Milton Borgarello
69Current ability
77Potential ability
£14,260Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 3 Jul 2023
- Contract starts
- 3 Jul 2023
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2024
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #8 Aquila Montevarchi 1902
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder · 58
- Best role (calc)
- Ball-Winning Midfielder (Defend) · 69
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Ball-Winning Midfielder (Defend) · 77
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 74
- Current reputation
- 3,450
- Home reputation
- 3,450
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £12,834
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners3
- Crossing5
- Dribbling7
- Finishing5
- First touch8
- Free kicks5
- Heading11
- Long shots10
- Long throws6
- Marking12
- Passing9
- Penalty taking7
- Tackling12
- Technique7
Mental
- Aggression18
- Anticipation8
- Bravery14
- Composure10
- Concentration12
- Decisions9
- Determination16
- Flair5
- Leadership7
- Off the ball7
- Positioning11
- Teamwork10
- Vision8
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility8
- Balance12
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness13
- Pace9
- Stamina14
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency9
- Dirtiness14
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness4
- Versatility11
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition9
- Controversy7
- Loyalty9
- Pressure15
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Spirited
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 16.1 pct |
| Tackling | 67.6 pct |
| Vision | 20.0 pct |
| Decisions | 27.7 pct |
| Teamwork | 15.7 pct |
| Work rate | 81.8 pct |
| Stamina | 90.0 pct |
| First touch | 13.5 pct |
| Technique | 7.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 9.9 pct |
| Positioning | 50.5 pct |
| Composure | 45.9 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)—
- D (C)6
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)18
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 48 | 49 |
| Defender (Centre) | 57 | 59 |
| Defender (Right) | 48 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 43 | 45 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 43 | 45 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 58 | 60 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 41 | 43 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 41 | 43 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 41 | 43 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 36 | 38 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 41 | 43 |
| Striker | 44 | 46 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Defend | DM | 69 | 77 | |
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Support | DM | 69 | 77 | |
| Half-Back Defend | DM | 65 | 72 | |
| Defensive Midfielder Defend | DM | 65 | 73 | |
| Defensive Midfielder Support | DM | 64 | 71 | |
| Anchor Defend | DM | 62 | 69 | |
| Box-to-Box Midfielder Support | M (C) | 62 | 69 | |
| Segundo Volante Support | DM | 62 | 70 | |
| Central Midfielder Defend | M (C) | 62 | 69 | |
| Segundo Volante Attack | DM | 60 | 66 | |
| Carrilero Support | M (C) | 60 | 66 | |
| Central Midfielder Support | M (C) | 58 | 65 |
Playing career
11
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | C.S. Scandicci 1908 | Serie D Girone D | 26 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2021 | A.C. Carpi S.S.D. | Serie D Girone D | 23 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | C.S. Scandicci 1908 | Serie D Girone E | 30 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | C.S. Scandicci 1908 | Serie D Girone E | 19 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Sangimignano Sport S.C. | Serie D Girone E | 34 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | A.S.D. Fortis Juventus 1909 | Eccellenza Toscana Girone B | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | U.S. Pianese | Serie D Girone D | 7 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | A.S.D. Jolly e Montemurlo | Serie D Girone E | 30 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | A.S.D. Jolly e Montemurlo | Serie D Girone E | 27 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | A.C. Perugia Calcio Youth | Serie BKT | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Siena F.C. Youth | Serie BKT | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 204 | 13 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
3
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2023 | C.S. Scandicci 1908 | Aquila Montevarchi 1902 | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2023 | A.C. Carpi S.S.D. | C.S. Scandicci 1908 | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2022 | C.S. Scandicci 1908 | A.C. Carpi S.S.D. | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Bans
| League ban | Serie D | 4 matches |
Homegrown status
| Italy | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jürgen Kampel | Eberndorfer Atheltik Club | D (C), DM | 42 | 61 | 78 | 1.53 |
| Suleyman Omo | — | DM, M (C) | 37 | 70 | 100 | 1.54 |
| Abdulmalik Al-Khaibari | — | DM | 37 | 75 | 110 | 1.65 |
| Tommaso Lelj | Academy Plateola 1911 | D (C), DM, M (C) | 38 | 69 | 95 | 1.68 |
| Fan Baiqun | Huzhou Lehuo | DM | 36 | 69 | 88 | 1.74 |
| Tymofiy Lystopad | Druzhba Myrivka | D (C), DM, M (C) | 34 | 72 | 80 | 1.76 |
| Federico Del Colle | Lastrigiana | DM, M (C) | 33 | 58 | 68 | 1.76 |
| Anthony Grant | Welling United | DM | 36 | 75 | 113 | 1.78 |
| Elroy Smith | — | D (RC), WB (R), DM, M/AM (R), ST (C) | 41 | 69 | 106 | 1.84 |
| Roberto | — | DM | 35 | 83 | 91 | 1.85 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Teramo Calcio 1913 S.S.D. | 28 | 79 | 85 | £30,322 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Teramo Calcio 1913 S.S.D. | 27 | 79 | 85 | £31,512 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Teramo Calcio 1913 S.S.D. | 27 | 79 | 85 | £31,512 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Aquila Montevarchi 1902 | 25 | 69 | 77 | £14,260 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 24 | 66 | 77 | £12,509 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 24 | 66 | 77 | £12,509 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 24 | 66 | 77 | £12,509 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Athletic Carpi 2021 | 23 | 65 | 77 | £10,557 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Athletic Carpi 2021 | 23 | 65 | 77 | £10,557 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Athletic Carpi 2021 | 23 | 62 | 77 | £9,444 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Athletic Carpi 2021 | 23 | 62 | 77 | £9,444 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Athletic Carpi 2021 | 23 | 62 | 77 | £9,444 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 22 | 54 | 77 | £5,425 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 22 | 54 | 77 | £5,425 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Scandicci 1908 | 22 | 54 | 77 | £5,425 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Scandicci 1908 | 22 | 54 | 77 | £5,425 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 22 | 54 | 77 | £5,425 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 21 | 49 | 77 | £5,387 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 21 | 49 | 77 | £5,387 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 21 | 49 | 77 | £5,387 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Scandicci 1908 | 21 | 49 | 77 | £5,387 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Scandicci 1908 | 21 | 49 | 77 | £5,387 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sangimignanosport | 20 | 69 | (-55) | £22,781 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sangimignanosport | 20 | 69 | (-55) | £22,781 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sangimignanosport | 20 | 69 | (-55) | £22,781 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sangimignanosport | 20 | 69 | (-55) | £22,781 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Jolly Montemurlo | 19 | 69 | (-55) | £18,428 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Pianese | 19 | 69 | (-55) | £18,428 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Pianese | 19 | 69 | (-55) | £18,428 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Jolly Montemurlo | 18 | 69 | (-55) | £22,781 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Jolly Montemurlo | 18 | 69 | (-6) | £22,781 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Jolly Montemurlo | 17 | 59 | (-5) | £10,673 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Perugia | 17 | 59 | (-5) | £16,010 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Perugia | 17 | 59 | (-5) | £16,010 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Perugia | 16 | 50 | (-5) | £18,503 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Perugia | 16 | 50 | (-5) | £21,041 |