Wesley
97Current ability
106Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Wesley
- Last name
- da Silva Souza
- Common name
- Wesley
- Date of birth
- 10 Feb 1993 age 32 at game start
- Place of birth
- Araras (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 175 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club União São João Esporte Clube
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 10 Aug 2024
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (L), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 59
- Best role (calc)
- Winger · 97
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Winger · 106
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 97
- Current reputation
- 4,850
- Home reputation
- 4,850
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing9
- Dribbling11
- Finishing10
- First touch9
- Free kicks5
- Heading7
- Long shots6
- Long throws3
- Marking4
- Passing11
- Penalty taking8
- Tackling5
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation8
- Bravery7
- Composure7
- Concentration11
- Decisions9
- Determination11
- Flair13
- Leadership4
- Off the ball12
- Positioning7
- Teamwork9
- Vision7
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility12
- Balance10
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness13
- Pace13
- Stamina10
- Strength7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency10
- Dirtiness2
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility11
- Left foot9
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy3
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 34.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 70.2 pct |
| First touch | 31.2 pct |
| Technique | 45.6 pct |
| Passing | 81.4 pct |
| Crossing | 73.3 pct |
| Off the ball | 68.6 pct |
| Composure | 10.4 pct |
| Flair | 87.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 84.5 pct |
| Pace | 84.2 pct |
| Agility | 78.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)10
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 44 | 44 |
| Defender (Centre) | 37 | 37 |
| Defender (Right) | 44 | 44 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 44 | 44 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 44 | 44 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 41 | 41 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 44 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 59 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 44 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 57 |
| Striker | 59 | 59 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winger | AM (L) | 97 | 106 | |
| Channel Forward | ST (C) | 93 | 102 | |
| False Nine | ST (C) | 90 | 99 | |
| Inside Forward | AM (L) | 90 | 99 | |
| Inside Winger | AM (L) | 89 | 98 | |
| Playmaking Winger | AM (L) | 88 | 97 | |
| Poacher | ST (C) | 87 | 96 | |
| Centre Forward | ST (C) | 86 | 95 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward | ST (C) | 83 | 91 | |
| Target Forward | ST (C) | 81 | 89 | |
| Wide Forward | AM (L) | 48 | 105 | |
| Channel Midfielder | M (C) | 32 | 35 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Splitting Outlet Centre Forward | ST (C) | 97 | |
| Winger | AM (L) | 97 | |
| Wide Outlet Winger | AM (L) | 96 | |
| Tracking Winger | AM (L) | 96 | |
| Tracking Centre Forward | ST (C) | 93 | |
| Centre Forward | ST (C) | 92 | |
| Inside Outlet Winger | AM (L) | 92 | |
| Central Outlet Centre Forward | ST (C) | 91 |
Playing career
16
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rychely | — | ST (C) | 37 | 86 | 124 | 1.50 |
| Zé Paulo | — | AM (R), ST (C) | 38 | 87 | 112 | 1.63 |
| Abdoul Tapsoba | Radomiak Radom | ST (C) | 23 | 90 | 110 | 1.68 |
| Mory Koné | — | AM (R), ST (C) | 29 | 95 | 105 | 1.68 |
| Bruno Veiga | — | AM (L), ST (C) | 35 | 96 | 124 | 1.73 |
| Talla N'Diaye | Club Rachad Bernoussi | AM (L), ST (C) | 39 | 83 | 86 | 1.75 |
| Victorio Martini | Club Atlético Marquesado | ST (C) | 40 | 85 | 96 | 1.80 |
| Omar Jobe | Mouloudia Club d'Oran | ST (C) | 26 | 90 | 100 | 1.80 |
| Idrissa Camara | — | AM (RL), ST (C) | 27 | 105 | 125 | 1.80 |
| Jimmy Mwanga | — | M (C), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 26 | 82 | 82 | 1.87 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 33 | 86 | 106 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 32 | 86 | 106 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 32 | 97 | 106 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Esporte Clube Lemense | 30 | 97 | 106 | £13,885 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Lagarto Futebol Clube | 29 | 97 | 106 | £16,015 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Lagarto Futebol Clube | 29 | 97 | 106 | £16,015 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 29 | 97 | 106 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Clube Atlético Linense | 28 | 97 | 106 | £10,978 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Clube Atlético Linense | 28 | 97 | 106 | £10,978 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 28 | 97 | 106 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 28 | 97 | 106 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 28 | 97 | 106 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Associação Esportiva Velo Clube Rioclarense | 27 | 97 | 106 | £14,516 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Associação Esportiva Velo Clube Rioclarense | 27 | 97 | 106 | £14,516 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Associação Atlética Internacional | 27 | 97 | 106 | £7,521 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Associação Atlética Internacional | 27 | 97 | 106 | £7,521 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Associação Atlética Internacional | 27 | 97 | 106 | £7,521 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Clube do Remo | 26 | 97 | 106 | £29,526 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Clube do Remo | 26 | 97 | 106 | £29,526 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | AA Portuguesa | 26 | 97 | 106 | £20,340 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | AA Portuguesa | 26 | 97 | 106 | £22,971 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | AA Portuguesa | 26 | 97 | 106 | £22,971 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | AA Portuguesa | 25 | 97 | 106 | £66,688 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | AA Internacional | 25 | 97 | 106 | £15,726 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | AA Internacional | 25 | 97 | 106 | £15,726 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | AA Internacional | 25 | 97 | 106 | £15,726 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 24 | 91 | 96 | £24,992 |