Abner
81Current ability
93Potential ability
£800Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Abner Lincoln
- Last name
- Araújo da Silva
- Common name
- Abner
- Date of birth
- 21 Sep 1995 age 29 at game start
- Place of birth
- Blumenau (SC)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 165 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 8 Sep 2025
- Contract starts
- 8 Sep 2025
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RL), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 34
- Best role (calc)
- Channel Forward · 81
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Channel Forward · 93
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 81
- Current reputation
- 4,050
- Home reputation
- 4,050
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £0
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing10
- Dribbling12
- Finishing10
- First touch11
- Free kicks8
- Heading7
- Long shots9
- Long throws5
- Marking5
- Passing10
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling6
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation11
- Bravery10
- Composure10
- Concentration8
- Decisions10
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball12
- Positioning6
- Teamwork10
- Vision11
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility13
- Balance11
- Jumping reach3
- Natural fitness12
- Pace12
- Stamina10
- Strength6
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 34.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 85.5 pct |
| First touch | 68.5 pct |
| Technique | 64.7 pct |
| Passing | 65.0 pct |
| Crossing | 84.7 pct |
| Off the ball | 68.6 pct |
| Composure | 51.1 pct |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | 66.7 pct |
| Pace | 65.6 pct |
| Agility | 91.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)12
- AM (R)15
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Centre) | 34 | 36 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Channel Forward | ST (C) | 81 | 93 | |
| Poacher | ST (C) | 75 | 86 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward | ST (C) | 75 | 86 | |
| Centre Forward | ST (C) | 73 | 84 | |
| Second Striker | AM (C) | 70 | 81 | |
| Target Forward | ST (C) | 67 | 77 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 26 | 30 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker | DM | 26 | 29 | |
| Playmaking Wing-Back | D (R) | 25 | 29 | |
| Wide Central Midfielder | M (C) | 25 | 29 | |
| Box-to-Box Midfielder | DM | 25 | 29 | |
| Wing-Back | D (R) | 25 | 29 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winger | AM (L) | 81 | |
| Centre Forward | ST (C) | 81 | |
| Splitting Outlet Centre Forward | ST (C) | 78 | |
| Wide Outlet Winger | AM (L) | 77 | |
| Tracking Winger | AM (L) | 77 | |
| Tracking Centre Forward | ST (C) | 76 | |
| Central Outlet Centre Forward | ST (C) | 76 | |
| Inside Outlet Winger | AM (L) | 75 |
Playing career
36
Honours
| Winner | Campeonato Rondoniense Série A | 1× | 2024 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
5
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sep 2025 | — | Esporte Clube Comercial (MS) | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 27 Aug 2025 | Mixto Esporte Clube | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | — | Mixto Esporte Clube | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 2 Dec 2024 | Nova Mutum Esporte Clube | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 3 Sep 2024 | — | Nova Mutum Esporte Clube | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Career highlights
1
| 5 Jun 2024 | Winner | Gazin Porto Velho Esporte Clube | Campeonato Rondoniense Série A |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Veiga | — | AM (L), ST (C) | 35 | 96 | 124 | 0.91 |
| Jonatan Alessandro | Polisportiva Campitello | AM (RL), ST (C) | 38 | 67 | 90 | 1.09 |
| Rychely | — | ST (C) | 37 | 86 | 124 | 1.15 |
| Gilberto Macena | Rasisalai United | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 41 | 79 | 134 | 1.24 |
| Hisashi Jogo | Avispa Fukuoka | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 39 | 95 | 120 | 1.39 |
| Nenad Simić | FK Jedinstvo Paraćin | ST (C) | 41 | 77 | 95 | 1.42 |
| Ivan Đukić | Zlokućanski SK Valjevo | AM (C), ST (C) | 48 | 71 | 84 | 1.45 |
| Rubén Jurado | Montilla C.F. | AM (C), ST (C) | 39 | 78 | 90 | 1.48 |
| Santiago Biglieri | — | ST (C) | 39 | 95 | 133 | 1.55 |
| Matías Benítez | Fernando Cáceres Fútbol Club | ST (C) | 40 | 90 | 102 | 1.55 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 30 | 81 | 93 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Gazin Porto Velho Esporte Clube | 29 | 81 | 93 | £800 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Esporte Clube Comercial (MS) | 29 | 81 | 93 | £800 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Associação Desportiva Jequié | 27 | 81 | 93 | £851 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Nova Mutum Esporte Clube | 26 | 81 | 93 | £887 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Goianésia Esporte Clube | 26 | 81 | 93 | £887 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Nova Mutum Esporte Clube | 26 | 81 | 93 | £887 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | UNIRB Futebol Clube | 25 | 83 | 93 | £1,911 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | UNIRB Futebol Clube | 25 | 83 | 93 | £1,911 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Manauara Esporte Clube | 25 | 83 | 93 | £3,822 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Manauara Esporte Clube | 25 | 83 | 93 | £3,822 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Nova Mutum Esporte Clube | 25 | 83 | 93 | £1,911 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 24 | 79 | 91 | £225 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 24 | 79 | 91 | £225 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 24 | 79 | 91 | £225 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 24 | 79 | 91 | £225 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 24 | 79 | 91 | £225 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 23 | 79 | 91 | £7,717 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 23 | 79 | 91 | £7,717 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 23 | 79 | 91 | £7,717 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 23 | 79 | 91 | £8,715 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 23 | 79 | 91 | £8,715 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 22 | 77 | 91 | £8,187 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 22 | 77 | 95 | £4,894 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | CN Marcílio Dias | 22 | 77 | 95 | £4,894 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 22 | 77 | 95 | £4,894 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | EC Internacional (SC) | 21 | 73 | 95 | £12,084 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | EC Internacional (SC) | 21 | 71 | 95 | £11,189 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | EC Internacional (SC) | 21 | 71 | 95 | £11,189 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Luverdense EC | 20 | 53 | 95 | £3,804 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Luverdense EC | 20 | 53 | 95 | £3,804 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sinop FC (MT) | 19 | 53 | 95 | £3,829 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | C Atlético Hermann Aichinger | 19 | 53 | (-5) | £3,829 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | C Atlético Hermann Aichinger | 19 | 53 | (-5) | £3,829 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | C Atlético Hermann Aichinger | 18 | 40 | (-5) | £1,301 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | CA Metropolitano | 18 | 40 | (-5) | £1,298 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Imbituba FC | 17 | 40 | (-5) | £1,617 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SD XV de Outubro | 17 | 40 | (-6) | £1,617 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | 16 | 30 | (-6) | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SD XV de Outubro | 16 | 30 | (-6) | £500 |