Cameron Breadner
60Current ability
75Potential ability
£3,186Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 1 Aug 2021
- Contract starts
- 31 May 2023
- Contract expires
- 31 May 2024
- Weekly wage
- £125
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (RL)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left) · 57
- Best role (calc)
- Winger (Support) · 60
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Winger (Support) · 75
- Default role
- Winger
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 78
- Current reputation
- 3,000
- Home reputation
- 3,000
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £3,504
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 32
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners9
- Crossing11
- Dribbling12
- Finishing9
- First touch12
- Free kicks6
- Heading1
- Long shots3
- Long throws6
- Marking7
- Passing8
- Penalty taking5
- Tackling7
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression15
- Anticipation6
- Bravery7
- Composure8
- Concentration2
- Decisions8
- Determination6
- Flair12
- Leadership9
- Off the ball11
- Positioning8
- Teamwork7
- Vision8
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility10
- Balance7
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness6
- Pace12
- Stamina7
- Strength5
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency5
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches5
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility7
- Left foot20
- Right foot10
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition12
- Controversy15
- Loyalty7
- Pressure7
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship8
- Temperament7
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Outspoken
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 70.1 pct |
| Dribbling | 79.3 pct |
| First touch | 86.1 pct |
| Technique | 43.5 pct |
| Passing | 22.5 pct |
| Crossing | 69.1 pct |
| Off the ball | 67.0 pct |
| Composure | 34.7 pct |
| Flair | 74.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 81.2 pct |
| Pace | 65.4 pct |
| Agility | 33.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)12
- D (C)—
- D (R)10
- DM—
- M (L)20
- M (C)—
- M (R)17
- AM (L)19
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)17
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 51 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 33 | 37 |
| Defender (Right) | 50 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 43 | 46 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 43 | 46 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 38 | 42 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 60 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 42 | 45 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 56 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 42 | 46 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 56 | 60 |
| Striker | 45 | 49 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winger Support | M (L) | 60 | 75 | |
| Winger Attack | M (L) | 59 | 74 | |
| Inverted Winger Attack | M (L) | 58 | 72 | |
| Inside Forward Support | AM (L) | 58 | 72 | |
| Inverted Winger Support | M (L) | 57 | 72 | |
| Inside Forward Attack | AM (L) | 57 | 71 | |
| Defensive Winger Support | M (L) | 54 | 68 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Support | AM (L) | 53 | 66 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Attack | AM (L) | 53 | 67 | |
| Defensive Winger Defend | M (L) | 52 | 66 | |
| Wide Midfielder Attack | M (L) | 52 | 65 | |
| Wide Midfielder Support | M (L) | 48 | 60 |
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Caledonian Braves | GeoSonic Lowland League | 26 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2021 | Caledonian Braves | GeoSonic Lowland League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | Forfar Athletic Loan | cinch League 1 | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | St Mirren | cinch Premiership | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2019 | Albion Rovers Loan | cinch League 2 | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | St Mirren | cinch Premiership | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Stenhousemuir Loan | cinch League 1 | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | St Mirren | cinch Premiership | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | St Mirren | cinch Championship | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | St Mirren Youth | cinch Championship | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 39 | 5 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
1
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2021 | — | Caledonian Braves | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Career highlights
2
| 13 Oct 2018 | First Senior Club Goal | St Mirren | SPFL Trust Trophy v Queen's Park |
| 8 Sep 2018 | Senior Club Debut | St Mirren | SPFL Trust Trophy v Hamilton Academical |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Evans | — | D/WB (L), M (LC) | 34 | 50 | 70–100 | 2.21 |
| Teemu Keisanen | — | D (L), M/AM (RL) | 37 | 52 | 70 | 2.26 |
| Yagoub Mustafa | Wollongong Wolves | M (L), AM (RL) | 24 | 75 | 85 | 2.30 |
| Denis Horvat | NK Renkovci | M (L) | 34 | 70 | 74 | 2.43 |
| Siswanto | — | M/AM (L) | 38 | 60 | 75 | 2.43 |
| Giovanni Taormina | U.S.C. Sciacca Terme | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 35 | 54 | 85 | 2.50 |
| Sean Taylor | — | M/AM (RL) | 37 | 50 | 65 | 2.54 |
| Darko Milošević | FK Zaplanjac Gadžin Han | M (L) | 36 | 53 | 60 | 2.55 |
| Sandro | Klagenfurter Athletiksport Club Fußball 1909 | M/AM (L) | 37 | 75 | 106 | 2.56 |
| Marcos Maydana | — | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 28 | 68 | 79 | 2.59 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Cumnock Juniors | 25 | 60 | 75 | £3,578 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Caledonian Braves | 24 | 60 | 75 | £3,715 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Caledonian Braves | 24 | 60 | 75 | £3,715 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Caledonian Braves | 22 | 60 | 75 | £3,186 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Caledonian Braves | 21 | 60 | (-45) | £3,344 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Caledonian Braves | 21 | 60 | (-45) | £3,344 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Caledonian Braves | 21 | 60 | (-45) | £3,344 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Caledonian Braves | 20 | 65 | (-45) | £3,656 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Caledonian Braves | 20 | 65 | (-45) | £3,656 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Caledonian Braves | 20 | 65 | (-45) | £3,656 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Caledonian Braves | 20 | 65 | (-45) | £3,656 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Caledonian Braves | 20 | 65 | (-45) | £3,656 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | St. Mirren | 19 | 60 | (-45) | £8,887 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | St. Mirren | 19 | 60 | (-45) | £8,887 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | St. Mirren | 19 | 70 | (-55) | £8,887 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | St. Mirren | 19 | 70 | (-55) | £8,887 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | St. Mirren | 19 | 70 | (-55) | £8,887 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | St. Mirren | 18 | 70 | (-55) | £11,175 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | St. Mirren | 18 | 70 | (-55) | £11,175 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | St. Mirren | 18 | 70 | (-55) | £11,175 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | St. Mirren | 18 | 70 | (-55) | £11,175 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | St. Mirren | 18 | 70 | (-55) | £11,175 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | St. Mirren | 17 | 70 | (-55) | £11,141 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | St. Mirren | 17 | 58 | (-5) | £6,673 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | St. Mirren | 17 | 58 | (-5) | £6,673 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | St. Mirren | 17 | 58 | (-5) | £6,673 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | St. Mirren | 16 | 48 | (-45) | £2,447 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | St. Mirren | 16 | 48 | (-45) | £2,447 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | St. Mirren | 16 | 48 | (-45) | £2,447 |