Lima
127Current ability
132Potential ability
£5,566,619Value (calc)
2,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Vinicius
- Last name
- Moreira de Lima
- Common name
- Lima
- Date of birth
- 11 Jun 1996 age 29 at game start
- Place of birth
- Porto Alegre (RS)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 181 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Arabic (3/10), Spanish (1/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 3 Jan 2023
- Contract starts
- 3 Jan 2025
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2027
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #45 Fluminense Football Club
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C), AM (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 74
- Best role (calc)
- Advanced Playmaker · 127
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Advanced Playmaker · 132
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 127
- Current reputation
- 6,350
- Home reputation
- 600
- World reputation
- 2,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £7,514,935
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners12
- Crossing12
- Dribbling13
- Finishing10
- First touch13
- Free kicks11
- Heading9
- Long shots13
- Long throws10
- Marking9
- Passing14
- Penalty taking11
- Tackling10
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation12
- Bravery11
- Composure13
- Concentration12
- Decisions13
- Determination12
- Flair13
- Leadership—
- Off the ball13
- Positioning10
- Teamwork14
- Vision14
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility13
- Balance13
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness14
- Pace13
- Stamina14
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness6
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility16
- Left foot7
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition10
- Controversy—
- Loyalty11
- Pressure10
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 58.3 pct |
| Dribbling | 81.6 pct |
| First touch | 82.8 pct |
| Technique | 74.6 pct |
| Passing | 93.9 pct |
| Crossing | 85.2 pct |
| Off the ball | 87.3 pct |
| Composure | 92.2 pct |
| Flair | 67.1 pct |
| Acceleration | 94.7 pct |
| Pace | 88.2 pct |
| Agility | 79.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM17
- M (L)12
- M (C)15
- M (R)14
- AM (L)15
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)17
- ST (C)10
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 57 | 58 |
| Defender (Centre) | 48 | 49 |
| Defender (Right) | 57 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 56 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 56 | 56 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 68 | 69 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 72 | 73 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 71 | 72 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 73 | 74 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 74 | 75 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 71 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 74 | 75 |
| Striker | 70 | 71 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Playmaker | AM (C) | 127 | 132 | |
| Channel Midfielder | AM (C) | 126 | 131 | |
| Playmaking Winger | AM (R) | 125 | 130 | |
| Free Role | AM (C) | 125 | 130 | |
| Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 125 | 130 | |
| Inside Winger | AM (R) | 125 | 130 | |
| Box-to-Box Playmaker | DM | 123 | 128 | |
| Winger | AM (R) | 123 | 128 | |
| Inside Forward | AM (R) | 122 | 127 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker | DM | 122 | 127 | |
| Wide Forward | AM (R) | 121 | 126 | |
| Second Striker | AM (C) | 121 | 126 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winger | AM (R) | 127 | |
| Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 125 | |
| Tracking Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 122 | |
| Tracking Winger | AM (R) | 122 | |
| Splitting Outlet Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 119 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 119 | |
| Central Outlet Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 116 | |
| Pressing Central Midfielder | M (C) | 116 |
Playing career
12
Honours
| Winner | CONMEBOL Recopa Sudamericana | 1× | 2024 |
| Winner | CONMEBOL Libertadores | 1× | 2023 |
| Winner | Campeonato Carioca Betnacional | 1× | 2023 |
| Runner-Up | FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 1× | 2023 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
1
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jan 2023 | Ceará Sporting Club | Fluminense Football Club | Transfer | £450,903 |
Career highlights
4
| 29 Feb 2024 | Winner | Fluminense Football Club | CONMEBOL Recopa Sudamericana |
| 22 Dec 2023 | Runner-Up | Fluminense Football Club | FIFA Intercontinental Cup |
| 4 Nov 2023 | Winner | Fluminense Football Club | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
| 2023 | Winner | Fluminense Football Club | Campeonato Carioca Betnacional |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Qasem | Nashville SC | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 21 | 115 | 135 | 1.08 |
| Giacomo Olzer | Delfino Pescara 1936 | M/AM (C) | 24 | 113 | 130 | 1.15 |
| Facundo Boné | Asociación Deportivo Pasto | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 29 | 114 | 115 | 1.15 |
| Gaëtan Weissbeck | Apollon Limassol | M/AM (RLC) | 28 | 115 | 121 | 1.18 |
| Aleksandar Paločević | FC Seoul | M (C), AM (RLC) | 31 | 113 | 130 | 1.20 |
| Markus Karlsbakk | Lillestrøm SK | M (C), AM (RLC) | 25 | 112 | 123 | 1.24 |
| Matheus Vargas | Paysandu Sport Club | AM (RLC) | 29 | 115 | 123 | 1.24 |
| Francesco Lo Celso | Club Atlético Rosario Central | M (LC), AM (C) | 25 | 113 | 120 | 1.24 |
| Erik Ahlstrand | FC St. Pauli | M/AM (RLC) | 23 | 114 | 132 | 1.25 |
| Victor Lobry | Amiens SC | M/AM (C) | 30 | 115 | 123 | 1.25 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 30 | 124 | 132 | £3,728,983 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 29 | 127 | 132 | £5,566,619 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 29 | 127 | 132 | £5,566,619 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 27 | 128 | 131 | £3,758,613 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 26 | 119 | 127 | £1,369,577 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Fluminense Football Club | 26 | 119 | 127 | £1,369,577 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 26 | 119 | 127 | £1,369,577 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 25 | 117 | 127 | £778,373 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 25 | 117 | 127 | £778,373 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 25 | 117 | 127 | £778,373 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Ceará Sporting Club | 25 | 117 | 127 | £778,373 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 25 | 117 | 127 | £778,373 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 24 | 117 | 127 | £908,437 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 24 | 117 | 127 | £908,437 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 24 | 115 | 126 | £683,885 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 24 | 115 | 126 | £683,885 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 24 | 115 | 126 | £683,885 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 23 | 111 | 126 | £352,322 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 23 | 111 | 126 | £352,322 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 23 | 110 | 130 | £190,575 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 23 | 110 | 130 | £215,221 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 23 | 110 | 130 | £215,221 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 22 | 110 | 130 | £215,221 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 22 | 110 | 130 | £150,475 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 22 | 110 | 130 | £150,475 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 22 | 110 | 130 | £150,475 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 21 | 115 | (-7) | £96,598 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 21 | 102 | 132 | £84,792 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 21 | 102 | 132 | £84,792 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Grêmio FBPA | 20 | 102 | 132 | £99,088 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Grêmio FBPA | 20 | 82 | (-65) | £39,228 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Grêmio FBPA | 19 | 82 | (-65) | £29,626 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Grêmio FBPA | 19 | 82 | (-65) | £24,541 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Grêmio FBPA | 19 | 82 | (-65) | £24,541 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Grêmio FBPA | 18 | 82 | (-7) | £15,566 |