Cidinho
86Current ability
100Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
1,550Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Alcides
- Last name
- de Souza Faria Júnior
- Common name
- Cidinho
- Date of birth
- 28 Jan 1993 age 32 at game start
- Place of birth
- Rio de Janeiro (RJ)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Other nationalities
- France Eligible For Nation
- Height
- 169 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, French (10/10)
Contract
- Club
- AS Béziers
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Amateur
- Joined club
- 5 Sep 2023
- Contract starts
- 5 Sep 2023
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2024
- Weekly wage
- £0
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 63
- Best role (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder · 86
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder · 100
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 86
- Current reputation
- 4,300
- Home reputation
- 4,300
- World reputation
- 1,550
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £0
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners10
- Crossing11
- Dribbling12
- Finishing10
- First touch12
- Free kicks10
- Heading6
- Long shots12
- Long throws11
- Marking5
- Passing11
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling5
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression7
- Anticipation9
- Bravery7
- Composure12
- Concentration10
- Decisions10
- Determination9
- Flair12
- Leadership7
- Off the ball11
- Positioning8
- Teamwork11
- Vision11
- Work rate8
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility12
- Balance5
- Jumping reach5
- Natural fitness7
- Pace11
- Stamina12
- Strength7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness14
- Versatility12
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability7
- Ambition10
- Controversy9
- Loyalty10
- Pressure12
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship5
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 58.3 pct |
| Dribbling | 63.4 pct |
| First touch | 65.8 pct |
| Technique | 54.5 pct |
| Passing | 44.4 pct |
| Crossing | 70.7 pct |
| Off the ball | 50.2 pct |
| Composure | 81.4 pct |
| Flair | 49.3 pct |
| Acceleration | 37.6 pct |
| Pace | 44.7 pct |
| Agility | 58.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)10
- M (R)—
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)17
- ST (C)14
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 46 | 46 |
| Defender (Centre) | 36 | 36 |
| Defender (Right) | 46 | 46 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 45 | 46 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 45 | 46 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 44 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 59 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 56 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 63 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 62 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 63 | 63 |
| Striker | 62 | 62 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 86 | 100 | |
| Inside Winger | AM (R) | 83 | 97 | |
| Advanced Playmaker | AM (C) | 83 | 97 | |
| False Nine | ST (C) | 82 | 95 | |
| Channel Midfielder | AM (C) | 82 | 95 | |
| Playmaking Winger | AM (R) | 81 | 94 | |
| Inside Forward | AM (R) | 81 | 94 | |
| Second Striker | AM (C) | 80 | 93 | |
| Winger | AM (R) | 80 | 93 | |
| Channel Forward | ST (C) | 74 | 86 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward | ST (C) | 73 | 85 | |
| Centre Forward | ST (C) | 68 | 80 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Splitting Outlet Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 86 | |
| Wide Outlet Winger | AM (R) | 84 | |
| Tracking Centre Forward | ST (C) | 80 | |
| Winger | AM (R) | 80 | |
| Inside Outlet Winger | AM (R) | 79 | |
| Tracking Winger | AM (R) | 78 | |
| Central Outlet Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 78 | |
| Splitting Outlet Centre Forward | ST (C) | 77 |
Playing career
15
Honours
| Winner | Campeonato Carioca Betnacional | 2× | 2010, 2013 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
3
| 17 May 2019 | Relegated | AS Béziers | Ligue 2 BKT |
| 19 May 2013 | Winner | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas SAF | Campeonato Carioca Betnacional |
| 20 May 2010 | Winner | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas SAF | Campeonato Carioca Betnacional |
Favourite clubs
| Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas SAF | Supporter | 100 |
Homegrown status
| Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas SAF | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Lundevall | IFK Eskilstuna | M/AM (RLC) | 36 | 79 | 125 | 1.54 |
| Tchô | — | M (C), AM (RC) | 38 | 97 | 125 | 1.55 |
| Johan Bertilsson | — | M/AM (C) | 37 | 82 | 115 | 1.56 |
| Zahir Zerdab | Union Sportive Camon Football | AM (RC) | 43 | 80 | 120 | 1.56 |
| Celsinho | — | AM (C) | 36 | 90 | 125 | 1.56 |
| Germán Segovia | — | M/AM (C) | 36 | 86 | 105 | 1.59 |
| Morais | — | M (LC), AM (RLC) | 40 | 78 | 143 | 1.66 |
| Fran Machado | Arenas de Armilla | M (L), AM (LC) | 41 | 83 | 114 | 1.69 |
| Doda | Caruaru City Sport Club | M (C), AM (RC) | 38 | 84 | 107 | 1.75 |
| Márcio Diogo | — | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 39 | 93 | 122 | 1.75 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 33 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 32 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | AS Béziers | 32 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | AS Béziers | 30 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Football Agglomération Carcassonne | 29 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Football Agglomération Carcassonne | 29 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 29 | 86 | 100 | £50,148 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 28 | 86 | 100 | £45,162 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 28 | 86 | 100 | £45,162 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 28 | 86 | 100 | £45,162 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 28 | 86 | 100 | £45,162 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 28 | 88 | 100 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 27 | 88 | 100 | £57,058 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 27 | 88 | 100 | £57,058 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 27 | 88 | 100 | £57,058 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 27 | 88 | 100 | £57,058 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 27 | 88 | 100 | £57,058 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 26 | 94 | 100 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 26 | 94 | 100 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 26 | 94 | 100 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 26 | 94 | 100 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 26 | 94 | 100 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 25 | 95 | 102 | £163,166 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 25 | 95 | 102 | £163,166 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 25 | 95 | 102 | £163,166 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 25 | 95 | 102 | £163,166 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 24 | 102 | 109 | £187,056 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 24 | 102 | 109 | £187,056 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 24 | 102 | 109 | £187,056 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 23 | 102 | 127 | £99,088 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 23 | 114 | 130 | £563,450 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 22 | 114 | 130 | £425,531 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Botafogo FR | 22 | 114 | 130 | £340,561 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 22 | 114 | 130 | £212,765 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 21 | 118 | 137 | £1,449,421 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 21 | 118 | 137 | £1,449,421 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 20 | 123 | 137 | £1,805,353 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 20 | 123 | 137 | £1,128,547 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 19 | 124 | 140 | £1,201,850 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 19 | 124 | 140 | £2,025,830 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Botafogo FR | 18 | 124 | 140 | £1,519,373 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 18 | 125 | 149 | £300,698 |