Sheldon Grech
24Current ability
60Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Senglea Athletic FC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jun 2023
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 24
- Current reputation
- 1,200
- Home reputation
- 1,200
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)10
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)10
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
20
Honours
| Runner-Up | Bank of Valletta Challenge League | 1× | 2013 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malta | 0 | 0 | 3 / 0 |
Transfers
2
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May 2023 | Senglea Athletic FC | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 16 Aug 2022 | — | Senglea Athletic FC | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Career highlights
3
| 5 Mar 2022 | Relegated | Luqa St. Andrew's FC | Bank of Valletta Challenge League |
| 2014 | Relegated | Vittoriosa Stars FC | Bank of Valletta Premier League |
| 2013 | Runner-Up | Vittoriosa Stars FC | Bank of Valletta Challenge League |
Homegrown status
| Pietà Hotspurs FC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Malta | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 34 | 24 | 60 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Senglea Athletic FC | 33 | 24 | 60 | £2,581 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Senglea Athletic FC | 33 | 24 | 60 | £2,581 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Senglea Athletic FC | 33 | 29 | 60 | £3,119 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Luqa St. Andrew's FC | 32 | 29 | 60 | £4,861 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Luqa St. Andrew's FC | 32 | 29 | 60 | £4,861 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Luqa St. Andrew's FC | 32 | 21 | 53 | £3,519 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Luqa St. Andrew's FC | 32 | 21 | 53 | £3,519 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Luqa St. Andrew's FC | 32 | 21 | 53 | £3,519 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Birżebbuġa St. Peter's FC | 31 | 27 | 53 | £4,382 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Birżebbuġa St. Peter's FC | 31 | 27 | 53 | £4,382 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Vittoriosa Stars FC | 31 | 29 | 53 | £9,541 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Vittoriosa Stars FC | 31 | 29 | 53 | £9,541 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Vittoriosa Stars FC | 31 | 29 | 53 | £9,541 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vittoriosa Stars FC | 30 | 29 | 53 | £12,005 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vittoriosa Stars FC | 30 | 29 | 53 | £12,005 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Qormi FC | 30 | 29 | 53 | £16,006 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Qormi FC | 30 | 29 | 53 | £16,684 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Qormi FC | 30 | 29 | 53 | £16,684 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Swieqi United FC | 29 | 23 | 53 | £615 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 29 | 30 | 53 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 29 | 30 | 53 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 29 | 30 | 53 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sirens FC | 28 | 42 | 53 | £3,804 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sirens FC | 28 | 42 | 53 | £3,804 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sirens FC | 28 | 42 | 53 | £3,804 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sirens FC | 27 | 42 | 53 | £3,675 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sirens FC | 27 | 42 | 53 | £3,675 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Senglea Athletic FC | 26 | 42 | 61 | £3,048 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vittoriosa Stars FC | 26 | 42 | 61 | £4,064 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vittoriosa Stars FC | 26 | 42 | 61 | £4,064 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vittoriosa Stars FC | 25 | 42 | 61 | £4,228 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vittoriosa Stars FC | 25 | 53 | 61 | £17,640 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Vittoriosa Stars FC | 24 | 53 | 61 | £17,640 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Vittoriosa Stars FC | 24 | 53 | 61 | £17,640 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Vittoriosa Stars FC | 22 | 41 | 68 | £2,068 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Vittoriosa Stars FC | 22 | 41 | 68 | £2,068 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Mosta FC | 21 | 41 | 89 | £0 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Mosta FC | 21 | 41 | 89 | £0 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Pietà Hotspurs FC | 19 | 41 | 89 | £0 |