Drogheda United
3,850Reputation
33Players
£535,808Balance
Players
33
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Keeley | D (C) | 27 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 96 | 97 | £279,846 | Nov 2027 |
| Thomas Oluwa | AM (R), ST (C) | 24 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 95 | 96 | £302,299 | Nov 2026 |
| Mark Doyle | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 26 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 89 | 90 | £250,447 | Nov 2027 |
| Luke Dennison | GK | 28 | The United States of America | — | 89 | 90 | £187,835 | Nov 2027 |
| Owen Lambe | D/WB (R) | 24 | The United States of America | — | 87 | 90 | £198,187 | Nov 2026 |
| Conor Kane | D/WB (L) | 26 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 86 | 87 | £190,842 | Nov 2026 |
| Brandon Kavanagh | M (C), AM (RC) | 24 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 86 | 89 | £224,520 | Nov 2027 |
| Shane Farrell | DM, M/AM (C) | 25 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 86 | 89 | £224,520 | Nov 2026 |
| Andrew Quinn | D (RC) | 23 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 86 | 95 | £202,068 | Nov 2026 |
| Warren Davis | AM (L), ST (C) | 20 | The Republic of Ireland | First Team | 86 | 80–110 | £224,520 | Nov 2027 |
| Fynn Talley | GK | 22 | England | — | 85 | 101 | £161,908 | Nov 2026 |
| Jason Bucknor | D/WB/AM (R) | 23 | The United States of America | — | 85 | 97 | £183,496 | Nov 2026 |
| Ethan O'Brien | DM, M (C) | 24 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 85 | 88 | £205,084 | Nov 2026 |
| Edwin Agbaje | D/WB (R) | 21 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 83 | 101 | £168,804 | Nov 2027 |
| Leo Burney | D (C) | 23 | The United States of America | — | 83 | 92 | £178,734 | Nov 2026 |
| Ryan Brennan | DM, M/AM (C) | 33 | The Republic of Ireland | First Team | 82 | 89 | £49,242 | Nov 2026 |
| James Bolger | D (C), DM, M (C) | 24 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 79 | 83 | £147,623 | Nov 2027 |
| Kieran Cruise | D/WB (L) | 21 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 73 | 91 | £95,347 | Nov 2026 |
| Michael Cardo | ST (C) | 21 | The United States of America | — | 72 | 97 | £103,531 | Nov 2026 |
| Dare Kareem | ST (C) | 19 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 72 | 70–100 | £103,531 | Nov 2026 |
| Bridel Bosakani | ST (C) | 20 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 61 | 86 | £47,444 | Nov 2026 |
| Daniel Mare | D/WB/AM (R) | 18 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 58 | 60–90 | £38,845 | Nov 2026 |
| Ryan Graham | D (C) | 19 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 54 | 60–90 | £27,182 | Nov 2026 |
| Jamie Brennan | M (C) | 17 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 52 | 50–80 | £24,587 | Nov 2026 |
| Scott Brady | M (C) | 19 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 51 | 50–80 | £22,535 | Nov 2026 |
| Sean McCarthy | D (C) | 19 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 51 | 60–90 | £2,019 | Nov 2026 |
| Theo Hennessy | GK | 18 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 48 | 50–80 | £14,239 | Nov 2026 |
| Cian O'Connor | D (C) | 16 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 48 | 50–80 | £17,087 | Nov 2026 |
| Ultan McLaughlin | D/WB (L) | 18 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 46 | 50–80 | £13,934 | Nov 2026 |
| Sean McGrath | AM (L) | 16 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 46 | 50–80 | £16,393 | Nov 2026 |
| Callum Donnelly | AM (RL) | 16 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 46 | 50–80 | £16,393 | Nov 2026 |
| Cian Wilson | ST (C) | 16 | The Republic of Ireland | — | 45 | 50–80 | £16,393 | Nov 2026 |
| Christian Coyle | D/WB (R) | 17 | Northern Ireland | — | 34 | 70–100 | £5,134 | Nov 2026 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 33
- CA16
- 86.8
- PA16
- 93.9
- Average age
- 21.4
- Under 21
- 15
- Squad value (calc)
- £3,944,569
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2026
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Luke Dennison | 89 |
| DL | Conor Kane | 86 |
| DR | Owen Lambe | 87 |
| ML | Mark Doyle | 89 |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Conor Keeley | 96 |
| DC | Andrew Quinn | 86 |
| MC | Brandon Kavanagh | 86 |
| MC | Shane Farrell | 86 |
| ST | Thomas Oluwa | 95 |
| ST | Warren Davis | 86 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Fynn Talley | 22 | 101 |
| Edwin Agbaje | 21 | 101 |
| Conor Keeley | 27 | 97 |
| Jason Bucknor | 23 | 97 |
| Michael Cardo | 21 | 97 |
| Thomas Oluwa | 24 | 96 |
| Andrew Quinn | 23 | 95 |
| Leo Burney | 23 | 92 |
| Kieran Cruise | 21 | 91 |
| Mark Doyle | 26 | 90 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Brandon Kavanagh |
| Free-kick takers | Brandon Kavanagh |
| Penalty takers | Brandon Kavanagh |
| Long-throw takers | Owen Lambe |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jago Godden | Walsall | 30 Nov 2026 | 76 |
Staff
10
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Conor Hoey | Director | The Republic of Ireland | — |
| Managers | |||
| Kevin Doherty | Manager First Team | The Republic of Ireland | 45 |
| Adam Foley | Manager (U20 Team) | The Republic of Ireland | 35 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Daire Doyle | Assistant Manager First Team | The Republic of Ireland | 44 |
| Coaches | |||
| Tiarnan Mulvenna | Coach First Team | The Republic of Ireland | 36 |
| Luke Reilly | Coach First Team | The Republic of Ireland | 26 |
| Physios | |||
| Keith Browne | Head Physio | The Republic of Ireland | 44 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Aaron Shanahan | Gk Coach First Team | The Republic of Ireland | 41 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Conor Tully | Fitness Coach First Team | The Republic of Ireland | 28 |
| Chairpeople | |||
| Joanna Byrne | Chairperson | The Republic of Ireland | 42 |
Club
- Full name
- Drogheda United
- Short name
- Drogheda Utd
- Nickname
- The Drogs
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Drog U
- Three-letter name
- DRO
- Nation
- The Republic of Ireland
- Stadium
- Sullivan and Lambe Park 2,500
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 4,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £535,808
- Transfer budget
- £8,642
- Transfer budget before the window
- £8,642
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £86
- Highest weekly wage
- £864
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £17.28
- Season ticket price
- £259.26
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 2,299
- Minimum attendance
- 1,956
- Maximum attendance
- 2,500
- Season ticket holders
- 1,000
- Supporter loyalty
- 12
- Supporter passion
- 13
- Supporter patience
- 14
- Supporter affluence
- 9
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 8
- Morale
- 14
- Training facilities
- 8
- Youth facilities
- 8
- Youth coaching
- 8
- Youth recruitment
- 10
- Youth importance
- 12
Kits
Every kit part (25)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Shoulder Stripe Down (Epaulets) | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Shoulder Stripe Down (Epaulets) | ||
| Away (GK) | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | — | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drogheda United | First Team | Ryan Brennan | 3,850 |
Affiliated clubs
| Vapor FC0% wages paid | Good Relations | |
| Chattanooga FC0% wages paid | Good Relations |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Total Commercial Income | £1,037,048 | 31 Dec 2026 |
| Other Income | £518,524 | 31 Dec 2026 |
| Shirt Sleeve Sponsor | £345,682 | 31 Dec 2026 |
| Back of the shirt Sponsor | £302,472 | 31 Dec 2026 |
| Stadium Sponsor | £216,051 | 31 Dec 2026 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £172,841 | 31 Dec 2026 |
| Back of the shirt Sponsor | £172,841 | 31 Dec 2026 |
| Other Income | £172,841 | 31 Dec 2026 |
| Shirt Sleeve Sponsor | £129,631 | 31 Dec 2026 |
| Shorts Sponsor | £112,346 | 31 Dec 2026 |
| Back of the shirt Sponsor | £86,420 | 31 Dec 2026 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 5 | 4 | 2020 |
| Club Orange Men's FAI Cup | 2 | 3 | 2024 |
| Setanta Sports Cup | 2 | 1 | 2007 |
| EA SPORTS Cup | 2 | 1 | 2012 |
| SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 1 | 2 | 2007 |
| League of Ireland First Division Shield | 1 | 1 | 1991 |
| President of Ireland's Cup | — | 1 | — |
| PTSB LFA Senior Cup | — | 2 | — |
| League of Ireland Shield | — | 1 | — |
| FAI Junior Cup | — | 4 | — |
| Tyler Cup | — | 1 | — |
| Irish Leinster Presidents Cup | — | 1 | — |
League history
51
Derbies
Regional divisions
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | Jago Godden | Walsall | Loan | £0 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | Fynn Talley | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 11 Jan 2026 | Jason Bucknor | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 10 Jan 2026 | Leo Burney | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2026 | Cian O'Connor | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2026 | Jamie Brennan | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2026 | Daniel Mare | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2026 | Christian Coyle | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 15 Dec 2025 | Edwin Agbaje | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 2 Dec 2025 | Ethan O'Brien | Huntsville City FC | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Dec 2025 | Brandon Kavanagh | St. Patrick's Athletic | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 28 Nov 2025 | Mark Doyle | One Knoxville SC | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 28 Aug 2025 | Jack Stretton | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 28 Jul 2025 | Michael Cardo | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 14 Jul 2025 | John O'Reilly-O'Sullivan | Shamrock Rovers | Loan | £0 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | Dare Kareem | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 29 Jan 2025 | George Cooper | Mansfield Town | Loan | £0 |
| 20 Jan 2025 | Owen Lambe | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 19 Jan 2025 | Paul Doyle | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 17 Jan 2025 | Josh Thomas | Swansea City | Loan | £10,000 |
| 15 Jan 2025 | Elicha Ahui | Walsall | Loan | £0 |
| 1 Jan 2025 | Conall Cronin | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2025 | Callum Bonner | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2025 | Richard Nwosu | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2025 | Scott Brady | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2025 | Cian Wilson | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2025 | Callum Donnelly | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2025 | Sean McGrath | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 20 Dec 2024 | Thomas Oluwa | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 19 Dec 2024 | Kieran Cruise | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Nov 2025 | Luke Heeney | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Evan Haddock | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Aaron Harper-Bailey | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Cian Cleary | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Zishim Bawa | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Harry O'Connor | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Cameron Feehan | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Paul Doyle | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Samuel Case | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Jack Brady | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Darragh Markey | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Jack Stretton | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Richard Nwosu | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | Bridel Bosakani | Glenavon | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 14 Aug 2025 | Conall Cronin | Armagh City | Transfer | £0 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | Callum Bonner | Parkvilla FC | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Finn Moore | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Emmanuel Milongo | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Nel Adeogun | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Osaze Irhue | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Frantz Pierrot | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Emre Topcu | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Matthew McCarrick | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Killian Cailloce | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Elicha Ahui | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Jack Keaney | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Matthew O'Brien | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 29 Oct 2024 | Abraham Osemeke | Beith Juniors | Transfer | £0 |
| 8 Jul 2024 | Andrew Wogan | Stockport County | Transfer | £100,000 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | Conor Keeley | St. Patrick's Athletic | Transfer | £0 |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,850 | 30 | £704,406 | £25,770 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,850 | 33 | £535,808 | £8,642 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,750 | 36 | £535,808 | £8,642 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SSE Airtricity League Premier Division | 3,650 | 30 | £428,732 | £8,574 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 28 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 36 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 42 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 22 | £85,500 | £8,550 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 22 | £47,025 | £8,550 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,800 | 28 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 27 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 27 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 26 | £22,845 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,600 | 21 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 22 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 26 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 24 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 28 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 28 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 51 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 49 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 52 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,716 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 38 | £4,226 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,500 | 66 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,500 | 70 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 72 | £8,695 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 57 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,150 | 46 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,250 | 44 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 24 | £19,130 | — |