Körfez Spor Kulübü
1,400Reputation
0Players
£0Balance
Players
0
No contracted players
Squad strength
- Players
- 0
- CA16
- —
- PA16
- —
- Average age
- —
- Under 21
- —
- Squad value (calc)
- —
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2026
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | — | — |
| DL | — | — |
| DR | — | — |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | — | — |
| ST | — | — |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
No fixed potentials stored
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | — |
| Free-kick takers | — |
| Penalty takers | — |
| Long-throw takers | — |
Staff
0
No contracted staff
Club
- Full name
- Körfez Spor Kulübü
- Short name
- Körfez SK
- Nickname
- Kocabeyler
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- KOCBİR
- Three-letter name
- KBR
- Nation
- Türkiye
- Stadium
- Yıldız Entegre Kocaeli Stadyumu 34,829
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 5,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £0
- Transfer budget
- £0
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £0.86
- Season ticket price
- £14.69
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,500
- Minimum attendance
- 50
- Maximum attendance
- 5,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 5
- Youth facilities
- 6
- Youth coaching
- 6
- Youth recruitment
- 2
- Youth importance
- 1
Kits
Every kit part (16)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | — | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Körfez Spor Kulübü | First Team | — | 1,400 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | — | 1 | — |
| Turkish 2. League Group 1 | — | 1 | — |
League history
14
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Nesine 3. Lig 1. Grup | 17/17 | 32 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 8 |
| 2018 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 17/18 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 13 |
| 2017 | Nesine 2. Lig Beyaz Grup | 4/18 | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 56 |
| 2016 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 2/18 | 34 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 62 |
| 2015 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 7/18 | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 45 |
| 2014 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 9/18 | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 44 |
| 2013 | Nesine 2. Lig Beyaz Grup | 12/17 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 38 |
| 2012 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 6/17 | 32 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 52 |
| 2011 | Nesine 2. Lig Beyaz Grup | 10/18 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 42 |
| 2010 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 2/9 | 36 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 84 |
| 2009 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 2/19 | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 55 |
| 2008 | TFF 3. Lig 4. Grup | 3/16 | 30 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 51 |
| 2002 | TFF 3. Lig 4. Grup | 15/18 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 40 |
| 2001 | Turkish 2. League Group 7 | 11/16 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 36 |
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Nesine 2. Lig Beyaz Grup | 2012 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Türkiye Amatör Lig | 1,250 | 0 | £0 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Türkiye Amatör Lig | 1,400 | 0 | £0 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Türkiye Amatör Lig | 1,400 | 0 | £0 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Türkiye Amatör Lig | 1,150 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 1,150 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 1,150 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 1,600 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,300 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,300 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,300 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,300 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,300 | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,700 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,700 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,700 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,700 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 2,700 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 3,150 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 3,150 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 3,150 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 3,150 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish Local Amateur League | 3,150 | 1 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,700 | 23 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,700 | 17 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,700 | 17 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,700 | 17 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,550 | 29 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,550 | 27 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,550 | 27 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,700 | 41 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,700 | 42 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,400 | 46 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,400 | 50 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,400 | 50 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,250 | 40 | £5,449 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,250 | 44 | £5,449 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 2,750 | 43 | £6,230 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 2,750 | 44 | £6,230 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Second Division | 2,750 | 38 | £6,944 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,750 | 47 | £6,944 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,250 | 58 | £7,518 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,250 | 58 | £7,633 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 29 | £0 | — |