Ivan Rogač
96Current ability
103Potential ability
£104,699Value (calc)
1,350Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 3 Jan 2024
- Contract starts
- 3 Jan 2024
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2024
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- Central Defender (Defend) · 96
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Central Defender (Defend) · 103
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 96
- Current reputation
- 4,350
- Home reputation
- 4,350
- World reputation
- 1,350
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- 7
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing5
- Dribbling6
- Finishing9
- First touch9
- Free kicks5
- Heading11
- Long shots—
- Long throws9
- Marking10
- Passing10
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling11
- Technique8
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation10
- Bravery10
- Composure11
- Concentration12
- Decisions12
- Determination10
- Flair12
- Leadership12
- Off the ball9
- Positioning12
- Teamwork11
- Vision7
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility10
- Balance12
- Jumping reach15
- Natural fitness11
- Pace11
- Stamina12
- Strength13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency15
- Dirtiness8
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility9
- Left foot20
- Right foot9
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition10
- Controversy9
- Loyalty12
- Pressure10
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 42.9 pct |
| Marking | 28.8 pct |
| Heading | 38.0 pct |
| Positioning | 72.6 pct |
| Anticipation | 43.1 pct |
| Concentration | 85.0 pct |
| Jumping reach | 88.5 pct |
| Strength | 73.3 pct |
| Pace | 65.3 pct |
| Passing | 64.9 pct |
| Composure | 73.1 pct |
| Bravery | 26.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM14
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Defender Defend | D (C) | 96 | 103 | |
| Central Defender Stopper | D (C) | 95 | 102 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 95 | 102 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 95 | 102 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Stopper | D (C) | 94 | 101 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Stopper | D (C) | 93 | 100 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Defend | D (C) | 93 | 100 | |
| Central Defender Cover | D (C) | 93 | 100 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Cover | D (C) | 92 | 99 | |
| Libero Defend | D (C) | 92 | 99 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Cover | D (C) | 91 | 98 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Support | D (C) | 91 | 98 |
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments (left) Severity 18 | 30 Oct 2016 – 30 Jun 2017 |
Playing career
24
Honours
| Runner-Up | Mozzart Bet Prva liga | 1× | 2016 |
| Third Place | Mozzart Bet Prva liga | 1× | 2019 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
5
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jan 2024 | — | Lokomotiv Toshkent | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 31 Dec 2023 | Tobyl Qostanai | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | — | Tobyl Qostanai | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 28 Mar 2023 | Akron Togliatti | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 15 Jun 2021 | — | Akron Togliatti | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Career highlights
4
| 4 Dec 2011 | First Senior Club Goal | FK Rad Beograd | Mozzart Bet Super liga v FK Crvena zvezda Beograd |
| 25 May 2011 | Senior Club Debut | FK Rad Beograd | Mozzart Bet Super liga v FK BSK Borča |
| 2019 | Third Place | FK Inđija | Mozzart Bet Prva liga |
| 2016 | Runner-Up | OFK Bačka Bačka Palanka | Mozzart Bet Prva liga |
Favourite clubs
| FK Crvena zvezda Beograd | Supporter | 90 |
Disliked clubs
Homegrown status
| FK Crvena zvezda Beograd | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Serbia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leandro Amaro | River Atlético Clube (PI) | D (C) | 37 | 101 | 128 | 1.30 |
| Bogdan Milošević | FK Sloga 1940 Bajina Bašta | D (C), DM | 34 | 95 | 106 | 1.33 |
| Vladan Adžić | FK Budućnost Podgorica | D (C) | 36 | 102 | 106 | 1.38 |
| Nikola Prebiračević | FK Mladost Gacko | D (C) | 36 | 84 | 93 | 1.39 |
| Diyan Moldovanov | FK Sozopol | D (C) | 38 | 83 | 97 | 1.40 |
| Tsvetelin Radev | Yantra 1919 Gabrovo | D (C) | 34 | 85 | 87 | 1.47 |
| Radosav Aleksić | FK Jedinstvo 1936 Kruševac | D (C) | 37 | 87 | 107 | 1.47 |
| Miloš Karišik | FK BASK TEK Beograd | D (C) | 34 | 85 | 100 | 1.48 |
| Wágner Fogolari | — | D (C) | 33 | 93 | 115 | 1.50 |
| Ione Cabrera | Sportclub Weissenbach | D (C) | 37 | 86 | 115 | 1.53 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | FK Kabel Novi Sad | 34 | 90 | 105 | £13,443 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | FK Kabel Novi Sad | 33 | 92 | 105 | £36,780 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | FK Jedinstvo Ub | 33 | 100 | 105 | £85,414 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Lokomotiv Toshkent | 31 | 96 | 103 | £104,699 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Akron Togliatti | 30 | 95 | 103 | £235,831 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Akron Togliatti | 30 | 95 | 103 | £235,831 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Akron Togliatti | 30 | 95 | 103 | £235,831 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Akron Togliatti | 29 | 93 | 103 | £65,332 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Akron Togliatti | 29 | 93 | 103 | £65,332 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Akron Togliatti | 29 | 98 | 103 | £86,907 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Akron Togliatti | 29 | 98 | 103 | £86,907 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Akron Togliatti | 29 | 103 | 103 | £91,735 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 28 | 102 | 103 | £129,294 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 28 | 102 | 103 | £129,294 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 28 | 102 | 103 | £129,294 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 28 | 102 | 103 | £129,294 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac | 28 | 102 | 103 | £66,442 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 27 | 102 | 103 | £74,153 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FK Javor Matis Ivanjica | 27 | 102 | 103 | £74,153 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FK Indjija | 27 | 98 | 103 | £74,153 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FK Indjija | 27 | 98 | 103 | £77,287 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FK Indjija | 27 | 98 | 103 | £77,287 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FK Indjija | 26 | 100 | 103 | £57,807 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FK Indjija | 26 | 100 | 103 | £57,807 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FK Indjija | 26 | 100 | 103 | £57,807 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FK Indjija | 26 | 100 | 103 | £51,661 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FK Indjija | 25 | 97 | 101 | £43,748 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FK Indjija | 25 | 97 | 101 | £43,748 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FK Indjija | 25 | 97 | 101 | £43,748 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | OFK Backa Backa Palanka | 24 | 97 | 109 | £73,802 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | OFK Backa Backa Palanka | 24 | 99 | 109 | £73,802 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | OFK Backa Backa Palanka | 23 | 98 | 123 | £66,394 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | OFK Beograd | 23 | 101 | 123 | £150,329 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | OFK Beograd | 23 | 101 | 123 | £150,329 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FK Vojvodina Novi Sad | 22 | 100 | 122 | £92,119 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Volyn Lutsk | 22 | 95 | 122 | £579,229 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Volyn Lutsk | 21 | 95 | 122 | £579,229 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 21 | 96 | 127 | £103,346 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 20 | 94 | 127 | £106,324 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 20 | 92 | 127 | £106,324 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 19 | 91 | 127 | £52,767 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FK Rad Beograd | 19 | 89 | 127 | £52,767 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FC Red Star Belgrade | 17 | 72 | 135 | £49,596 |