Anton Andersson
83Current ability
95Potential ability
£21,301Value (calc)
50Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Anton
- Last name
- Andersson
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 24 Feb 1997 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- Falkenberg
- Nationality
- Sweden
- Height
- 182 cm
- Weight
- 87 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Swedish, English (10/10), Norwegian (8/10), Danish (8/10)
Contract
- Club
- Falkenbergs FF
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 1 Dec 2022
- Contract starts
- 1 Dec 2022
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2024
- Weekly wage
- £179
- Squad numbers
- #16 Falkenbergs FF
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 62
- Best role (calc)
- Sweeper Keeper (Defend) · 83
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Sweeper Keeper (Defend) · 95
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 88
- Current reputation
- 4,150
- Home reputation
- 4,150
- World reputation
- 50
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £21,301
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 37
- Development peak age
- 28
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach9
- Command of area10
- Communication10
- Eccentricity5
- Handling12
- Kicking13
- One on ones13
- Punching (tendency)8
- Reflexes11
- Rushing out (tendency)9
- Throwing8
Mental
- Aggression6
- Anticipation11
- Bravery12
- Composure8
- Concentration11
- Decisions9
- Determination13
- Flair—
- Leadership6
- Off the ball—
- Positioning11
- Teamwork—
- Vision8
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility11
- Balance10
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness10
- Pace9
- Stamina9
- Strength10
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing5
- Dribbling4
- Finishing—
- First touch9
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing10
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique8
Hidden
- Consistency14
- Dirtiness6
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition12
- Controversy3
- Loyalty11
- Pressure13
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 38.4 pct |
| Handling | 76.1 pct |
| One on ones | 87.6 pct |
| Aerial reach | 18.6 pct |
| Command of area | 51.0 pct |
| Communication | 50.5 pct |
| Kicking | 91.1 pct |
| Composure | 29.4 pct |
| Concentration | 72.3 pct |
| Positioning | 62.7 pct |
| Agility | 50.0 pct |
| Decisions | 44.2 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 62 | 64 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeper Keeper Defend | GK | 83 | 95 | |
| Goalkeeper Defend | GK | 81 | 93 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Support | GK | 79 | 90 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Attack | GK | 79 | 90 |
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Falkenbergs FF | Ettan Södra | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2022 | Tvååkers IF | Ettan Södra | 22 | 0 | £0 |
| 2021 | Tvååkers IF | Ettan Södra | 29 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | Ullareds IK | Division 2 Västra Götaland | 13 | 0 | £0 |
| 2019 | Vinbergs IF | Division 2 Västra Götaland | 25 | 0 | £0 |
| 2018 | Vinbergs IF | Division 2 Västra Götaland | 25 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Vinbergs IF | Division 2 Västra Götaland | 26 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Vinbergs IF | Division 2 Västra Götaland | 26 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Vinbergs IF | Division 2 Västra Götaland | 25 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Vinbergs IF | — | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 209 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Runner-Up | Ettan Södra | 1× | 2023 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 11 Nov 2023 | Runner-Up | Falkenbergs FF | Ettan Södra |
Favourite clubs
| Liverpool | Supporter | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Vinbergs IF | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Sweden | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petros Kravaritis | AO Pantzitzifiakos Karpathos | GK | 35 | 75 | 80 | 1.32 |
| Gian Maria Rossi | Ravenna F.C. 1913 | GK | 36 | 89 | 100 | 1.35 |
| Dimitris Sotiriou | OFI Crete | GK | 35 | 95 | 105 | 1.45 |
| Miroslav Koprić | NK Križevci | GK | 38 | 85 | 104 | 1.47 |
| Alan Mannus | — | GK | 41 | 81 | 105 | 1.53 |
| Peter Cherrie | — | GK | 39 | 78 | 96 | 1.53 |
| David Hutton | Airdrieonians | GK | 38 | 80 | 80 | 1.56 |
| Igor Araújo | Sporting Clube da Covilhã | GK | 36 | 82 | 90 | 1.58 |
| Siwarak Tedsungnern | Buriram United | GK | 39 | 97 | 105 | 1.58 |
| Ermanno Fumagalli | A.C.R. Messina | GK | 41 | 94 | 102 | 1.58 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Falkenbergs FF | 29 | 97 | 100 | £33,699 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Falkenbergs FF | 28 | 99 | 100 | £136,358 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Falkenbergs FF | 28 | 99 | 100 | £136,358 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Falkenbergs FF | 26 | 83 | 95 | £21,301 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Falkenbergs FF | 25 | 78 | 95 | £7,038 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Falkenbergs FF | 25 | 78 | 95 | £7,038 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Tvååkers IF | 25 | 75 | 95 | £2,201 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Tvååkers IF | 24 | 75 | 95 | £1,402 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Tvååkers IF | 24 | 75 | 95 | £1,402 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Tvååkers IF | 24 | 74 | 95 | £513 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Tvååkers IF | 24 | 74 | 95 | £513 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Tvååkers IF | 24 | 74 | 95 | £513 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Tvååkers IF | 23 | 61 | 95 | £1,074 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Tvååkers IF | 23 | 61 | 95 | £1,074 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Ullareds IK | 23 | 61 | 95 | £1,074 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Ullareds IK | 23 | 61 | 95 | £1,074 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Ullareds IK | 23 | 61 | 95 | £1,074 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vinbergs IF | 22 | 59 | 95 | £1,028 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vinbergs IF | 22 | 59 | 95 | £1,028 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vinbergs IF | 22 | 59 | 95 | £1,028 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vinbergs IF | 22 | 59 | 95 | £1,073 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Vinbergs IF | 22 | 59 | 95 | £1,073 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Vinbergs IF | 21 | 65 | 95 | £1,340 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vinbergs IF | 21 | 65 | 95 | £1,340 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vinbergs IF | 21 | 65 | 95 | £1,340 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vinbergs IF | 21 | 65 | 95 | £1,340 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Vinbergs IF | 20 | 69 | (-5) | £5,007 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vinbergs IF | 20 | 69 | (-5) | £1,692 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vinbergs IF | 20 | 69 | (-5) | £1,692 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vinbergs IF | 19 | 69 | (-5) | £6,050 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vinbergs IF | 19 | 69 | (-5) | £6,050 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vinbergs IF | 18 | 55 | (-55) | £1,761 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vinbergs IF | 18 | 55 | (-55) | £1,761 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vinbergs IF | 18 | 55 | (-55) | £1,761 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vinbergs IF | 17 | 50 | (-6) | £1,860 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vinbergs IF | 17 | 35 | (-6) | £928 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Vinbergs IF | 16 | 35 | (-6) | £928 |