SK Sturm Graz II
Shown in game as Sportklub Sturm Graz II
4,850Reputation
29Players
£0Balance
Players
29
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Jastrzembski | M/AM (L) | 25 | Germany | — | 106 | 120 | £392,690 | Jun 2026 |
| Daniel Sumbu | AM (R), ST (C) | 18 | Angola | — | 98 | 120–150 | £291,345 | Jun 2028 |
| Kristjan Bendra | D (R), M (RC) | 19 | Slovenia | — | 96 | 110–140 | £220,097 | Jun 2028 |
| Barne Pernot | D (C), DM | 26 | Germany | — | 95 | 102 | £176,710 | Jun 2026 |
| Peter KiedlOn loan at SV Guntamatic Ried | ST (C) | 21 | Austria | — | 94 | 119 | £226,530 | Jun 2027 |
| Gabriel Haider | D (C), DM | 23 | Austria | — | 92 | 116 | £174,710 | Jun 2028 |
| Luca Morgenstern | D (C), DM | 17 | Austria | — | 89 | 120–150 | £142,944 | Jun 2026 |
| Tizian-Valentino Scharmer | D/WB/M (L), AM (C) | 21 | Austria | — | 88 | 111 | £132,169 | Jun 2028 |
| Senad Mustafić | D/WB/M (R) | 19 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | — | 88 | 100–130 | £95,657 | Jun 2026 |
| Jonas Löcker | D (C), DM | 20 | Austria | — | 86 | 80–110 | £110,619 | Jun 2028 |
| Christoph Wiener-Pucher | GK | 18 | Austria | — | 86 | 100–130 | £87,330 | Jun 2026 |
| Thomas Gurmann | M (RC), AM (C) | 18 | Austria | — | 86 | 90–120 | £94,188 | Jun 2026 |
| Jonas Wolf | D (L), DM | 18 | Austria | — | 86 | 90–120 | £80,059 | Jun 2026 |
| Richmond Osayantin | AM (RL), ST (C) | 18 | Austria | — | 85 | 100–130 | £85,013 | Jun 2026 |
| Wisler Lazarre | M (C) | 18 | France | — | 83 | 100–130 | £78,291 | Jun 2028 |
| Lord Afrifa | DM | 19 | Ghana | — | 83 | 90–120 | £63,329 | Jun 2026 |
| Smaïl Bakhty | D (C) | 18 | Morocco | — | 83 | 100–130 | £74,171 | Jun 2028 |
| Luca Weinhandl | DM, M (C) | 16 | Austria | — | 83 | 120–150 | £78,291 | Jun 2027 |
| Youba Koïta | AM (C) | 19 | Mali | — | 81 | 90–120 | £59,727 | Jun 2028 |
| David Burger | D (C), DM | 19 | Austria | — | 79 | 80–110 | £31,972 | Jun 2026 |
| Sebastian Pirker | D (C) | 19 | Austria | — | 79 | 80–110 | £39,525 | Jun 2027 |
| Jakob Ploner | M/AM (C) | 18 | Austria | — | 78 | 90–120 | £39,315 | Jun 2026 |
| Luis Reicher | GK | 17 | Austria | — | 78 | 90–120 | £23,852 | Jun 2026 |
| Nils Donat | GK | 18 | Austria | — | 78 | 90–120 | £23,852 | Jun 2026 |
| Tim Ulreich | D (RC), WB/M (R) | 17 | Austria | — | 78 | 90–120 | £27,032 | Jun 2026 |
| Ismaël Jabateh | AM (RL) | 18 | France | — | 78 | 90–120 | £39,315 | Jun 2028 |
| Abdoulie Kanté | AM (C), ST (C) | 17 | The Gambia | — | 77 | 100–130 | £28,079 | Jun 2026 |
| Jonas Peinhart | AM (RC), ST (C) | 16 | Austria | — | 76 | 110–140 | £30,111 | Jun 2028 |
| Timothy ObiOn loan at DSV Leoben KAIF Energy | GK | 20 | Austria | — | 70 | 60–90 | £2,013 | Jun 2026 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 29
- CA16
- 90.1
- PA16
- 119.8
- Average age
- 19
- Under 21
- 24
- Squad value (calc)
- £2,948,936
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2026
- 16
Best eleven
| GK | Christoph Wiener-Pucher | 86 |
| DL | Tizian-Valentino Scharmer | 88 |
| DR | Kristjan Bendra | 96 |
| ML | Dennis Jastrzembski | 106 |
| MR | Senad Mustafić | 88 |
| DC | Barne Pernot | 95 |
| DC | Gabriel Haider | 92 |
| MC | Thomas Gurmann | 86 |
| MC | Wisler Lazarre | 83 |
| ST | Daniel Sumbu | 98 |
| ST | Peter Kiedl | 94 |
| Average CA | 92 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Dennis Jastrzembski | 25 | 120 |
| Peter Kiedl | 21 | 119 |
| Gabriel Haider | 23 | 116 |
| Tizian-Valentino Scharmer | 21 | 111 |
| Barne Pernot | 26 | 102 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Dennis Jastrzembski |
| Free-kick takers | Dennis Jastrzembski |
| Penalty takers | Dennis Jastrzembski |
| Long-throw takers | Dennis Jastrzembski |
Staff
9
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managers | |||
| Christoph Wurm | Manager First Team | Austria | 32 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Jakob Jantscher | Assistant Manager First Team | Austria | 36 |
| Hannes Ehrhard | Assistant Manager First Team | Germany | 24 |
| Physios | |||
| Tina Thierschädl | Physio First Team | Austria | 35 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Philipp Fraiss | Gk Coach First Team | Austria | 34 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Elias Heschl | Fitness Coach First Team | Austria | 23 |
| Analysts | |||
| Lukas Zottler | Performance Analyst First Team | Austria | 23 |
| Doctors | |||
| Daniel Resch | Doctor First Team | Austria | 30 |
| Technical Directors | |||
| Bastian Baumgartner | Technical Director | Austria | 25 |
Club
- Full name
- SK Sturm Graz II
- Short name
- SK Sturm II
- Nickname
- Schwarz-Weisse
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Sturm2
- Three-letter name
- STU2
- Nation
- Austria
- Stadium
- Solarstadion der Stadt Gleisdorf 2,000
- Training ground
- Trainingszentrum Messendorf
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 4,850
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £0
- Transfer budget
- £0
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £7.78
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 363
- Minimum attendance
- 100
- Maximum attendance
- 1,200
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 16
- Training facilities
- 0
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (14)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| SK Sturm Graz II | First Team | Gabriel Haider | 4,850 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regionalliga Mitte | 1 | — | 2022 |
League history
23
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ADMIRAL 2. Liga | 8/16 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 41 |
| 2024 | ADMIRAL 2. Liga | 15/16 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 23 |
| 2023 | ADMIRAL 2. Liga | 13/16 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 34 |
| 2022 | Regionalliga Mitte | 1/17 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 72 |
| 2021 | Regionalliga Mitte | 6/16 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 23 |
| 2020 | Regionalliga Mitte | 1/16 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 34 |
| 2019 | Regionalliga Mitte | 7/16 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 47 |
| 2018 | Regionalliga Mitte | 9/16 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 42 |
| 2017 | Regionalliga Mitte | 10/16 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 38 |
| 2016 | Regionalliga Mitte | 11/16 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 38 |
| 2015 | Regionalliga Mitte | 7/16 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 46 |
| 2014 | Regionalliga Mitte | 8/16 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 41 |
| 2013 | Regionalliga Mitte | 12/16 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 32 |
| 2012 | Regionalliga Mitte | 9/16 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 41 |
| 2011 | Regionalliga Mitte | 12/16 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 34 |
| 2010 | Regionalliga Mitte | 13/16 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 35 |
| 2009 | Regionalliga Mitte | 3/16 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 56 |
| 2008 | Regionalliga Mitte | 5/16 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 52 |
| 2007 | Regionalliga Mitte | 9/16 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 37 |
| 2006 | Regionalliga Mitte | 11/16 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 35 |
| 2005 | Regionalliga Mitte | 6/16 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 44 |
| 2004 | Regionalliga Mitte | 8/16 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 41 |
| 2003 | Regionalliga Mitte | 10/16 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 39 |
Club records
| Record win | v Post Sportverein Graz 22–0 | 2010 | |
| Record defeat | v Fussballclub Pasching 1–7 | 2013 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Post Sportverein Graz 22–0 | 2010 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v Sportverein Flavia Solva 6–4 | 2010 | |
| Most overall goals | Marvin Weinberger | 41 goals | |
| Most goals in a match | Anel Kocijan v Post Sportverein Graz | 6 goals | 2010 |
| Highest attendance | v SV Guntamatic Ried | 700 attendance | 2010 |
| Lowest attendance | v Fussball Akademie Red Bull Salzburg | 150 attendance | 2005 |
| Longest winning run | 4 games | 2013 | |
| Longest losing run | 5 games | 2006 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 11 games | 2009 | |
| Longest run without a win | 10 games | 2012 | |
| Most games without scoring | 3 games | 2013 | |
| Most games without conceding | 3 games | 2012 | |
| Most overall appearances | Marvin Weinberger | 125 games | |
| Most league appearances | Marvin Weinberger | 125 games | |
| Most league goals | Marvin Weinberger | 41 goals | |
| Most overall goals in a season | Danijel Klarič | 16 goals | 2014 |
| Most league goals in a season | Danijel Klarič | 16 goals | 2014 |
| Youngest player | Florian Kainz v Kapfenberger SV 1919 | 6,138 days (about 16 years) | 2009 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Florian Kainz v Kapfenberger SV 1919 | 6,138 days (about 16 years) | 2009 |
| Oldest player | Krunoslav Čičak v Linzer ASK | 10,040 days (about 27 years) | 2011 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Krunoslav Čičak v Linzer ASK | 10,040 days (about 27 years) | 2011 |
| Highest fee received | Mario Pilz v Sportverein Lafnitz Amateure | £8,642 | 2018 |
Derbies
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Regionalliga Mitte | — |
| Level 4 | Sparkassen Landesliga Steiermark | — |
| Level 5 | Oberliga Mitte Steiermark | — |
| Level 6 | Unterliga Mitte Steiermark | — |
| Level 7 | Austrian Area-League Central (St) | — |
| Level 8 | Austrian 1. Class Central A (St) | — |
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sep 2025 | Dennis Jastrzembski | Fortuna Düsseldorf 1895 | Transfer | £0 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | Luca Morgenstern | Sportverein Oberwinkler Lendorf | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Barne Pernot | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Nils Donat | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Wisler Lazarre | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Ismaël Jabateh | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 6 Feb 2025 | Jonas Karner | TSV Prolactal Hartberg | Loan | £0 |
| 6 Feb 2025 | Thomas Gurmann | Spielgemeinschaft Kremser Sportclub/Rehberg | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2025 | Smaïl Bakhty | AS Forces Armées Royales | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 12 Jul 2024 | Martin Kern | Puskás Akadémia FC | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Jan Heuserer | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 6 Feb 2024 | Nikola Stošić | SV Guntamatic Ried | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2023 | David Burger | SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | Martin Kern | Puskás Akadémia FC | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Nikola Stošić | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Jan Heuserer | — | Transfer | £0 |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | ADMIRAL 2. Liga | 4,850 | 33 | £0 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | ADMIRAL 2. Liga | 4,850 | 27 | £0 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | ADMIRAL 2. Liga | 4,850 | 29 | £0 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | ADMIRAL 2. Liga | 4,250 | 25 | £0 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Austrian First Division | 3,350 | 19 | £0 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Austrian First Division | 3,350 | 19 | £0 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Austrian First Division | 3,350 | 17 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Austrian Regional League Central | 3,350 | 28 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Austrian Regional League Central | 3,350 | 28 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Austrian Regional League Central | 3,350 | 26 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Austrian Regional League Central | 3,350 | 26 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Austrian Regional League Central | 3,350 | 26 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |