SV Werder Bremen II
4,100Reputation
22Players
£1Balance
Players
22
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethan KohlerOn loan at SC Verl | D (C), DM | 20 | The United States of America | — | 100 | 100–130 | £102,829 | Jun 2027 |
| Benjamin Atiabou | D (RC) | 21 | Austria | — | 95 | 100–130 | £59,360 | Jun 2026 |
| Cimo Röcker | D (LC), DM | 31 | Germany | — | 92 | 95 | £38,020 | Jun 2026 |
| Dennis Lütke-Frie | DM, M (C) | 22 | Germany | — | 91 | 123 | £49,873 | Jun 2026 |
| Sebastian Mielitz | GK | 35 | Germany | — | 90 | 126 | £10,162 | Jun 2027 |
| Patrick Götzelmann | DM, M (LC), AM (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 85 | 110–140 | £37,306 | Jun 2026 |
| Lennart Baum | DM, M (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 84 | 90–120 | £34,815 | Jun 2026 |
| Princewill Mbock | ST (C) | 19 | Nigeria | — | 84 | 100–130 | £36,648 | Jun 2026 |
| Safa Yildirim | DM, M (RC), AM (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £32,325 | Jun 2026 |
| Paul Wagner | D (LC), DM, M (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £32,325 | Jun 2026 |
| Julius Joas | M (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 81 | 90–120 | £27,344 | Jun 2026 |
| David Igboanugo | D (LC), WB/M (L) | 20 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £27,601 | — |
| Christian Stark | M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 27 | Germany | — | 78 | 88 | £24,449 | Jun 2026 |
| Paul Bellmann | D (C), DM | 20 | Germany | — | 78 | 80–110 | £22,005 | Jun 2026 |
| Arda Halicioglu | AM (RC) | 18 | Germany | — | 78 | 90–120 | £24,449 | Jun 2026 |
| Dominik Kasper | M (C), AM (RC), ST (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 77 | 90–120 | £16,050 | Jun 2026 |
| Ole Schulz | D (R) | 21 | Germany | — | 76 | 90–120 | £19,297 | Jun 2026 |
| Mats Heitmann | D (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 75 | 100–130 | £24,286 | Jun 2027 |
| Jannes Warnken | D (C), DM | 19 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £20,736 | Jun 2026 |
| Joel Imasuen | ST (C) | 20 | The United States of America | — | 74 | 80–110 | £20,954 | Jun 2026 |
| Jonas Horsch | GK | 26 | Germany | — | 65 | 86 | £9,696 | Jun 2027 |
| Ben Ostermann | M (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 63 | 70–100 | £7,279 | Jun 2026 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 22
- CA16
- 84.9
- PA16
- 112.4
- Average age
- 21.8
- Under 21
- 12
- Squad value (calc)
- £677,809
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2026
- 17
Best eleven
| GK | Sebastian Mielitz | 90 |
| DL | Cimo Röcker | 92 |
| DR | Benjamin Atiabou | 95 |
| ML | Patrick Götzelmann | 85 |
| MR | Safa Yildirim | 83 |
| DC | Ethan Kohler | 100 |
| DC | Paul Wagner | 83 |
| MC | Dennis Lütke-Frie | 91 |
| MC | Lennart Baum | 84 |
| ST | Princewill Mbock | 84 |
| ST | Christian Stark | 78 |
| Average CA | 87.7 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Sebastian Mielitz | 35 | 126 |
| Dennis Lütke-Frie | 22 | 123 |
| Cimo Röcker | 31 | 95 |
| Christian Stark | 27 | 88 |
| Jonas Horsch | 26 | 86 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Cimo Röcker |
| Free-kick takers | Cimo Röcker |
| Penalty takers | — |
| Long-throw takers | Cimo Röcker |
Staff
11
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managers | |||
| Thomas Wolter | Manager First Team | Germany | 61 |
| Coaches | |||
| Nelson Valdez | Coach First Team | Paraguay | 41 |
| Yannick Viol | Coach First Team | Germany | 31 |
| Physios | |||
| Janina Stockinger | Physio First Team | Germany | 45 |
| Henning Kostro | Head Physio | Germany | 53 |
| Scouts | |||
| Marco Mentrup | Scout | Germany | 56 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Manuel Klon | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 38 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Bastian Wolff | Fitness Coach First Team | Germany | 35 |
| Analysts | |||
| Julian Webendörfer | Recruitment Analyst | Germany | 32 |
| Christian Schult | Performance Analyst First Team | Germany | 43 |
| Doctors | |||
| Jens Wellendorf | Chief Doctor | Germany | 45 |
Club
- Full name
- SV Werder Bremen II
- Short name
- Werder Bremen II
- Nickname
- Die Werderaner
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- SVW II
- Three-letter name
- SVW
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Stadion "Platz 11" 5,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.05
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 428
- Minimum attendance
- 100
- Maximum attendance
- 1,043
- Season ticket holders
- 1
- Supporter loyalty
- 4
- Supporter passion
- 3
- Supporter patience
- 19
- Supporter affluence
- 5
- Supporter temperament
- 18
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 13
- Training facilities
- 16
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (15)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Bold Top Panel | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Checks | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| SV Werder Bremen II | First Team | Cimo Röcker | 4,100 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbandspokal Bremen | 20 | 6 | 2007 |
| Oberliga Nord | 2 | 3 | 1984 |
| Regionalliga Nord | 1 | 1 | 2015 |
| Bremen-Liga | 1 | — | 2024 |
League history
31
Club records
| Record win | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Lowest attendance | v Sportfreunde Ricklingen | 120 attendance | 1997 |
| Highest scoring league match | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Highest scoring match | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Most overall goals | Uwe Harttgen | 58 goals | |
| Most league goals | Uwe Harttgen | 57 goals | |
| Youngest player | Aaron Hunt v FC Schalke 04 II | 6,399 days (about 17 years) | 2004 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Aaron Hunt v VfR Neumünster | 6,435 days (about 17 years) | 2004 |
| Oldest player | Dieter Burdenski v Chemnitzer FC | 18,717 days (about 51 years) | 2002 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Uwe Harttgen v SC Verl | 13,404 days (about 36 years) | 2001 |
| Most league appearances | Sandro Stallbaum | 300 games | |
| Most overall appearances | Sandro Stallbaum | 304 games | |
| Highest attendance | v FC St. Pauli | 9,500 attendance | 2007 |
| Record defeat | v Braunschweig TSV Eintracht 0–5 | 2010 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Sören Seidel | 27 goals | 1997 |
| Highest average attendance | 1,155 attendance | 2003 | |
| Longest losing run | 9 games | 2012 | |
| Longest run without a win | 14 games | 2008 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | Regionalliga Nord | — |
| Level 5 | Bremen-Liga | — |
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | Safa Yildirim | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Christian Stark | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Lennart Johanns | SV Werder Bremen | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Spyros Angelidis | SV Werder Bremen | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Ivan Yermachkov | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Ben Ostermann | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 18 Jul 2023 | Kein Sato | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Maik Łukowicz | FC Teutonia Ottensen | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Ronan Kratt | Inter Toronto Football Club | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Paul Wagner | FC Energie Cottbus | Transfer | £0 |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2025 | Ivan Yermachkov | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Maik Łukowicz | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Lennart Johanns | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Spyros Angelidis | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 28 Jan 2025 | Kein Sato | FC Tokyo | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 13 Jan 2025 | Ivan Yermachkov | FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Ronan Kratt | — | Transfer | £0 |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Bremen-Liga | 4,100 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 42 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Third Division | 3,600 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Third Division | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |