Gölcükspor
2,700Reputation
0Players
£0Balance
Players
0
No contracted players
Squad strength
- Players
- 0
- CA16
- —
- PA16
- —
- Average age
- —
- Under 21
- —
- Squad value (calc)
- —
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2026
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | — | — |
| DL | — | — |
| DR | — | — |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | — | — |
| ST | — | — |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
No fixed potentials stored
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | — |
| Free-kick takers | — |
| Penalty takers | — |
| Long-throw takers | — |
Staff
0
No contracted staff
Club
- Full name
- Gölcükspor
- Short name
- Gölcükspor
- Nickname
- Kırmızı-Siyahlılar
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- GÖLCÜK
- Three-letter name
- GCK
- Nation
- Türkiye
- Stadium
- Gölcük Şehir Stadyumu 2,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 3,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £0
- Transfer budget
- £0
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £0.86
- Season ticket price
- £14.69
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 450
- Minimum attendance
- 150
- Maximum attendance
- 900
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- 6
- Youth coaching
- 7
- Youth recruitment
- 2
- Youth importance
- 3
Kits
Every kit part (14)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Seven Stripes Plain Arms | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gölcükspor | First Team | — | 2,700 |
Affiliated clubs
| Gölcükspor | Women's club |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Bank-49 monthly payments left · 8% interest | £67,913 | 1 Jun 2021 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 1 | — | 1985 |
| Bölgesel Amatör Lig 9. Grup | — | 1 | — |
| Bölgesel Amatör Lig 13. Grup | — | 1 | — |
| Turkish 2. League Group 7 | — | 1 | — |
League history
39
Club records
| Most overall appearances | Murat Başak | 223 games | |
| Most league goals | Berke Bıyık | 28 goals | |
| Most overall goals | Berke Bıyık | 28 goals | |
| Most league goals in a season | Ali Kunter | 26 goals | 1998 |
| Most overall goals in a season | Ali Kunter | 26 goals | 1998 |
| Highest fee spent | Hasan Tunçel v Siirtspor | £388,893 | 2008 |
| Highest fee received | Tayfur Yılmaz v Manavgatspor | £86,420 | 2011 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | Nesine 3. Lig 1. Grup | 2012 |
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | Ömer Can | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 21 Aug 2025 | Engin Ulutaş | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 17 Jan 2025 | Eyüp Bozkurt | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 25 Sep 2024 | Emre Koskor | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 29 Aug 2024 | Eren Kara | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 29 Aug 2024 | Ömer Can | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | Engin Ulutaş | Suvermez Kapadokya Spor | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 9 Jan 2026 | Ömer Can | Suvermez Kapadokya Spor | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Emre Koskor | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Eyüp Bozkurt | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Eren Kara | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 23 Jan 2025 | Ömer Can | 12 Bingöl Spor | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 19 Aug 2020 | İsmail Yüksek | Fenerbahçe A.Ş. | Transfer | £57,790 |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Nesine 3. Lig 1. Grup | 2,900 | 25 | £0 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Bölgesel Amatör Lig 9. Grup | 2,700 | 0 | £0 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Bölgesel Amatör Lig 9. Grup | 2,700 | 0 | £0 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Bölgesel Amatör Lig 2. Grup | 2,300 | 0 | £46,217 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 13 | 2,700 | 0 | £46,468 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 13 | 2,700 | 0 | £46,468 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 13 | 2,250 | 0 | £46,468 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 10 | 2,250 | 2 | £46,084 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 10 | 2,250 | 2 | £46,084 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 10 | 2,250 | 13 | £46,084 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 10 | 2,250 | 13 | £46,084 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 10 | 2,250 | 13 | £46,084 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,200 | 31 | £49,255 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,200 | 31 | £49,255 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,200 | 29 | £49,255 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,200 | 29 | £49,255 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,200 | 29 | £49,255 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,300 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,300 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,300 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,300 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,300 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,000 | 25 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,000 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,000 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,000 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 2,300 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 2,300 | 21 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 2,300 | 21 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,250 | 40 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,250 | 38 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,100 | 39 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,100 | 39 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,100 | 39 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 2,250 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 2,250 | 35 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 1,750 | 33 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 1,750 | 33 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Third Division | 1,750 | 25 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Third Division | 2,000 | 27 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Third Division | 2,000 | 43 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Third Division | 2,000 | 48 | £0 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 26 | £0 | — |