Union Sportive Madinet Annaba
2,750Reputation
13Players
£5,699Balance
Players
13
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hichem Mokhtar | ST (C) | 33 | Algeria | — | 85 | 120 | £11,377 | — |
| Sofiane Khadir | D/WB/M (R) | 30 | Algeria | — | 85 | 95 | £30,097 | — |
| Mohamed Amrane | D (RC) | 31 | Algeria | — | 85 | 105 | £28,096 | Jun 2026 |
| Lahouari Touil | AM (L), ST (C) | 33 | Algeria | — | 85 | 105 | £0 | Jun 2025 |
| Hamza Rebiaï | D (RC) | 31 | Algeria | — | 85 | 100 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Amir Yahia | DM, M (C) | 28 | Algeria | — | 80 | 90 | £33,238 | Jun 2026 |
| Riad Wael Rahmoun | M/AM (L) | 23 | Algeria | — | 75 | 90 | £17,335 | — |
| Idris Boudiaf | GK | 24 | Algeria | — | 75 | 100 | £6,455 | — |
| Lyes Doucene | M (C), AM (LC) | 30 | Algeria | — | 75 | 85 | £0 | Jun 2025 |
| Mohamed El Seddik Benbournane | M/AM (RL) | 28 | Algeria | — | 75 | 95 | £0 | — |
| Mustapha Boussif | M (R), AM (RL) | 27 | Algeria | — | 72 | 75 | £22,417 | — |
| Aymen Zoukh | GK | 29 | Algeria | — | 70 | 70 | — | — |
| Badreddine Abid | ST (C) | 25 | Algeria | — | 66 | 75 | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 13
- CA16
- 77.9 (best 13)
- PA16
- 92.7 (best 13)
- Average age
- 28.6
- Under 21
- 0
- Squad value (calc)
- £149,015
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2026
- 5
Best eleven
| GK | Idris Boudiaf | 75 |
| DL | — | — |
| DR | Sofiane Khadir | 85 |
| ML | Riad Wael Rahmoun | 75 |
| MR | Mohamed El Seddik Benbournane | 75 |
| DC | Mohamed Amrane | 85 |
| DC | Hamza Rebiaï | 85 |
| MC | Amir Yahia | 80 |
| MC | Lyes Doucene | 75 |
| ST | Hichem Mokhtar | 85 |
| ST | Lahouari Touil | 85 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Hichem Mokhtar | 33 | 120 |
| Mohamed Amrane | 31 | 105 |
| Lahouari Touil | 33 | 105 |
| Hamza Rebiaï | 31 | 100 |
| Idris Boudiaf | 24 | 100 |
| Sofiane Khadir | 30 | 95 |
| Mohamed El Seddik Benbournane | 28 | 95 |
| Amir Yahia | 28 | 90 |
| Riad Wael Rahmoun | 23 | 90 |
| Lyes Doucene | 30 | 85 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Hichem Mokhtar |
| Free-kick takers | Hichem Mokhtar |
| Penalty takers | — |
| Long-throw takers | Hichem Mokhtar |
Staff
0
No contracted staff
Club
- Full name
- Union Sportive Madinet Annaba
- Short name
- USM Annaba
- Nickname
- Les Tuniques Rouges
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- USMAn
- Three-letter name
- UNI
- Nation
- Algeria
- Stadium
- Stade du 19 Mai 1956 58,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £5,699
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- £712
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £1.14
- Season ticket price
- £11.40
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 15,000
- Minimum attendance
- 5,000
- Maximum attendance
- 40,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 6
- Supporter passion
- 16
- Supporter patience
- 4
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 5
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 6
- Training facilities
- 7
- Youth facilities
- 6
- Youth coaching
- 6
- Youth recruitment
- 5
- Youth importance
- 5
Kits
Every kit part (6)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Union Sportive Madinet Annaba | First Team | — | 2,750 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| League 2 LNFA | 1 | — | 2007 |
| League 2 LNFA Center Est | — | 1 | — |
League history
26
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | Mohamed Amrane | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 21 Jul 2025 | Hamza Rebiaï | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 21 Jul 2025 | Badreddine Abid | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 16 Jul 2025 | Mohamed El Seddik Benbournane | Étoile Sportive de Ben Aknoun | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Aymen Zoukh | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Amir Yahia | Entente Sportive Sétifienne | Transfer | £0 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | Riad Wael Rahmoun | Union Sportive de Biskra | Transfer | £0 |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Ahmed Gaâgaâ | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2025 | Ahmed Gaâgaâ | Al-Sadaqa Shahat Sports Club | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2022 | Ilies Belkacem | Football Club Valence | Transfer | £0 |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | League 2 LNFA Center Est | 2,750 | 13 | £5,563 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | League 2 LNFA Center Est | 2,750 | 13 | £5,699 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | League 2 LNFA Center Est | 2,750 | 13 | £5,699 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,700 | 5 | £5,832 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,700 | 4 | £6,184 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,700 | 4 | £6,184 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 8 | £6,184 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 9 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 9 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 20 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 20 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 22 | £6,474 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 22 | £6,474 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,474 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Division Nationale Amateur - Est | 2,850 | 27 | £6,669 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,669 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,669 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £7,018 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £7,018 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,398 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,398 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 27 | £6,398 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 29 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 29 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 32 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 32 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,900 | 33 | £7,195 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Algerian League Two | 2,900 | 33 | £7,195 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Algerian League Two | 3,400 | 33 | £71,952 | £43,171 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Algerian League Two | 3,400 | 35 | £71,952 | £43,171 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 23 | £2,518,348 | — |