Dodô
115Current ability
123Potential ability
£1,064,015Value (calc)
3,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Raphael
- Last name
- Guimarães de Paula
- Common name
- Dodô
- Date of birth
- 5 Sep 1994 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- Vespasiano (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Other nationalities
- Brazil Eligible For Nation
- Height
- 176 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Arabic (10/10)
Contract
- Club
- Clube do Remo
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 6 Jan 2025
- Contract starts
- 6 Jan 2025
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #31 Clube do Remo
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 74
- Best role (calc)
- Inside Forward · 115
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Inside Forward · 123
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 115
- Current reputation
- 5,750
- Home reputation
- 5,750
- World reputation
- 3,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,064,015
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners13
- Crossing12
- Dribbling15
- Finishing11
- First touch14
- Free kicks12
- Heading8
- Long shots12
- Long throws5
- Marking6
- Passing13
- Penalty taking14
- Tackling7
- Technique14
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation13
- Bravery10
- Composure11
- Concentration11
- Decisions11
- Determination12
- Flair14
- Leadership12
- Off the ball13
- Positioning6
- Teamwork11
- Vision14
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility15
- Balance14
- Jumping reach6
- Natural fitness15
- Pace13
- Stamina12
- Strength6
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness13
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness9
- Versatility11
- Left foot9
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition12
- Controversy7
- Loyalty13
- Pressure11
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship8
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 75.1 pct |
| Dribbling | 97.3 pct |
| First touch | 92.7 pct |
| Technique | 88.1 pct |
| Passing | 84.3 pct |
| Crossing | 85.2 pct |
| Off the ball | 87.3 pct |
| Composure | 65.3 pct |
| Flair | 81.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 83.2 pct |
| Pace | 88.2 pct |
| Agility | 97.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)8
- M (C)14
- M (R)8
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)15
- ST (C)12
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 53 |
| Defender (Centre) | 41 | 42 |
| Defender (Right) | 52 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 52 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 52 | 53 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 51 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 69 | 70 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 67 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 69 | 70 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 74 | 75 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 72 | 73 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 73 | 74 |
| Striker | 71 | 72 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Free Role | AM (C) | 115 | 123 | |
| Inside Forward | AM (L) | 115 | 123 | |
| Wide Forward | AM (L) | 114 | 122 | |
| Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 114 | 122 | |
| Inside Winger | AM (L) | 114 | 122 | |
| Winger | AM (L) | 113 | 121 | |
| False Nine | ST (C) | 112 | 120 | |
| Channel Midfielder | AM (C) | 112 | 120 | |
| Advanced Playmaker | AM (C) | 112 | 120 | |
| Playmaking Winger | AM (L) | 110 | 118 | |
| Second Striker | AM (C) | 109 | 117 | |
| Midfield Playmaker | M (C) | 100 | 107 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 115 | |
| Winger | AM (L) | 114 | |
| Splitting Outlet Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 111 | |
| Wide Outlet Winger | AM (L) | 110 | |
| Tracking Centre Forward | ST (C) | 109 | |
| Inside Outlet Winger | AM (L) | 109 | |
| Tracking Winger | AM (L) | 109 | |
| Central Outlet Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 109 |
Player traits
- Hugs Line
- Tries Long Range Passes
Playing career
22
Honours
| Winner | Campeonato Paraense Banpará | 1× | 2025 |
| Winner | Campeonato Catarinense Fort Atacadista | 1× | 2017 |
| Winner | Copa Betano do Brasil | 1× | 2014 |
| Winner | Campeonato Cearense SuperBet Série A | 1× | 2019 |
| Winner | Copa do Nordeste Betnacional | 1× | 2019 |
| Winner | Campeonato Brasileiro Série B Superbet | 1× | 2018 |
| Winner | Campeonato Mineiro Sicoob - Módulo I | 1× | 2015 |
| Third Place | Pan American Games | 1× | 2015 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
2
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2025 | — | Clube do Remo | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 9 Oct 2024 | Kazma Sporting Club | — | Transfer | £0 |
Career highlights
11
| 11 May 2025 | Winner | Clube do Remo | Campeonato Paraense Banpará |
| 25 Nov 2023 | Fourth Place | Atlético Clube Goianiense SAF | Campeonato Brasileiro Série B Superbet |
| 7 May 2017 | Winner | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | Campeonato Catarinense Fort Atacadista |
| 26 Nov 2014 | Winner | Clube Atlético Mineiro SAF | Copa Betano do Brasil |
| 8 Nov 2014 | First Senior Club Goal | Clube Atlético Mineiro SAF | Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Betano v Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras |
| 9 Oct 2013 | Senior Club Debut | Clube Atlético Mineiro SAF | Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Betano v Associação Atlética Ponte Preta |
| 2019 | Winner | Fortaleza Esporte Clube SAF | Campeonato Cearense SuperBet Série A |
| 2019 | Winner | Fortaleza Esporte Clube SAF | Copa do Nordeste Betnacional |
| 2018 | Winner | Fortaleza Esporte Clube SAF | Campeonato Brasileiro Série B Superbet |
| 2015 | Winner | Clube Atlético Mineiro SAF | Campeonato Mineiro Sicoob - Módulo I |
| 2015 | Third Place | Brazil | Pan American Games |
Homegrown status
| Clube Atlético Mineiro SAF | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Orosco | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | AM (LC) | 27 | 116 | 123 | 1.03 |
| Kaku | Al-Ain FC | AM (RLC) | 30 | 120 | 135 | 1.05 |
| Junior Mendieta | AGS Asteras Aktor | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 32 | 115 | 120 | 1.13 |
| Firas Ben Larbi | Sharjah FC | AM (C), ST (C) | 29 | 120 | 125 | 1.15 |
| Darwin Quintero | Azul y Blanco Millonarios Fútbol Club S. A. | AM (LC) | 37 | 115 | 143 | 1.24 |
| Mauro Luna Diale | Akhmat Grozny | AM (LC) | 26 | 115 | 120 | 1.26 |
| Gonzalo Maroni | Club Atlético Boca Juniors | M/AM (C) | 26 | 122 | 123 | 1.27 |
| Marcos Astina | Club Atlético San Telmo | AM (LC) | 29 | 111 | 116 | 1.28 |
| Germán Mayenfisch | Atlético Club San Martín de Mendoza | AM (LC) | 31 | 107 | 107 | 1.29 |
| Nicolás Romano | Club Atlético Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza | AM (RLC) | 25 | 113 | 116 | 1.29 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clube do Remo | 31 | 115 | 123 | £1,039,375 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clube do Remo | 30 | 115 | 123 | £1,064,015 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clube do Remo | 30 | 115 | 123 | £1,064,015 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Ajman Club | 28 | 125 | 135 | £3,611,745 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 27 | 130 | 140 | £3,911,373 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 27 | 130 | 140 | £3,911,373 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 27 | 130 | 140 | £3,674,176 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 26 | 123 | 130 | £3,012,473 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 26 | 123 | 130 | £3,012,473 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 26 | 123 | 130 | £3,012,473 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Khorfakkan Club | 26 | 123 | 130 | £3,012,473 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 26 | 123 | 130 | £3,012,473 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Khorfakkan Club | 25 | 123 | 130 | £2,834,532 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 25 | 123 | 130 | £809,685 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 25 | 123 | 130 | £809,685 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 25 | 123 | 130 | £809,685 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 25 | 123 | 130 | £809,685 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 24 | 123 | 130 | £2,987,818 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 24 | 123 | 130 | £2,987,818 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 24 | 123 | 130 | £2,987,818 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 24 | 123 | 130 | £3,374,207 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 24 | 123 | 130 | £3,374,207 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 23 | 121 | 130 | £2,528,541 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 23 | 123 | 127 | £354,600 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 23 | 123 | 127 | £354,600 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 23 | 123 | 127 | £354,600 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 22 | 114 | 126 | £357,488 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 22 | 114 | 129 | £405,666 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 22 | 114 | 129 | £405,666 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 21 | 117 | 134 | £699,004 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 21 | 120 | 142 | £906,400 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 20 | 126 | 150 | £1,294,681 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 20 | 126 | 150 | £1,226,090 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 20 | 126 | 150 | £800,388 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 19 | 121 | 158 | £632,808 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 19 | 115 | 132 | £323,273 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 18 | 94 | 132 | £46,577 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 18 | 90 | (-7) | £36,859 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 17 | 90 | (-7) | £44,039 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 17 | 90 | (-7) | £35,124 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 16 | 90 | (-7) | £26,343 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 16 | 90 | (-7) | £27,431 |