Federico Eandi
85Current ability
86Potential ability
£10,668Value (calc)
700Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- Federico Eandi
- First name
- Federico
- Last name
- Eandi
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 1 Jul 1995 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- Cañada de Gómez (SF)
- Nationality
- Argentina
- Height
- 186 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Spanish
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 2 Jan 2024
- Contract starts
- 2 Jan 2024
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2025
- Weekly wage
- £0
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 85
- Current reputation
- 3,850
- Home reputation
- 3,850
- World reputation
- 700
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £10,668
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners4
- Crossing3
- Dribbling4
- Finishing3
- First touch6
- Free kicks12
- Heading11
- Long shots10
- Long throws11
- Marking10
- Passing8
- Penalty taking7
- Tackling12
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions11
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning11
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility10
- Balance11
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness11
- Pace11
- Stamina10
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness10
- Versatility8
- Left foot20
- Right foot8
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 63.5 pct |
| Marking | 27.8 pct |
| Heading | 38.3 pct |
| Positioning | 50.5 pct |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | 43.5 pct |
| Strength | 56.9 pct |
| Pace | 61.9 pct |
| Passing | 27.8 pct |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM13
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
13
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Club Atlético Deportivo Barraca de Armstrong | Argentine Sixth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2023 | Club Atlético Deportivo Barraca de Armstrong | — | — | — | £0 |
| 2022 | Sport Club Cañadense | — | 3 | 0 | £0 |
| 2021 | Sport Club Cañadense | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Sportivo Atlético Club Las Parejas | Torneo Federal A | 4 | 0 | £0 |
| 2017 | Sportivo Atlético Club Las Parejas | Torneo Federal A | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Club Atlético Coronel Aguirre | Torneo Regional Federal Amateur | 12 | 0 | £0 |
| 2015 | Club Atlético Rosario Central Youth | Torneo Mercado Libre | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Club Atlético Rosario Central Youth | Torneo Mercado Libre | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Club Atlético Rosario Central Youth | Torneo Mercado Libre | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Club Atlético Rosario Central Youth | Primera Nacional | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Club Atlético Rosario Central Youth | Primera Nacional | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Club Atlético Rosario Central Youth | Primera Nacional | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 9 with unknown appearances left out) | 20 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Club Atlético Rosario Central | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Argentina | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Club Atlético y Biblioteca Campaña de Carcarañá | 31 | 85 | 86 | £20,687 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Club Atlético y Biblioteca Campaña de Carcarañá | 30 | 85 | 86 | £10,668 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Club Atlético y Biblioteca Campaña de Carcarañá | 30 | 85 | 86 | £10,668 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Club Atlético Deportivo Barraca de Armstrong | 28 | 85 | 86 | £23,423 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sport Club Cañadense | 27 | 85 | 86 | £95,135 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sport Club Cañadense | 27 | 85 | 86 | £95,135 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sport Club Cañadense | 27 | 85 | 86 | £95,135 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sport Club Cañadense | 26 | 85 | 86 | £77,816 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sport Club Cañadense | 26 | 85 | 86 | £77,816 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 26 | 85 | 110 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 26 | 85 | 110 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 26 | 85 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 25 | 85 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 25 | 85 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 25 | 85 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 25 | 85 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 25 | 85 | 110 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 24 | 85 | 110 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 24 | 85 | 110 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 24 | 85 | 110 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 24 | 85 | 110 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 24 | 85 | 110 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 23 | 85 | 110 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sportivo Atlético Club Las Parejas | 23 | 85 | 110 | £18,237 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sportivo Atlético Club Las Parejas | 23 | 85 | 110 | £163,837 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sportivo Atlético Club Las Parejas | 23 | 85 | 110 | £163,837 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sportivo Atlético Club Las Parejas | 22 | 85 | 110 | £202,545 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sportivo Atlético Club Las Parejas | 22 | 85 | 110 | £112,725 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sportivo Atlético Club Las Parejas | 22 | 85 | 110 | £112,725 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Club Atlético Coronel Aguirre | 21 | 81 | 110 | £95,048 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Club Atlético Coronel Aguirre | 21 | 80 | 115 | £95,048 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 20 | 69 | (-5) | £180,090 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 20 | 69 | (-5) | £180,090 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 20 | 69 | (-5) | £180,090 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 19 | 69 | (-5) | £180,090 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 19 | 69 | (-5) | £180,090 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 18 | 74 | (-7) | £180,090 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 18 | 74 | (-7) | £180,090 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | 17 | 50 | (-7) | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | 17 | 50 | (-7) | £0 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Club Atlético Rosario Central | 16 | 50 | (-7) | £6,771 |