Tiquinho
77Current ability
100Potential ability
£28,900Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Erikson Carlos
- Last name
- Batista dos Santos
- Common name
- Tiquinho
- Date of birth
- 26 Feb 1995 age 28 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Other nationalities
- Finland Eligible For Nation
- Height
- 169 cm
- Weight
- 64 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Finnish (10/10), Japanese (3/10)
Contract
- Club
- Pallokerho-35
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 23 Dec 2023
- Contract starts
- 23 Dec 2023
- Contract expires
- 15 Nov 2024
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RL), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 59
- Best role (calc)
- Pressing Forward (Attack) · 77
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Pressing Forward (Attack) · 100
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 77
- Current reputation
- 3,750
- Home reputation
- 3,500
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £28,900
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- 33
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 30
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners3
- Crossing5
- Dribbling12
- Finishing9
- First touch7
- Free kicks—
- Heading8
- Long shots7
- Long throws5
- Marking5
- Passing8
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling—
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation9
- Bravery14
- Composure9
- Concentration10
- Decisions9
- Determination9
- Flair12
- Leadership—
- Off the ball13
- Positioning—
- Teamwork10
- Vision8
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility10
- Balance13
- Jumping reach6
- Natural fitness8
- Pace12
- Stamina7
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness13
- Versatility6
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition11
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 21.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 85.5 pct |
| First touch | 8.7 pct |
| Technique | 64.7 pct |
| Passing | 29.6 pct |
| Crossing | 12.1 pct |
| Off the ball | 85.2 pct |
| Composure | 36.3 pct |
| Flair | 75.3 pct |
| Acceleration | 93.5 pct |
| Pace | 66.3 pct |
| Agility | 41.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)18
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 43 | 48 |
| Striker | 59 | 63 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pressing Forward Attack | ST (C) | 77 | 100 | |
| Pressing Forward Support | ST (C) | 75 | 98 | |
| Pressing Forward Defend | ST (C) | 75 | 98 | |
| Inside Forward Attack | AM (R) | 74 | 96 | |
| Inside Forward Support | AM (R) | 74 | 97 | |
| Advanced Forward Attack | ST (C) | 74 | 97 | |
| Poacher Attack | ST (C) | 74 | 96 | |
| Winger Attack | AM (R) | 73 | 95 | |
| Winger Support | AM (R) | 73 | 95 | |
| Target Man Support | ST (C) | 72 | 94 | |
| Inverted Winger Attack | AM (R) | 72 | 94 | |
| Inverted Winger Support | AM (R) | 72 | 94 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Often
Playing career
14
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IFK Helsingfors | Ykkönen | 18 | 4 | £0 |
| 2022 | Klubi 04 | Kakkonen Lohko B | 21 | 7 | Unknown fee |
| 2021 | Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat Loan | Veikkausliiga | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2021 | IFK Helsingfors | Veikkausliiga | 3 | 0 | £0 |
| 2020 | IFK Helsingfors | Veikkausliiga | 8 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | IFK Helsingfors | Veikkausliiga | 26 | 10 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | Rio Branco Atlético Clube | — | — | — | £0 |
| 2018 | S.C. Sagamihara Loan | Meiji-Yasuda J.League Division Three | 17 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Rio Branco Atlético Clube | — | — | — | £0 |
| 2016 | Rio Branco Atlético Clube | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Rio Branco Futebol Clube (ES) | — | — | — | £0 |
| 2015 | Clube Atlético Serranense | — | — | — | £0 |
| 2014 | Clube Atlético Serranense | — | — | — | £0 |
| 2012 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube Youth | Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Assaí | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 7 with unknown appearances left out) | 105 | 23 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
4
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2023 | — | Pallokerho-35 | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 15 Nov 2023 | IFK Helsingfors | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 24 Dec 2022 | — | IFK Helsingfors | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 15 Nov 2022 | Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi | — | Transfer | £0 |
Favourite clubs
| IFK Helsingfors | Player | 50 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikos Aposkitis | AO Pigasos Begoulakiou | AM (R), ST (C) | 37 | 65 | 95 | 1.69 |
| Massimiliano Pesenti | Atletico Castegnato | ST (C) | 36 | 69 | 105 | 1.78 |
| Elis Kaptina | A.C. Virtus Bolzano | ST (C) | 36 | 68 | 72 | 1.91 |
| Francesco Di Paola | Fratres Perignano 2019 | ST (C) | 38 | 68 | 79 | 1.94 |
| Mohamed Camara | Entente Itancourt Neuville | ST (C) | 32 | 67 | 73 | 1.94 |
| Tihomir Živković | Sportclub Marchtrenk | ST (C) | 37 | 76 | 88 | 1.94 |
| Jordy Brouwer | VUC Den Haag | ST (C) | 35 | 65 | 86 | 1.97 |
| Christian Landu Tubi | — | ST (C) | 38 | 75 | 110 | 2.00 |
| Ettore Mendicino | Luiss | ST (C) | 33 | 75 | 111 | 2.00 |
| Lee Angol | Sutton United | AM (L), ST (C) | 28 | 84 | 105 | 2.03 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | IFK Helsingfors | 31 | 67 | 100 | £2,829 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | IFK Helsingfors | 30 | 70 | 100 | £19,484 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | IFK Helsingfors | 30 | 70 | 100 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Pallokerho-35 | 28 | 77 | 100 | £28,900 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | IFK Helsingfors | 27 | 80 | 100 | £58,115 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | IFK Helsingfors | 27 | 80 | 100 | £58,115 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Klubi 04 | 27 | 80 | 100 | £380 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi | 26 | 87 | 115 | £103,805 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi | 26 | 87 | 115 | £103,805 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | IFK Helsingfors | 26 | 95 | 115 | £46,808 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | IFK Helsingfors | 26 | 98 | 115 | £46,808 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | IFK Helsingfors | 26 | 98 | 115 | £46,808 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | IFK Helsingfors | 25 | 98 | 115 | £164,324 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | IFK Helsingfors | 25 | 98 | 115 | £164,324 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | IFK Helsingfors | 25 | 98 | 115 | £50,028 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | IFK Helsingfors | 25 | 98 | 115 | £50,028 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | IFK Helsingfors | 25 | 98 | 115 | £50,028 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | IFK Helsingfors | 24 | 98 | 115 | £172,089 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | IFK Helsingfors | 24 | 98 | 115 | £172,089 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | IFK Helsingfors | 24 | 95 | 110 | £129,368 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | IFK Helsingfors | 24 | 95 | 110 | £134,836 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | IFK Helsingfors | 24 | 95 | 110 | £134,836 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Rio Branco Atlético Clube | 23 | 66 | (-6) | £5,973 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Rio Branco Atlético Clube | 23 | — | (-6) | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Rio Branco Atlético Clube | 23 | — | (-6) | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Rio Branco Atlético Clube | 23 | — | (-6) | — |