Luke Griffiths
54Current ability
70–100Potential ability
£7,272Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 22 Oct 2021
- Contract starts
- 22 Oct 2021
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2024
- Weekly wage
- £200
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 39
- Best role (calc)
- Ball-Winning Midfielder (Support) · 54
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Ball-Winning Midfielder (Support) · 85
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 64
- Expected potential (calc)
- 85
- Current reputation
- 2,700
- Home reputation
- 2,700
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £7,272
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners10
- Crossing7
- Dribbling9
- Finishing5
- First touch9
- Free kicks11
- Heading6
- Long shots6
- Long throws6
- Marking7
- Passing12
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling7
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression14
- Anticipation9
- Bravery9
- Composure8
- Concentration6
- Decisions10
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership9
- Off the ball8
- Positioning9
- Teamwork10
- Vision11
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility8
- Balance7
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness—
- Pace9
- Stamina10
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency15
- Dirtiness11
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 70.6 pct |
| Tackling | 21.9 pct |
| Vision | 61.1 pct |
| Decisions | 55.0 pct |
| Teamwork | 25.7 pct |
| Work rate | 28.8 pct |
| Stamina | 34.9 pct |
| First touch | 26.5 pct |
| Technique | 24.6 pct |
| Anticipation | 31.1 pct |
| Positioning | 44.4 pct |
| Composure | 22.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM19
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Centre) | 39 | 46 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Support | M (C) | 54 | 85 | |
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Defend | M (C) | 53 | 84 | |
| Central Midfielder Attack | M (C) | 53 | 84 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Support | M (C) | 53 | 84 | |
| Mezzala Support | M (C) | 52 | 83 | |
| Box-to-Box Midfielder Support | M (C) | 52 | 83 | |
| Central Midfielder Support | M (C) | 52 | 83 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Defend | M (C) | 52 | 83 | |
| Carrilero Support | M (C) | 52 | 83 | |
| Defensive Midfielder Defend | DM | 51 | 81 | |
| Segundo Volante Support | DM | 51 | 80 | |
| Defensive Midfielder Support | DM | 50 | 79 |
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | FC United of Manchester | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | 30 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2021 | FC United of Manchester | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | 24 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2021 | Warrington Town | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | 6 | 0 | £0 |
| 2020 | FC United of Manchester | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | 4 | 0 | £0 |
| 2019 | FC United of Manchester | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | 26 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Prescot Cables | Pitching In Northern Premier League West | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Warrington Town | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Bolton Wanderers Youth | Sky Bet Championship | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2014 | Bolton Wanderers Youth | Sky Bet Championship | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 2 with unknown appearances left out) | 90 | 5 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| England | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Bans
| Domestic ban | — | 4 matches |
Homegrown status
| Bolton Wanderers | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| England | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruslan Surodin | FC Pskov | DM, M/AM (C) | 40 | 59 | 78 | 1.42 |
| Nikos Ntomas | AS Keravnos Agiou Vasileiou | M (C) | 38 | 65 | 70 | 1.44 |
| Tian Yong | Qingdao West Coast | D (C), DM, M (C) | 36 | 64 | 77 | 1.50 |
| Daniele Cacciaglia | Polisportiva Sant'Angelo Romano | M (C) | 41 | 51 | 72 | 1.56 |
| Daniele Mordini | Futball Cava Ronco Forlì | M (C) | 39 | 44 | 72 | 1.56 |
| Fabio Dall'Ara | — | DM, M (C) | 39 | 46 | 80 | 1.56 |
| Leandro | Centro Cultural e Recreativo Alqueidão da Serra | DM, M (RLC), AM (C) | 37 | 63 | 72 | 1.58 |
| Roberto Assenzio | — | M (C) | 35 | 55 | 77 | 1.59 |
| DeShaun Woolery | — | DM, M (C) | 40 | 50 | 96 | 1.63 |
| Espen Sørlie | Munkenes BK Domkirkeodden | DM, M (C) | 35 | 50 | 56 | 1.64 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Southport | 27 | 58 | 75 | £12,236 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Southport | 26 | 60 | 75 | £15,396 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Southport | 26 | 55 | 75 | £15,396 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FC United of Manchester | 24 | 54 | (-5) | £7,272 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | FC United of Manchester | 23 | 55 | (-5) | £8,808 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | FC United of Manchester | 23 | 55 | (-5) | £8,808 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | FC United of Manchester | 23 | 57 | (-5) | £8,808 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FC United of Manchester | 22 | 67 | (-6) | £7,290 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FC United of Manchester | 22 | 67 | (-6) | £7,290 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FC United of Manchester | 22 | 67 | (-6) | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Warrington Town | 22 | 67 | (-6) | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Warrington Town | 22 | 67 | (-6) | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FC United of Manchester | 21 | 73 | (-6) | £15,514 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FC United of Manchester | 21 | 73 | (-6) | £15,514 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FC United of Manchester | 21 | 70 | (-6) | £9,760 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FC United of Manchester | 21 | 70 | (-6) | £9,760 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FC United of Manchester | 21 | 74 | (-6) | £9,760 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FC United of Manchester | 20 | 58 | (-5) | £3,846 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FC United of Manchester | 20 | 58 | (-5) | £3,846 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC United of Manchester | 20 | 47 | (-5) | £3,846 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC United of Manchester | 20 | 47 | (-5) | £3,846 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC United of Manchester | 20 | 47 | (-5) | £3,846 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 19 | 47 | (-5) | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 19 | 47 | (-5) | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 19 | 47 | (-5) | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 19 | 47 | (-5) | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Warrington Town | 18 | 45 | (-5) | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 18 | 45 | (-5) | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 18 | 45 | (-5) | £0 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Bolton Wanderers | 16 | 45 | (-5) | £7,111 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Bolton Wanderers | 16 | 45 | (-5) | £7,111 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Bolton Wanderers | 16 | 45 | (-5) | £7,111 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Bolton Wanderers | 15 | 45 | (-5) | £7,111 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Bolton Wanderers | 15 | 45 | (-5) | £7,111 |