České Budějovice — team 470
Club team
The source records no name for this team. Most club_team rows in the later versions carry only a container and a squad.
- Club
- České Budějovice
- Short name
- —
- Reputation
- —
- Last position
- 10
- Stadium
- —
- Captain
- Lukáš Havel
- Vice-captain
- Martin Králik
Squad
From club_squad_number keyed on this team, so it is this squad alone and not the whole club. It holds the registered roster, which is why staff appear alongside the players.
| No. | Name | Type | Position | Nationality | Born | Contract to | Wage | Ability | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Šípoš | Player | GK | Slovakia | 1998-08-14 | 2024-06-30 | £0 | 105 | 130 |
| 2 | Lukáš Havel | Player | DC | Czechia | 1996-06-06 | 2025-06-30 | £774 | 108 | 115 |
| 3 | Martin Králik | Player | DC | Slovakia | 1995-04-03 | — | £0 | 108 | 116 |
| 4 | David Broukal | Player | DC | Czechia | 1996-03-16 | 2024-06-30 | £563 | 97 | 99 |
| 5 | Alen Dejanović | Player | AMR | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 2000-01-19 | 2026-06-30 | £810 | 89 | 116 |
| 5 | David Krch | Player | AMC | Czechia | 2003-06-30 | — | £0 | 62 | -55 |
| 7 | Jakub Švec | Player | AMR | Slovakia | 2000-07-23 | 2024-06-30 | £0 | 90 | 110 |
| 7 | Quadri Adebayo Adediran | Player | FC | Nigeria | 2000-10-10 | 2026-06-30 | £0 | 99 | 115 |
| 9 | Jiří Skalák | Player | AML | Czechia | 1992-03-12 | 2024-06-30 | £1,549 | 110 | 128 |
| 10 | Jan Suchan | Player | AMC | Czechia | 1996-01-18 | 2026-06-30 | £915 | 106 | 120 |
| 11 | Vojtěch Hora | Player | FC | Czechia | 2004-05-05 | 2026-06-30 | £211 | 87 | -6 |
| 12 | Pavel Osmančík | Player | FC | Czechia | 2000-02-26 | 2026-06-30 | £845 | 104 | 115 |
| 13 | Roman Potočný | Player | AMC | Czechia | 1991-04-25 | 2024-06-30 | £2,465 | 110 | 120 |
| 13 | Zdeněk Ondrášek | Player | FC | Czechia | 1988-12-22 | 2025-06-30 | £1,655 | 97 | 121 |
| 14 | Samuel Šigut | Player | MR | Czechia | 2002-10-31 | 2027-06-30 | £951 | 102 | 120 |
| 15 | Ondřej Čoudek | Player | DC | Czechia | 2004-10-25 | 2026-06-30 | £457 | 75 | -7 |
| 16 | Marcel Čermák | Player | MC | Czechia | 1998-11-25 | 2025-06-30 | £880 | 100 | 123 |
| 17 | Tomáš Zajíc | Player | FC | Czechia | 1996-08-12 | 2025-06-30 | £2,113 | 109 | 120 |
| 18 | Patrik Hellebrand | Player | AMC | Czechia | 1999-05-16 | 2024-06-30 | £2,113 | 103 | 130 |
| 20 | Michal Hubínek | Player | MC | Czechia | 1994-11-04 | 2026-06-30 | £1,549 | 111 | 120 |
| 21 | Jakob Tranziska | Player | FC | Germany | 2001-06-25 | 2025-06-30 | £0 | 97 | 113 |
| 22 | Martin Sladký | Player | DR | Czechia | 1992-03-01 | 2024-06-30 | £704 | 104 | 116 |
| 25 | Matouš Nikl | Player | DC | Czechia | 2002-02-02 | 2026-06-30 | £774 | 87 | 106 |
| 27 | Vincent Trummer | Player | DL | Austria | 2000-05-18 | 2025-06-30 | £900 | 105 | 120 |
| 29 | Colin Andrew | Player | GK | Czechia | 2004-08-04 | 2026-06-30 | £457 | 70 | -55 |
| 30 | Martin Janáček | Player | GK | Czechia | 2000-09-22 | 2025-06-30 | £493 | 98 | 110 |
| 33 | Matěj Luksch | Player | GK | Czechia | 1998-06-19 | 2024-06-30 | £0 | 85 | 100 |
| — | Antonín Šrajer | Staff | — | Czechia | — | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Daniel Cettl | Staff | — | Czechia | 1994-02-21 | 2024-06-30 | £176 | — | — |
| — | David Lafata | Staff | — | Czechia | 1981-09-18 | 2025-06-30 | £387 | — | — |
| — | David Tomášek | Staff | — | Czechia | 1996-02-03 | 2024-06-30 | £211 | — | — |
| — | František Mertl | Staff | — | Czechia | 1975-10-05 | 2024-06-30 | £211 | — | — |
| — | Ivo Taborský | Staff | — | Czechia | 1985-05-10 | 2024-06-30 | £880 | — | — |
| — | Jakub Matoušek | Player | FC | Czechia | 1998-04-10 | — | £0 | 85 | 90 |
| — | Jakub Šindelář | Staff | — | Czechia | 1994-02-24 | 2025-06-30 | £281 | — | — |
| — | Jiří Exner | Staff | — | Czechia | 1980-01-01 | 2024-06-30 | £246 | — | — |
| — | Jiří Lerch | Staff | — | Czechia | 1971-10-17 | 2025-06-30 | £264 | — | — |
| — | Ladislav Kocourek | Staff | — | Czechia | — | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Martin Scheichl | Staff | — | Czechia | 1965-10-05 | — | £176 | — | — |
| — | Milan Čadek | Staff | — | Czechia | 1960-04-14 | 2025-06-30 | £669 | — | — |
| — | Pavel Jůn | Staff | — | Czechia | 1990-01-01 | 2025-06-30 | £317 | — | — |
| — | Petr Benát | Staff | — | Czechia | 1980-05-25 | 2025-06-30 | £704 | — | — |
| — | Rostislav Helštýn | Staff | — | Czechia | 1979-07-13 | 2025-06-30 | £317 | — | — |
| — | Stanislav Rožboud | Staff | — | Czechia | 1981-04-12 | 2025-06-30 | £422 | — | — |
| — | Tuguldur Gantogtokh | Player | FC | Mongolia | 2005-01-19 | — | £0 | 60 | -55 |
| — | Vladimír Koubek | Staff | — | Czechia | 1970-01-01 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Zdeněk Křížek | Staff | — | Czechia | 1983-01-16 | 2025-06-30 | £317 | — | — |
Competition membership
From comp_membership. A club's current division is recorded separately, on the club.
| Competition | Membership |
|---|---|
| Czech First Division | Previous |
Season records
This team's own lines from team_league_history, most recent first.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Of | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022–23 | Czech First Division | 10 | 16 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 38 | 60 | 38 |
| 2021–22 | Czech First Division | 10 | 16 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 42 | 50 | 36 |
| 2020–21 | Czech First Division | 13 | 18 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 47 | 38 |
| 2019–20 | Czech First Division | 7 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018–19 | Czech Second Division | 1 | 16 | 30 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 24 | 72 |
| 2017–18 | Czech Second Division | 6 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 44 | 33 | 44 |
| 2016–17 | Czech Second Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 39 | 31 | 46 |
| 2015–16 | Czech Second Division | 12 | 15 | 28 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 41 | 48 | 32 |
| 2014–15 | Czech First Division | 16 | 16 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 72 | 22 |
| 2013–14 | Czech Second Division | 1 | 16 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 57 | 20 | 62 |
| 2012–13 | Czech First Division | 15 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 49 | 26 |
| 2011–12 | Czech First Division | 10 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 51 | 35 |
| 2010–11 | Czech First Division | 11 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 30 | 48 | 33 |
| 2009–10 | Czech First Division | 13 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 24 | 35 | 31 |
| 2008–09 | Czech First Division | 10 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 30 | 37 | 36 |
| 2007–08 | Czech First Division | 13 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 35 | 32 |
| 2006–07 | Czech First Division | 10 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 28 | 46 | 34 |
| 2005–06 | Czech Second Division | 2 | 16 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 55 | 26 | 55 |
| 2004–05 | Czech First Division | 15 | 16 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 28 | 39 | 25 |
| 2003–04 | Czech First Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 38 | 38 | 40 |
| 2002–03 | Czech First Division | 13 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 36 | 54 | 30 |
| 2001–02 | Czech Second Division | 1 | 16 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 58 | 20 | 66 |
| 2000–01 | Czech First Division | 15 | 16 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 56 | 26 |
| 1999–00 | Czech First Division | 14 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 34 | 49 | 32 |
| 1998–99 | Czech Second Division | 2 | 16 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 65 | 18 | 72 |
| 1997–98 | Czech First Division | 15 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 43 | 31 |
| 1996–97 | Czech First Division | 6 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 38 | 40 | 44 |
| 1995–96 | Czech First Division | 11 | 15 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 35 | 47 | 37 |
| 1994–95 | Czech First Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 29 | 28 | 46 |
| 1993–94 | Czech First Division | 6 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 33 | 31 | 35 |