K Eendracht Aalst Lede
2,750Reputation
31Players
£2,592Balance
Players
31
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Falko Geenens | D (RC), WB (R) | 30 | Belgium | — | 87 | 96 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe | DM, M/AM (C) | 36 | Belgium | — | 85 | 135 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Jordy Schelfhout | GK | 24 | Belgium | — | 85 | 108 | £0 | Jun 2028 |
| Calvin Dekuyper | DM, M (C) | 25 | Belgium | — | 84 | 98 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Nicolas Van Peteghem | M (R), AM (C) | 35 | Belgium | — | 82 | 82 | £0 | Jun 2027 |
| Bob Straetman | AM (RL), ST (C) | 27 | Belgium | — | 81 | 95 | £0 | Jun 2027 |
| Lars Wantens | D/WB (L) | 31 | Belgium | — | 78 | 85 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Joran Triest | ST (C) | 28 | Belgium | — | 77 | 77 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Emmanuel Kofi Nyarko | AM (L) | 28 | Ghana | — | 75 | 80 | £0 | Jun 2027 |
| Simon Lanckman | DM, M (C) | 25 | Belgium | — | 74 | 86 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Jarne Rosschaert | M (C) | 23 | Belgium | — | 74 | 81 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Gil Vandamme | M (R), AM (RC) | 23 | Belgium | — | 73 | 85 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Tim Van Den Eeckhout | D/WB (R) | 21 | Belgium | — | 71 | 89 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Bryan Londot | GK | 31 | Belgium | — | 70 | 74 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Robby Ndefe | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 29 | The Netherlands | — | 69 | 72 | £0 | Jun 2027 |
| Ebbe Cooman | GK | 19 | Belgium | — | 68 | 70–100 | £0 | Jun 2027 |
| Arthur Rasschaert | D (L) | 21 | Belgium | — | 68 | 93 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Ilian Favoreel | DM | 23 | Belgium | — | 67 | 80 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Mathis Remacle | DM | 16 | Belgium | — | 67 | 90–120 | £0 | Jun 2027 |
| Wannes Van Langenhoven | D (C) | 19 | Belgium | — | 67 | 70–100 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Jari Bauwens | D (C) | 28 | Belgium | — | 66 | 67 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Stan Temmerman | GK | 18 | Belgium | — | 66 | 80–110 | £2,427 | Jun 2026 |
| Wout Verkimpe | AM (RL) | 20 | Belgium | — | 65 | 60–90 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Finn Meert | ST (C) | 17 | Belgium | — | 63 | 80–110 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Matti Demaret | GK | 17 | Belgium | — | 61 | 70–100 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Matthias Van Leuven | AM (C) | 18 | Belgium | — | 60 | 60–90 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Noah Kitoko | ST (C) | 19 | Belgium | — | 60 | 60–90 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Jelle De Mil | D (C) | 19 | Belgium | — | 57 | 60–90 | £0 | Jun 2026 |
| Enzo-Michaël Menda Niembo | — | 16 | Belgium | — | 57 | 70–100 | £8,218 | Jun 2026 |
| Jelle Hornick | AM (C) | 21 | Belgium | — | 57 | 50–80 | £0 | Jun 2027 |
| Matteo Van Boxstael | D (R) | 16 | Belgium | — | 57 | 70–100 | £7,705 | Jun 2026 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 31
- CA16
- 77.1
- PA16
- 95
- Average age
- 23.3
- Under 21
- 12
- Squad value (calc)
- £18,350
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2026
- 23
Best eleven
| GK | Jordy Schelfhout | 85 |
| DL | Lars Wantens | 78 |
| DR | Falko Geenens | 87 |
| ML | Robby Ndefe | 69 |
| MR | Nicolas Van Peteghem | 82 |
| DC | Wannes Van Langenhoven | 67 |
| DC | Jari Bauwens | 66 |
| MC | Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe | 85 |
| MC | Calvin Dekuyper | 84 |
| ST | Bob Straetman | 81 |
| ST | Joran Triest | 77 |
| Average CA | 78.3 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe | 36 | 135 |
| Jordy Schelfhout | 24 | 108 |
| Calvin Dekuyper | 25 | 98 |
| Falko Geenens | 30 | 96 |
| Bob Straetman | 27 | 95 |
| Arthur Rasschaert | 21 | 93 |
| Tim Van Den Eeckhout | 21 | 89 |
| Simon Lanckman | 25 | 86 |
| Lars Wantens | 31 | 85 |
| Gil Vandamme | 23 | 85 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe |
| Free-kick takers | Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe |
| Penalty takers | Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe |
| Long-throw takers | Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe |
Staff
10
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| David Pauwels | Managing Director | Belgium | 40 |
| Lorenz Bogaert | Director | Belgium | 49 |
| Matthias Geeroms | Director | Belgium | 38 |
| Managers | |||
| Dave De Herdt | Manager First Team | Belgium | 44 |
| Jonathan Leemans | Manager Reserve Team | Belgium | 31 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Tommy De Kegel | Assistant Manager First Team | Belgium | 36 |
| Physios | |||
| Vincent Verbeken | Physio First Team | Belgium | 47 |
| Simon De WInne | Physio First Team | Belgium | 28 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Pascal Martens | Gk Coach First Team | Belgium | 59 |
| Director of Footballs | |||
| Georges Arts | Director of football | Belgium | 55 |
Club
- Full name
- K Eendracht Aalst Lede
- Short name
- K Eendracht Aalst Lede
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Aalst
- Three-letter name
- EAL
- Nation
- Belgium
- Stadium
- Pierre Cornelisstadion 7,500
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 4,950
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £2,592
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- £864
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- -£1
- Season ticket price
- £142.59
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- 27 Feb 2025 – 30 Sep 2026
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 100
- Minimum attendance
- 0
- Maximum attendance
- 2,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 8
- Youth facilities
- 8
- Youth coaching
- 10
- Youth recruitment
- 8
- Youth importance
- 14
Kits
Every kit part (17)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Five Stripes | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Eendracht Aalst Lede | First Team | Falko Geenens | 2,750 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- Georges Arts
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1e Provenciale Oost-Vlaanderen | — | 1 | — |
League history
19
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3e Amateurklasse VFV A | 8/16 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 41 |
| 2024 | 3e Amateurklasse VFV A | 10/15 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 37 |
| 2023 | 3e Amateurklasse VFV A | 5/16 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 42 |
| 2022 | 3e Amateurklasse VFV A | 12/16 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 34 |
| 2021 | 3e Amateurklasse VFV A | 14/16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| 2020 | 3e Amateurklasse VFV A | 8/16 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 35 |
| 1989 | Derde Klasse A | 16/16 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 13 |
| 1988 | Derde Klasse A | 10/16 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 29 |
| 1987 | Derde Klasse A | 8/16 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 31 |
| 1986 | Derde Klasse A | 11/16 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 30 |
| 1985 | Derde Klasse A | 13/16 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 22 |
| 1984 | Derde Klasse A | 11/16 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 26 |
| 1983 | Derde Klasse A | 10/16 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 28 |
| 1982 | Derde Klasse A | 14/16 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 21 |
| 1981 | Derde Klasse A | 3/16 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 37 |
| 1980 | Derde Klasse A | 5/16 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 35 |
| 1979 | Derde Klasse A | 4/16 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 35 |
| 1978 | Derde Klasse B | 5/16 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 33 |
| 1977 | Derde Klasse A | 13/16 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 27 |
Regional divisions
| Level 6 | 1e Provenciale Oost-Vlaanderen | — |
Transfers in
| Date | Player | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 2026 | Gil Vandamme | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2026 | Jordy Schelfhout | Racing Club Harelbeke | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Lars Wantens | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Matteo Van Boxstael | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Wannes Van Langenhoven | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Matthias Van Leuven | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Enzo-Michaël Menda Niembo | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Ebbe Cooman | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Finn Meert | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Stan Temmerman | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Robby Ndefe | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Calvin Dekuyper | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Bryan Londot | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Bob Straetman | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Joran Triest | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Tim Van Den Eeckhout | KVC Jong Lede | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 19 Feb 2025 | Arthur Rasschaert | KVC Jong Lede | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 8 Jan 2025 | Emmanuel Kofi Nyarko | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 7 Jan 2025 | Simon Lanckman | KFC Merelbeke | Transfer | £0 |
| 7 Jan 2025 | Falko Geenens | KVV Zelzate | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Joren De Crick | KVC Jong Lede | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Basiel Uyttersprot | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Noah Kitoko | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Matti Demaret | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Thomas Zwart | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Jarne Rosschaert | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Lars Lenvain | K Olsa Brakel | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Mathis Remacle | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jan 2024 | Raf Leemans | — | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Transfers out
| Date | Player | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Raf Leemans | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Lars Lenvain | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Thomas Zwart | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Bart Meulewaeter | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Franck Taptchou Kouamou | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Joren De Crick | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Basiel Uyttersprot | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Tobias De Smet | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Nils Van Poelvoorde | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Mauritz De Waele | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Robbie Ringoet | KVV Schelde Serskamp-Schellebelle | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2022 | Jens De Landtsheer | SK Munkzwalm | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 1 Jul 2022 | Jonathan Mayanda Ngoma | K Standaard SV Denderleeuw | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jun 2022 | Jarich Hellinckx | Eendracht Elene-Grotenberge | Transfer | £0 |
| 1 Jul 2019 | Tomas Spotbeen | VC Groot Dilbeek | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 2e Amateurklasse A | 2,850 | 25 | £2,577 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 3e Amateurklasse VFV A | 2,750 | 31 | £2,592 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 3e Amateurklasse VFV A | 2,750 | 29 | £2,592 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 3e Amateurklasse VFV A | 2,000 | 9 | £2,572 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 12 | £2,586 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 12 | £2,586 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 12 | £2,586 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 6 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 6 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 6 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 6 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 6 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 2 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 2 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 2 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 2 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 2 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 1 | £2,583 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 1 | £2,583 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 0 | £2,583 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 0 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 0 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 1 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 1 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 1 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 1 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 750 | 0 | £2,674 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 750 | 0 | £2,674 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 750 | 0 | £2,674 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 750 | 2 | £2,584 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 750 | 2 | £2,584 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 50 | 5 | £2,142 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 50 | 5 | £2,142 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 50 | 5 | £2,142 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Belgian Fourth Division A | 50 | 10 | £2,229 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Belgian Fourth Division A | 50 | 10 | £2,535 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 50 | 11 | £2,535 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 50 | 11 | £2,535 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £2,608 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Belgian Fourth Division A | 50 | 9 | £2,608 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Belgian Fourth Division A | 50 | 5 | £2,608 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Belgian Fourth Division A | 50 | 4 | £2,608 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 50 | 1 | £2,608 | £1 |