Moraes
111Current ability
130Potential ability
£747,767Value (calc)
3,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Onitlasi Júnior
- Last name
- de Moraes Rodrigues
- Common name
- Moraes
- Date of birth
- 3 Oct 1997 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- Goianira (GO)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 170 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- Portuguese
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 4 Jul 2025
- Contract starts
- 4 Jul 2025
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2026
- Weekly wage
- £0
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 47
- Best role (calc)
- Inside Wing-Back · 111
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Inside Wing-Back · 130
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 114
- Current reputation
- 5,550
- Home reputation
- 5,550
- World reputation
- 3,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £672,990
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners11
- Crossing13
- Dribbling12
- Finishing9
- First touch13
- Free kicks10
- Heading8
- Long shots9
- Long throws9
- Marking9
- Passing13
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling11
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation13
- Bravery12
- Composure13
- Concentration12
- Decisions12
- Determination13
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball13
- Positioning13
- Teamwork13
- Vision11
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility13
- Balance12
- Jumping reach5
- Natural fitness12
- Pace13
- Stamina12
- Strength7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot20
- Right foot7
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition11
- Controversy18
- Loyalty—
- Pressure11
- Professionalism5
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 61.4 pct |
| Marking | 36.1 pct |
| Heading | 46.2 pct |
| Positioning | 95.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 94.8 pct |
| Concentration | 88.4 pct |
| Jumping reach | 4.2 pct |
| Strength | 18.2 pct |
| Pace | 82.0 pct |
| Passing | 95.7 pct |
| Composure | 96.1 pct |
| Bravery | 71.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)19
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Centre) | 47 | 51 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inside Wing-Back | D (L) | 111 | 130 | |
| Playmaking Wing-Back | D (L) | 110 | 128 | |
| Wing-Back | D (L) | 108 | 126 | |
| Full-Back | D (L) | 107 | 125 | |
| Inside Full-Back | D (L) | 92 | 108 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 37 | 43 | |
| Wide Central Midfielder | M (C) | 36 | 42 | |
| Defensive Midfielder | DM | 36 | 42 | |
| Second Striker | AM (C) | 36 | 42 | |
| Channel Forward | ST (C) | 36 | 42 | |
| Poacher | ST (C) | 36 | 42 | |
| Box-to-Box Midfielder | DM | 36 | 42 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Full-Back | D (L) | 111 | |
| Pressing Full-Back | D (L) | 111 | |
| Holding Full-Back | D (L) | 111 | |
| Wing-Back | WB (L) | 110 | |
| Pressing Wing-Back | WB (L) | 110 | |
| Holding Wing-Back | WB (L) | 110 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 39 | |
| Winger | AM (R) | 39 |
Playing career
16
Honours
| Winner | Campeonato Goiano 1xBet | 2× | 2019, 2023 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
4
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 2025 | — | Goiás Esporte Clube | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Associação Atlética Aparecidense | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 5 May 2025 | — | Associação Atlética Aparecidense | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 7 Nov 2023 | Atlético Clube Goianiense SAF | — | Transfer | £0 |
Career highlights
3
| 9 Apr 2023 | Winner | Atlético Clube Goianiense SAF | Campeonato Goiano 1xBet |
| 21 Apr 2019 | Winner | Atlético Clube Goianiense SAF | Campeonato Goiano 1xBet |
| 2019 | Fourth Place | Atlético Clube Goianiense SAF | Campeonato Brasileiro Série B Superbet |
Bans
| Domestic ban | — | until 1 Jul 2025 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claudio Bravo | Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors | D/WB (L) | 28 | 120 | 140 | 0.91 |
| Lucas Esquivel | Clube Athlético Paranaense | D (LC), WB/M (L) | 23 | 124 | 145 | 0.91 |
| Hamza Mouali | Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie | D/WB (L) | 27 | 100 | 120 | 0.97 |
| Lautaro Montoya | Club de Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta | D/WB/M (L) | 30 | 113 | 115 | 1.06 |
| Nazareno Romero | Orense Sporting Club | D/WB (L) | 25 | 103 | 115 | 1.13 |
| Milton Valenzuela | Club Atlético Independiente | D/WB (L) | 26 | 115 | 121 | 1.15 |
| Brian Calderara | Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys | D/WB (L) | 27 | 115 | 118 | 1.17 |
| Clinton Antwi | Kuopion Palloseura | D/WB (L) | 25 | 105 | 115 | 1.18 |
| Harrison Burrows | Sheffield United | D/WB (L) | 23 | 126 | 145 | 1.20 |
| Nicolás Colazo | Club Atlético Banfield | D/WB (L) | 34 | 119 | 130 | 1.20 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Goiás Esporte Clube | 28 | 112 | 126 | £699,183 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Goiás Esporte Clube | 27 | 111 | 130 | £747,767 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Goiás Esporte Clube | 27 | 111 | 130 | £747,767 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 25 | 118 | 130 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 24 | 118 | 130 | £1,048,777 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 24 | 118 | 130 | £1,048,777 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 24 | 118 | 130 | £426,503 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 23 | 118 | 130 | £743,388 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 23 | 118 | 130 | £743,388 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 23 | 118 | 130 | £743,388 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 23 | 118 | 130 | £743,388 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 23 | 118 | 130 | £743,388 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 22 | 95 | 109 | £27,509 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 22 | 95 | 109 | £27,509 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 22 | 95 | 109 | £27,509 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 22 | 95 | 109 | £27,509 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 22 | 95 | 109 | £27,509 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 21 | 89 | 107 | £13,894 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 21 | 89 | 107 | £13,894 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 21 | 89 | 107 | £11,270 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 21 | 89 | 107 | £12,728 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 21 | 89 | 107 | £12,728 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 20 | 89 | 107 | £15,691 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 20 | 81 | 115 | £5,718 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 20 | 81 | 115 | £5,718 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 20 | 81 | 115 | £5,718 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 19 | 81 | 125 | £18,196 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 19 | 81 | (-6) | £12,252 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 19 | 81 | (-6) | £12,252 |