Evandro
84Current ability
110Potential ability
£4,434Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Evandro
- Last name
- Rodrigues Florencio
- Common name
- Evandro
- Date of birth
- 13 Jan 1993 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- São Paulo (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 172 cm
- Weight
- 73 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 11 Dec 2023
- Contract starts
- 11 Dec 2023
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 50
- Best role (calc)
- Ball-Winning Midfielder (Defend) · 84
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Ball-Winning Midfielder (Defend) · 110
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 84
- Current reputation
- 4,200
- Home reputation
- 4,200
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £2,438
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing9
- Dribbling11
- Finishing9
- First touch10
- Free kicks8
- Heading9
- Long shots8
- Long throws7
- Marking12
- Passing12
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling14
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation13
- Bravery12
- Composure10
- Concentration11
- Decisions12
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership11
- Off the ball9
- Positioning13
- Teamwork13
- Vision11
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility11
- Balance10
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness12
- Pace11
- Stamina11
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness9
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 70.6 pct |
| Tackling | 98.7 pct |
| Vision | 61.1 pct |
| Decisions | 85.9 pct |
| Teamwork | 79.4 pct |
| Work rate | 88.9 pct |
| Stamina | 51.5 pct |
| First touch | 41.5 pct |
| Technique | 37.6 pct |
| Anticipation | 93.1 pct |
| Positioning | 95.9 pct |
| Composure | 53.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM17
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Centre) | 50 | 53 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Support | M (C) | 84 | 110 | |
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Defend | M (C) | 84 | 110 | |
| Central Midfielder Defend | M (C) | 83 | 109 | |
| Defensive Midfielder Support | DM | 82 | 108 | |
| Anchor Defend | DM | 81 | 107 | |
| Half-Back Defend | DM | 81 | 106 | |
| Defensive Midfielder Defend | DM | 81 | 107 | |
| Central Midfielder Support | M (C) | 81 | 107 | |
| Box-to-Box Midfielder Support | M (C) | 81 | 106 | |
| Carrilero Support | M (C) | 81 | 107 | |
| Mezzala Support | M (C) | 79 | 104 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Support | M (C) | 79 | 103 |
Playing career
22
Honours
| Runner-Up | Campeonato Brasileiro Série C | 1× | 2016 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
4
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2023 | — | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 29 Oct 2023 | Esporte Clube XV de Novembro | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 27 Apr 2023 | Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB) | Esporte Clube XV de Novembro | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Dec 2022 | — | Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB) | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Career highlights
2
| 5 Dec 2020 | Relegated | Esporte Clube São Bento | Campeonato Brasileiro Série C |
| 2016 | Runner-Up | Guarani Futebol Clube | Campeonato Brasileiro Série C |
Favourite people
| Tchê Tchê | Relation | 50 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everton César | — | DM, M (C) | 39 | 83 | 122 | 1.05 |
| Lee Jong-Won | — | DM, M (C) | 34 | 89 | 115 | 1.18 |
| Raffaele Bianco | S.S. Audace Cerignola | D (C), DM, M (C) | 35 | 99 | 124 | 1.30 |
| Boquita | — | DM, M (C) | 33 | 87 | 112 | 1.30 |
| Majdi Abdulla Siddiq | Al-Sailiya Sports Club | DM, M (C) | 37 | 95 | 115 | 1.31 |
| Santiago Malano | — | DM, M/AM (C) | 36 | 80 | 116 | 1.32 |
| Daniele Dessena | Olbia Calcio 1905 | DM, M (C) | 36 | 90 | 110 | 1.32 |
| Antonino Barillà | La Fenice Amaranto Reggio Calabria | DM, M (C) | 35 | 88 | 95 | 1.32 |
| Łukasz Piątek | — | DM, M/AM (C) | 37 | 87 | 110 | 1.35 |
| Antonio Cinelli | — | DM, M (C) | 33 | 84 | 124 | 1.41 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Paulista Futebol Clube | 33 | 87 | 107 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Paulista Futebol Clube | 32 | 87 | 107 | £2,081 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clube Atlético Tubarão SAF | 32 | 90 | 107 | £3,951 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 30 | 84 | 110 | £4,434 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB) | 29 | 84 | 110 | £3,420 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB) | 29 | 84 | 110 | £3,420 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Concórdia Atlético Clube | 29 | 96 | 110 | £20,588 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Concórdia Atlético Clube | 28 | 99 | 110 | £18,858 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Concórdia Atlético Clube | 28 | 99 | 110 | £18,858 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 28 | 100 | 110 | £3,047 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 28 | 100 | 110 | £3,047 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Barra Futebol Clube (SC) | 28 | 102 | 110 | £26,341 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 27 | 102 | 110 | £34,022 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 27 | 102 | 110 | £34,022 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 27 | 102 | 110 | £34,022 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 27 | 102 | 110 | £34,022 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 27 | 102 | 110 | £12,400 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 26 | 104 | 110 | £85,205 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 26 | 104 | 110 | £85,205 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Luverdense Esporte Clube | 26 | 104 | 110 | £85,205 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Luverdense Esporte Clube | 26 | 104 | 110 | £96,225 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Luverdense Esporte Clube | 26 | 104 | 110 | £96,225 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Botafogo Futebol Clube (SP) | 25 | 105 | 110 | £47,252 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 25 | 105 | 110 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 25 | 105 | 110 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 25 | 105 | 110 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 24 | 105 | 110 | £57,452 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Guarani Futebol Clube | 24 | 105 | 110 | £33,041 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Guarani Futebol Clube | 24 | 105 | 110 | £33,041 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Guarani Futebol Clube | 23 | 94 | 110 | £21,647 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Guarani Futebol Clube | 23 | 94 | 110 | £21,647 |