VfL Bochum 1848 II
1,000Reputation
22Players
£1Balance
Players
22
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamil Najjar | D (LC) | 21 | Germany | — | 96 | 110–140 | £65,998 | Jun 2026 |
| Henri Matter | D (R) | 24 | Germany | — | 92 | 110 | £50,447 | Jun 2026 |
| Keanu Kerbsties | M (RC), AM (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 90 | 100–130 | £49,873 | Jun 2026 |
| Semin Kojić | ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £42,065 | — |
| Nicolas Abdat | D/WB (L) | 28 | Germany | — | 82 | 100 | £26,694 | Jun 2026 |
| Jaden Korzynietz | D (RL), WB (L), DM, M (L) | 20 | Germany | — | 82 | 116 | £26,694 | Jun 2026 |
| Finn Kotyrba | GK | 21 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £19,700 | Jun 2026 |
| Ciwan Günes | DM, M/AM (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £30,848 | Jun 2027 |
| Lars Holtkamp | DM, M (C) | 23 | Germany | — | 78 | 111 | £23,227 | Jun 2026 |
| Luca Bernsdorf | D (RC) | 20 | Germany | — | 78 | 80–110 | £20,782 | Jun 2026 |
| Stevan Tasić | D (C), DM | 19 | Germany | — | 77 | 90–120 | £21,218 | Jun 2026 |
| Niko Božičković | D (C) | 19 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | — | 76 | 90–120 | £20,431 | Jun 2026 |
| Jean-Philippe Njike Nana | D (C), DM, M (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 76 | 90–120 | £21,566 | Jun 2026 |
| Jeremias Heufken | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 76 | 80–110 | £17,026 | Jun 2026 |
| Benjamin Bußmann | GK | 20 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £16,371 | Jun 2026 |
| Divine Boafo | M/AM (L) | 19 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £21,828 | Jun 2026 |
| Benjamin Dreca | M/AM (C) | 22 | Germany | — | 73 | 104 | £20,080 | Jun 2026 |
| Tolga Özdemir | M (R), AM (RL), ST (C) | 23 | Türkiye | — | 69 | 95 | £16,050 | Jun 2026 |
| Jan Nzeba-Bost | D (C), DM, M (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 69 | 90–120 | £15,248 | Jun 2026 |
| Ben Heuser | M/AM (C) | 21 | Switzerland | — | 67 | 70–100 | £13,254 | Jun 2026 |
| Vahidin Turudija | D (C), DM | 19 | Germany | — | 65 | 70–100 | £9,412 | Jun 2026 |
| Keleb Nwubani | D (C) | 22 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 65 | 94 | £9,412 | Jun 2026 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 22
- CA16
- 81
- PA16
- 108.5
- Average age
- 20.7
- Under 21
- 13
- Squad value (calc)
- £558,224
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2026
- 20
Best eleven
| GK | Finn Kotyrba | 80 |
| DL | Jamil Najjar | 96 |
| DR | Henri Matter | 92 |
| ML | Jaden Korzynietz | 82 |
| MR | Keanu Kerbsties | 90 |
| DC | Luca Bernsdorf | 78 |
| DC | Stevan Tasić | 77 |
| MC | Ciwan Günes | 80 |
| MC | Lars Holtkamp | 78 |
| ST | Semin Kojić | 83 |
| ST | Tolga Özdemir | 69 |
| Average CA | 82.3 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Jaden Korzynietz | 20 | 116 |
| Lars Holtkamp | 23 | 111 |
| Henri Matter | 24 | 110 |
| Benjamin Dreca | 22 | 104 |
| Nicolas Abdat | 28 | 100 |
| Tolga Özdemir | 23 | 95 |
| Keleb Nwubani | 22 | 94 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Jamil Najjar |
| Free-kick takers | Jamil Najjar |
| Penalty takers | Semin Kojić |
| Long-throw takers | Jamil Najjar |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Hartwig | MSV Duisburg | 30 Jun 2026 | 91 |
Staff
4
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managers | |||
| Heiko Butscher | Manager First Team | Germany | 44 |
| Director of Footballs | |||
| Max Kögel | Director of football | Germany | 32 |
| Head of Youth Developments | |||
| Dariusz Wosz | Head of Youth Development | Germany | 56 |
| Loan Managers | |||
| Nico Böttcher | Loan Manager | Germany | 26 |
Club
- Full name
- VfL Bochum 1848 II
- Short name
- Bochum II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- BOC II
- Three-letter name
- BOC
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Lohrheidestadion 16,387
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Obscure
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.05
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 650
- Minimum attendance
- 200
- Maximum attendance
- 1,200
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 3
- Supporter patience
- 13
- Supporter affluence
- 5
- Supporter temperament
- 18
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 11
- Training facilities
- 12
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (27)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripe (Ajax) | ||
| Home | Socks | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Home | Shorts | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Away | Socks | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Third | Socks | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Third | Shorts | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | — | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| VfL Bochum 1848 II | First Team | Lars Holtkamp | 1,000 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- Max Kögel
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberliga Westfalen | 1 | 4 | 1999 |
| Verbandspokal Westfalen | — | 1 | — |
League history
29
Club records
| Highest attendance | v Rot-Weiss Essen 1907 | 3,051 attendance | 2000 |
| Lowest attendance | v SG Wattenscheid 09 II | 80 attendance | 2001 |
| Highest average attendance | 738 attendance | 1999 | |
| Record win | v Hammer SpVg 10–0 | 1999 | |
| Record defeat | v VfR Sölde 0–6 | 1991 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v Hammer SpVg 10–0 | 1999 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Hammer SpVg 10–0 | 1999 | |
| Most league goals in a season | 26 goals | 2008 | |
| Most overall appearances | David Zajas | 214 games | |
| Most league appearances | David Zajas | 213 games | |
| Most overall goals | Luciano Verardi | 65 goals | |
| Most league goals | Luciano Verardi | 65 goals | |
| Youngest player | v SV Eintracht Trier 05 | 2008 | |
| Oldest player | v SC Verl | 2004 | |
| Highest fee received | Aurélien Joachim v TSV Alemannia Aachen | £129,631 | 2007 |
| Highest fee spent | Aurélien Joachim v R Excelsior Virton | £43,210 | 2006 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | Regionalliga West | — |
| Level 5 | Oberliga Westfalen | — |
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2025 | Jaden Korzynietz | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Luis Hartwig | MSV Duisburg | Loan | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Henri Matter | SC Fortuna Köln | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Jamil Najjar | Borussia Mönchengladbach | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Benjamin Bußmann | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Finn Kotyrba | FC Schalke 04 II | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Vahidin Turudija | VfB Homberg | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Niklas Lübcke | SG Wattenscheid 09 | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Benjamin Dreca | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Daniel Hülsenbusch | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Niklas Lübcke | — | Transfer | £0 |
Transfer add-ons and payments
| Player | Term | Payer | Recipient | Amount | Until |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henri Matter | Promotion Wage Rise | VfL Bochum 1848 II | — | 25% | — |
| Henri Matter | Relegation Wage Drop | VfL Bochum 1848 II | — | 25% | — |
| Jamil Najjar | Promotion Wage Rise | VfL Bochum 1848 II | — | 25% | — |
| Jamil Najjar | Relegation Wage Drop | VfL Bochum 1848 II | — | 25% | — |
| Benjamin Dreca | Promotion Wage Rise | VfL Bochum 1848 II | — | 25% | — |
| Benjamin Dreca | Relegation Wage Drop | VfL Bochum 1848 II | — | 25% | — |
| Jaden Korzynietz | Promotion Wage Rise | VfL Bochum 1848 II | — | 25% | — |
| Jaden Korzynietz | Relegation Wage Drop | VfL Bochum 1848 II | — | 25% | — |
| Benjamin Bußmann | Promotion Wage Rise | VfL Bochum 1848 II | — | 25% | — |
| Benjamin Bußmann | Relegation Wage Drop | VfL Bochum 1848 II | — | 25% | — |
| Finn Kotyrba | Promotion Wage Rise | VfL Bochum 1848 II | — | 25% | — |
| Finn Kotyrba | Relegation Wage Drop | VfL Bochum 1848 II | — | 25% | — |
| Vahidin Turudija | Promotion Wage Rise | VfL Bochum 1848 II | — | 25% | — |
| Vahidin Turudija | Relegation Wage Drop | VfL Bochum 1848 II | — | 25% | — |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga West | 1,000 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga West | 1,000 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga West | 1,000 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 1,000 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 1,000 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 1,000 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 1,000 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 1,000 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 1,000 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 1,000 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 1,000 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 1,000 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 1,000 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 1,000 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 1,000 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 1,000 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 1,000 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |