Esporte Clube Pelotas
2,200Reputation
0Players
£20,395Balance
Players
0
No contracted players
Squad strength
- Players
- 0
- CA16
- —
- PA16
- —
- Average age
- —
- Under 21
- —
- Squad value (calc)
- —
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2026
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | — | — |
| DL | — | — |
| DR | — | — |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | — | — |
| ST | — | — |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
No fixed potentials stored
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | — |
| Free-kick takers | — |
| Penalty takers | — |
| Long-throw takers | — |
Staff
4
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managers | |||
| Antonio Freitas | Manager (U20 Team) | Brazil | 46 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Héverton | Assistant Manager First Team | Brazil | 37 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Roberto Recart | Fitness Coach First Team | Brazil | 46 |
| Head of Youth Developments | |||
| Felipe Müller | Head of Youth Development | Brazil | 51 |
Club
- Full name
- Esporte Clube Pelotas
- Short name
- Pelotas
- Nickname
- Lobão
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ECP
- Three-letter name
- PEL
- Nation
- Brazil
- Stadium
- Estádio Boca do Lobo 18,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £20,395
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £679
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £5.17
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,500
- Minimum attendance
- 600
- Maximum attendance
- 5,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 14
- Supporter passion
- 14
- Supporter patience
- 12
- Supporter affluence
- 12
- Supporter temperament
- 13
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- 7
- Youth coaching
- 7
- Youth recruitment
- 9
- Youth importance
- 1
Kits
Every kit part (15)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops Plain Arms | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Hoop (Boca) | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Hoop (Boca) | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esporte Clube Pelotas | First Team | — | 2,200 |
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Club Membership | £27,194 | — |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £13,597 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Federação Gaúcha de Futebol | 2 | 1 | 2019 |
| Recopa Gaúcha | 2 | — | 2020 |
| Campeonato Gaúcho Ipiranga Série A1 | 1 | 6 | 1930 |
League history
11
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série D | 36/68 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 |
| 2014 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série D | 33/41 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 2010 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série D | 24/40 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 2009 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série D | 38/39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| 2003 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série C | 20/93 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 |
| 2001 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série C | 43/65 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 |
| 1998 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série C | 34/65 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 |
| 1996 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série C | 35/58 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 |
| 1995 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série C | 97/100 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 1989 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série B Superbet | 73/96 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 1988 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série B Superbet | 21/24 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
Derbies
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2025 | Cristiano | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 17 Sep 2025 | Michel Bennech | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 15 Sep 2025 | Vitor Oliveira | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 10 Sep 2025 | Rodrigo Mamá | Clube Esportivo Aimoré | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 8 Sep 2025 | Cadinho | Clube Esportivo Lajeadense | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 8 Sep 2025 | Wendell | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 8 Sep 2025 | Nicolas Ferri | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 8 Sep 2025 | Lucas Hulk | Esporte Clube São José (RS) | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 8 Sep 2025 | Douglas Zielke | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 8 Sep 2025 | Victor Lima | Monsoon Futebol Clube | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 8 Sep 2025 | Vinicius Kiss | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 8 Sep 2025 | Marlon Bica | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Sep 2025 | Gustavo Ermel | Amazonas Futebol Clube SAF | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 1 Sep 2025 | Darlan | Botafogo Futebol Clube (SP) | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 14 Feb 2025 | Vitinho | Sport Club Aymorés | Transfer | £0 |
| 4 Feb 2025 | Michel Douglas | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 28 Jan 2025 | Xandy | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 20 Jan 2025 | João Fernando | Boavista Sport Club SAF | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 14 Jan 2025 | Vitor Gonçalves | Esporte Clube Juventude | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 10 Jan 2025 | Tiago Troleze | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 10 Jan 2025 | João Lucas | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 10 Jan 2025 | Massaia | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 10 Jan 2025 | Luizinho | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 10 Jan 2025 | Vidal | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 10 Jan 2025 | Duda | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 7 Jan 2025 | Robson | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 7 Jan 2025 | Mateus Silva | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 7 Jan 2025 | Marcelinho | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 7 Jan 2025 | Bruno Ré | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 7 Jan 2025 | Ruster | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | Douglas Zielke | Rio Branco Futebol Clube (ES) | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Michel Bennech | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Wendell | Rio Branco Futebol Clube (ES) | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 15 Dec 2025 | Marlon Bica | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | Vinicius Kiss | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | Cadinho | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | Nicolas Ferri | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | Lucas Hulk | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 14 Dec 2025 | Vitor Oliveira | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | Rodrigo Mamá | Esporte Clube Avenida | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Léo Ferraz | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Cristiano | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 25 Aug 2025 | Jacone | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 15 May 2025 | Vitinho | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 5 May 2025 | Michel Douglas | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 2 May 2025 | Jacone | União Frederiquense de Futebol | Loan | Unknown fee |
| 29 Apr 2025 | Mateus Silva | Democrata Futebol Clube | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 28 Apr 2025 | Xandy | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 22 Apr 2025 | Warlei | Sport Clube Gaúcho | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 10 Apr 2025 | Duda | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 10 Apr 2025 | Massaia | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 10 Apr 2025 | Luizinho | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 8 Apr 2025 | Émerson | Guarany Futebol Clube | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 7 Apr 2025 | Ruster | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 7 Apr 2025 | Bruno Ré | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 7 Apr 2025 | Marcelinho | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 7 Apr 2025 | Bryan | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Apr 2025 | Yuri Bigode | Valeriodoce Esporte Clube | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Mar 2025 | Venício | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Mar 2025 | Tiago Troleze | — | Transfer | £0 |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,200 | 24 | £21,579 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,200 | 0 | £20,395 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,350 | 12 | £2,039 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,050 | 5 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 2 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 12 | £16,755 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 11 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 11 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,450 | 16 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,450 | 10 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 27 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 29 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 34 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,550 | 24 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,550 | 24 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 23 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 11 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 13 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 13 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 10 | £23,781 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 12 | £23,781 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 24 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 33 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 34 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 18 | £25,924 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 25 | £25,924 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 27 | £32,290 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 31 | £32,290 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 3,000 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 24 | £1 | — |