1. FC Kaiserslautern II
3,000Reputation
19Players
£1Balance
Players
19
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Zimmer | D/WB/M (R) | 31 | Germany | — | 105 | 123 | £30,638 | Jun 2026 |
| Hendrick Zuck | D/WB (L) | 34 | Germany | — | 100 | 124 | £4,463 | Jun 2026 |
| Vladislav Fadeev | DM, M/AM (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 83 | 109 | £32,325 | Jun 2026 |
| Chinedu Chukwukelu | AM (L), ST (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 82 | 90–120 | £31,405 | Jun 2026 |
| Drini Miftari | D (RC) | 21 | Kosovo | — | 81 | 107 | £32,025 | — |
| Melvin Wiesnet | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 19 | Germany | — | 81 | 90–120 | £24,466 | Jun 2026 |
| Ozan Hot | D/WB/M (L) | 20 | Germany | — | 81 | 115 | £24,466 | Jun 2026 |
| Lucas Leibrock | M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 80 | 114 | £32,472 | Jun 2027 |
| Ben Reinheimer | M (C), AM (RC) | 21 | Germany | — | 80 | 105 | £26,267 | Jun 2026 |
| Matteo Heinz | D (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 77 | 90–120 | £26,231 | Jun 2026 |
| Aaron Tshimuanga | M (R), AM (RL), ST (C) | 22 | Germany | — | 76 | 112 | £22,702 | Jun 2026 |
| Maksym Bochan | DM | 19 | Ukraine | — | 76 | 90–120 | £26,661 | Jun 2026 |
| Maddox Stadel | ST (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 76 | 90–120 | £22,702 | Jun 2026 |
| David Schramm | DM, M (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £20,736 | Jun 2026 |
| Felix Geisler | ST (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 70 | 96 | £21,627 | — |
| Newton Tamakloe | M/AM (RL) | 18 | Germany | — | 70 | 80–110 | £21,627 | Jun 2026 |
| Luca Tauer | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 68 | 80–110 | £13,585 | Jun 2026 |
| Louis Keßler | DM, M (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 67 | 97 | £12,592 | Jun 2026 |
| Erik Müller | M/AM (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 67 | 70–100 | £15,566 | Jun 2026 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 19
- CA16
- 80.8
- PA16
- 108.3
- Average age
- 21
- Under 21
- 12
- Squad value (calc)
- £442,556
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2026
- 16
Best eleven
| GK | Luca Tauer | 68 |
| DL | Hendrick Zuck | 100 |
| DR | Jean Zimmer | 105 |
| ML | Melvin Wiesnet | 81 |
| MR | Aaron Tshimuanga | 76 |
| DC | Drini Miftari | 81 |
| DC | Matteo Heinz | 77 |
| MC | Vladislav Fadeev | 83 |
| MC | Ben Reinheimer | 80 |
| ST | Chinedu Chukwukelu | 82 |
| ST | Lucas Leibrock | 80 |
| Average CA | 83 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Hendrick Zuck | 34 | 124 |
| Jean Zimmer | 31 | 123 |
| Ozan Hot | 20 | 115 |
| Lucas Leibrock | 20 | 114 |
| Aaron Tshimuanga | 22 | 112 |
| Vladislav Fadeev | 21 | 109 |
| Drini Miftari | 21 | 107 |
| Ben Reinheimer | 21 | 105 |
| Louis Keßler | 20 | 97 |
| Felix Geisler | 21 | 96 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Hendrick Zuck |
| Free-kick takers | Hendrick Zuck |
| Penalty takers | Hendrick Zuck |
| Long-throw takers | Jean Zimmer |
Staff
5
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managers | |||
| Alexander Bugera | Manager First Team | Germany | 46 |
| Coaches | |||
| Maurizio De Vico | Coach (U19 Team) | Italy | 32 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Andreas Clauß | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 56 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Oliver Schäfer | Fitness Coach First Team | Germany | 56 |
| Technical Directors | |||
| Daniel Lewandowski | Technical Director | Germany | 33 |
Club
- Full name
- 1. FC Kaiserslautern II
- Short name
- Kaiserslautern II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- FCK II
- Three-letter name
- FCK
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Fritz-Walter-Stadion, Platz 4 3,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.05
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 203
- Minimum attendance
- 69
- Maximum attendance
- 928
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 7
- Supporter passion
- 9
- Supporter patience
- 7
- Supporter affluence
- 7
- Supporter temperament
- 9
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 9
- Training facilities
- 14
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (23)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes (Pinstripe) | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes (Pinstripe) | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Kaiserslautern II | First Team | Jean Zimmer | 3,000 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbandspokal Südwest | 3 | 4 | 2008 |
| Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3 | 5 | 2001 |
| Regionalliga West | — | 1 | — |
League history
43
Club records
| Highest attendance | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 11,000 attendance | 1997 |
| Lowest attendance | v SC Wiedenbrück | 80 attendance | 2012 |
| Highest average attendance | 826 attendance | 1997 | |
| Record win | v SpVgg Ingelheim 9–0 | 2005 | |
| Record defeat | v FC Gütersloh 0–7 | 1995 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v SpVgg Ingelheim 9–0 | 2005 | |
| Highest scoring match | v SpVgg Ingelheim 9–0 | 2005 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Andrew Wooten | 20 goals | 2011 |
| Most overall appearances | Michael Berndt | 198 games | |
| Most league appearances | Michael Berndt | 197 games | |
| Most overall goals | Andrew Wooten | 41 goals | |
| Most league goals | Andrew Wooten | 41 goals | |
| Youngest player | Kevin Trapp v SV Eintracht Trier 05 | 6,322 days (about 17 years) | 2007 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Daniel Halfar v FC Bayern München II | 6,527 days (about 17 years) | 2005 |
| Oldest player | Gerry Ehrmann v Wuppertaler SV | 14,143 days (about 38 years) | 1997 |
| Highest fee received | Tobias Weis v Karlsruher SC | £129,631 | 2000 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | Regionalliga Südwest | — |
| Level 5 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | — |
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2025 | Felix Geisler | ETB Schwarz-Weiß Essen | Transfer | £0 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | Melvin Wiesnet | Hamburger SV II | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Aaron Tshimuanga | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Vladislav Fadeev | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Ozan Hot | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | Transfer | £0 |
| 29 Jan 2025 | Rilind Kabashi | FC Nöttingen | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Marc-Michael Nauth | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Leon Robinson | TSV Gau-Odernheim | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Paul Petker | Unknown Club (Germany) | Transfer | £0 |
| 25 Jan 2023 | Robin Muth | TuS Mechtersheim | Transfer | £0 |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Rilind Kabashi | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Marc-Michael Nauth | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Robin Muth | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Paul Petker | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 27 Jul 2024 | Talha Baylan | VfR Wormatia Worms | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Görkem Koca | SGV Freiberg | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Marcel Kuhlmann | SV Darmstadt 98 | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Jacob Collmann | FC 08 Homburg | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | Lennart Thum | TSV Schott Mainz | Transfer | £0 |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 3,000 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,000 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,000 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar | 3,000 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 15 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 15 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,100 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3,250 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,250 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |