991 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Colorado AC (PR) | 24 | 105 | 118 | £76,991 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Colorado AC (PR) | 23 | 105 | 118 | £95,897 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SC Corinthians Alagoano | 23 | 105 | 118 | £95,897 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SC Corinthians Alagoano | 22 | 105 | 118 | £98,247 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SC Corinthians Alagoano | 22 | 105 | 118 | £133,019 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | CR Flamengo | 19 | 105 | 133 | £99,765 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 19 | 105 | 133 | £39,758 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 17 | 110 | 153 | £81,329 |