Alfreton Town
2,500Reputation
21Players
£65,660Balance
Players
21
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Burgoyne | GK | 28 | England | — | 76 | 120 | £0 | — |
| Max Hunt | D (C) | 26 | England | — | 70 | 105 | £27,392 | Jun 2026 |
| Jack Leckie | D (RC) | 21 | England | — | 69 | 105 | £36,310 | Jun 2026 |
| Sam OsborneOn loan at Hereford | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 26 | England | — | 68 | 90 | £27,474 | Jun 2026 |
| Billy Fewster | M/AM (RL) | 21 | England | — | 66 | 100 | £26,059 | Jun 2026 |
| Jed Abbey | M (C), AM (RLC) | 23 | The Netherlands | — | 64 | 100 | £0 | — |
| Adam Lund | DM, M (C) | 26 | England | — | 64 | 75 | £22,066 | Jun 2026 |
| George Cantrill | DM, M (C) | 25 | England | — | 64 | 100 | £20,722 | Jun 2026 |
| Joe Dodoo | AM (RL), ST (C) | 30 | England | — | 63 | 109 | £0 | — |
| Siyabonga Ligendza | AM (R), ST (C) | 22 | South Africa | — | 62 | 100 | £21,812 | Jun 2026 |
| Lewis Salmon | AM (RL), ST (C) | 23 | England | — | 62 | 70–100 | £18,981 | Jun 2026 |
| Gerry McDonagh | ST (C) | 27 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 60 | 95 | £21,812 | Jun 2026 |
| Harry Perritt | D (R), DM, M (C) | 24 | England | — | 60 | 85 | £18,540 | Jun 2026 |
| Josh Clackstone | D (RL), WB (R) | 28 | England | — | 57 | 95 | £14,931 | Jun 2026 |
| Nathan Newall | D/WB (L) | 23 | England | — | 57 | 100 | £13,776 | Jun 2026 |
| Ryan Barrett | D/WB (R) | 24 | Wales | — | 55 | 95 | £0 | — |
| Ross Derham | M/AM (C) | 21 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 54 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Mert Apat | D (C) | 21 | England | — | 50 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Julio Fresneda | DM, M (C) | 22 | The United States of America | — | 39 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Jeremy Opong | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 23 | Canada | — | 39 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
| Richard Lapointe | DM, M/AM (C) | 22 | Canada | — | 39 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 21
- CA16
- 63.6
- PA16
- 97.4
- Average age
- 24.1
- Under 21
- 0
- Squad value (calc)
- £269,875
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2026
- 12
Best eleven
| GK | Harry Burgoyne | 76 |
| DL | Josh Clackstone | 57 |
| DR | Jack Leckie | 69 |
| ML | Sam Osborne | 68 |
| MR | Billy Fewster | 66 |
| DC | Max Hunt | 70 |
| DC | Mert Apat | 50 |
| MC | Jed Abbey | 64 |
| MC | Adam Lund | 64 |
| ST | Joe Dodoo | 63 |
| ST | Siyabonga Ligendza | 62 |
| Average CA | 64.5 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Harry Burgoyne | 28 | 120 |
| Joe Dodoo | 30 | 109 |
| Max Hunt | 26 | 105 |
| Jack Leckie | 21 | 105 |
| Billy Fewster | 21 | 100 |
| Jed Abbey | 23 | 100 |
| George Cantrill | 25 | 100 |
| Siyabonga Ligendza | 22 | 100 |
| Nathan Newall | 23 | 100 |
| Gerry McDonagh | 27 | 95 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Joe Dodoo |
| Free-kick takers | Nathan Newall |
| Penalty takers | Gerry McDonagh |
| Long-throw takers | Max Hunt |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Gill | Notts County | 1 Jan 2026 | 57 |
Staff
9
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Wayne Bradley | Director | England | 69 |
| Managers | |||
| Jake Buxton | Manager First Team | England | 40 |
| Ryan Conneely | Manager (U23 Team) | England | 35 |
| Matt Carbon | Manager (U19 Team) | England | 50 |
| Physios | |||
| Oliver Rowley | Physio First Team | England | 25 |
| Scouts | |||
| Matthew Green | Chief Scout | England | 25 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Adam Sollitt | Gk Coach First Team | England | 47 |
| Head of Youth Developments | |||
| Demaro Woodruffe | Head of Youth Development | England | 29 |
| Chairpeople | |||
| William Rush | Chairperson | The United States of America | 27 |
Club
- Full name
- Alfreton Town
- Short name
- Alfreton
- Nickname
- The Reds
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ALF
- Three-letter name
- ATFC
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- The Impact Arena 3,972
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 2,800
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- ATFC
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £65,660
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- £500
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £15
- Season ticket price
- £273
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 490
- Minimum attendance
- 300
- Maximum attendance
- 3,600
- Season ticket holders
- 93
- Supporter loyalty
- 15
- Supporter passion
- 15
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 8
- Youth facilities
- 5
- Youth coaching
- 4
- Youth recruitment
- 5
- Youth importance
- 8
Kits
Every kit part (21)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Halves (Top -Bottom) | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Halves (Top -Bottom) | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Halves (Top -Bottom) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfreton Town | First Team | George Cantrill | 2,500 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Stadium Sponsor | £25,000 | 30 Jun 2026 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £20,000 | 30 Jun 2026 |
| General Sponsor | £10,000 | 30 Jun 2026 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League Premier Division | 2 | — | 2002 |
| Enterprise National League North | 1 | — | 2011 |
| Unibond League Division One | 1 | 1 | 2003 |
League history
26
Club records
| Most overall appearances | George Harrison | 560 games | |
| Most overall goals | George Harrison | 303 goals | |
| Record defeat | v Bridlington Town 0–8 | 1992 | |
| Record win | v Loughborough Dynamo 15–0 | 1970 | |
| Highest attendance | v Matlock Town | 5,023 attendance | 1960 |
| Highest fee received | Aden Flint v Swindon Town | £150,000 | 2011 |
| Highest fee spent | Theo Streete v Solihull Moors | £8,000 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | Harry Burgoyne | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 24 Sep 2025 | Aaron Keto-Diyawa | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 20 Sep 2025 | Jed Abbey | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 19 Sep 2025 | Austin Samuels | Spennymoor Town | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 5 Sep 2025 | Julio Fresneda | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 16 Aug 2025 | Terell Pennant | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 16 Aug 2025 | Joe Dodoo | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 8 Aug 2025 | Mert Apat | Hashtag United | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 4 Aug 2025 | Ben Beresford | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 29 Jul 2025 | Ryan Barrett | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 25 Jul 2025 | Owen German | Altrincham | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 24 Jul 2025 | Jack Leckie | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 21 Jul 2025 | Ross Derham | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 10 Jul 2025 | Gerry McDonagh | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 4 Jul 2025 | Charlie Gill | Notts County | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 9 Jun 2025 | Siyabonga Ligendza | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Myles Wright | Matlock Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 18 Mar 2025 | George Sykes-Kenworthy | York City | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 11 Mar 2025 | Jeremy Opong | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 11 Mar 2025 | Richard Lapointe | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Luke Matheson | Bolton Wanderers | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 21 Feb 2025 | Akeel Francis | Brighouse Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 20 Feb 2025 | Matty Carson | Grimsby Town | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 13 Feb 2025 | Sam Osborne | Boston United | Transfer | £0 |
| 11 Feb 2025 | Owen German | Altrincham | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 14 Jan 2025 | David Robson | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 14 Jan 2025 | David Solademi | Alvechurch | Transfer | £0 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | Jack Thompson | Derby County | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Gerry McDonagh | Rushall Olympic | Transfer | £0 |
| 10 Dec 2024 | Cosmos Matwasa | Hereford | Transfer | £0 |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2025 | David Solademi | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | Austin Samuels | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | Aaron Keto-Diyawa | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | Terell Pennant | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 4 Oct 2025 | Ben Beresford | Peterborough Sports | Transfer | £10,000 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | Myles Wright | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 2 Oct 2025 | Adam Anson | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 2 Aug 2025 | Sam Osborne | Hereford | Loan | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Jed Abbey | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | Ahmed Salam | Bridlington Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 31 May 2025 | Jake Askew | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 31 May 2025 | Tom Hinton | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 31 May 2025 | Gerry McDonagh | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 31 May 2025 | Jamie Watson | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 31 May 2025 | Cosmos Matwasa | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 31 May 2025 | Danny Preston | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 May 2025 | Jake Day | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 28 May 2025 | Akeel Francis | Wakefield AFC | Transfer | £0 |
| 2 May 2025 | Dwayne Wiley | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 27 Apr 2025 | Liam Waldock | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 25 Mar 2025 | David Robson | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 6 Mar 2025 | Billy Whitehouse | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 13 Jan 2025 | David Moyo | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 6 Jan 2025 | Cosmos Matwasa | Stamford | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 13 Dec 2024 | Ahmed Salam | Bridlington Town | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 28 May 2024 | Kennedy Digie | Tamworth | Transfer | £0 |
| 16 May 2024 | Shaun Brisley | Matlock Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 14 May 2024 | Joe Stacey | Gainsborough Trinity | Transfer | £0 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | Jamie Walker | Ilkeston Town | Transfer | £0 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | Ollie Brown | Guiseley | Transfer | £0 |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | 2,250 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 20 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 19 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 23 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 18 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 21 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,150 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,200 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,300 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 32 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 30 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,350 | 26 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,200 | 25 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,050 | 24 | £285,000 | £10,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £285,000 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,950 | 28 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,850 | 31 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Blue Square North | 1,450 | 39 | £25,000 | £2,500 |