Tom Pratt
46Current ability
68Potential ability
£10,178Value (calc)
600Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Tom
- Last name
- Pratt
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 3 Jun 1995 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- Manchester
- Nationality
- England
- Height
- 178 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- English
Contract
- Club
- Hyde United
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 30 May 2025
- Contract starts
- 30 May 2025
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2026
- Weekly wage
- £250
Player profile
- Positions
- M (R), AM (RL), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 50
- Best role (calc)
- Wide Midfielder · 46
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Wide Midfielder · 68
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 46
- Current reputation
- 2,700
- Home reputation
- 2,700
- World reputation
- 600
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £9,160
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners4
- Crossing8
- Dribbling8
- Finishing10
- First touch8
- Free kicks6
- Heading8
- Long shots11
- Long throws5
- Marking6
- Passing11
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling5
- Technique7
Mental
- Aggression8
- Anticipation7
- Bravery12
- Composure9
- Concentration6
- Decisions8
- Determination—
- Flair8
- Leadership12
- Off the ball9
- Positioning6
- Teamwork12
- Vision6
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility7
- Balance8
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness8
- Pace10
- Stamina12
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency10
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility2
- Left foot4
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 34.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 20.2 pct |
| First touch | 17.2 pct |
| Technique | 8.1 pct |
| Passing | 81.4 pct |
| Crossing | 57.1 pct |
| Off the ball | 18.5 pct |
| Composure | 34.3 pct |
| Flair | 26.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 26.2 pct |
| Pace | 23.6 pct |
| Agility | 5.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)10
- M (C)—
- M (R)15
- AM (L)15
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)15
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 39 | 42 |
| Defender (Centre) | 34 | 37 |
| Defender (Right) | 39 | 42 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 39 | 42 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 39 | 42 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 39 | 42 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 48 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 40 | 43 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 44 | 47 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 53 |
| Striker | 50 | 54 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 46 | 68 | |
| Channel Forward | ST (C) | 45 | 66 | |
| Target Forward | ST (C) | 43 | 64 | |
| Winger | M (R) | 42 | 62 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward | ST (C) | 42 | 62 | |
| Centre Forward | ST (C) | 42 | 62 | |
| Inside Winger | M (R) | 41 | 61 | |
| Poacher | ST (C) | 40 | 59 | |
| Inside Forward | AM (R) | 39 | 58 | |
| Channel Midfielder | AM (C) | 31 | 46 | |
| Second Striker | AM (C) | 30 | 44 | |
| Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 30 | 44 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 46 | |
| Tracking Centre Forward | ST (C) | 44 | |
| Centre Forward | ST (C) | 44 | |
| Winger | AM (R) | 44 | |
| Tracking Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 42 | |
| Tracking Winger | AM (R) | 42 | |
| Splitting Outlet Centre Forward | ST (C) | 39 | |
| Central Outlet Centre Forward | ST (C) | 38 |
Playing career
18
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| England | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
2
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2025 | Nantwich Town | Hyde United | Transfer | £0 |
| 5 Jun 2024 | — | Nantwich Town | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Homegrown status
| England | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Lamb | Cammell Laird 1907 | ST (C) | 40 | 35 | 50 | 1.58 |
| Denis Žilavec | NK Rakičan | WB/M/AM (L), ST (C) | 42 | 52 | 73 | 1.65 |
| Aron Davies | Cardiff Corinthians | ST (C) | 27 | 37 | 46 | 1.66 |
| Riccardo Capogna | Baranzatese 1948 | ST (C) | 37 | 54 | 103 | 1.68 |
| Luke Hirst | Great Wakering Rovers | ST (C) | 24 | 42 | 40–70 | 1.71 |
| Tadhg Purcell | Coogee United FC | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 40 | 58 | 95 | 1.75 |
| Henny Noyen | VV Gestel | AM (L), ST (C) | 41 | 56 | 97 | 1.90 |
| Fotis Panagopoulos | AO Xenofon Krestenon | ST (C) | 39 | 55 | 60 | 1.95 |
| Calvin Kemp | Ardrossan Winton Rovers | AM (C), ST (C) | 28 | 50 | 60 | 1.97 |
| Davide Mazzini | Gallarate Calcio | AM (C), ST (C) | 41 | 40 | 82 | 1.98 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Hyde United | 31 | 46 | 68 | £5,089 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Hyde United | 30 | 46 | 68 | £10,178 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Hyde United | 30 | 46 | 68 | £10,178 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Guiseley | 28 | 52 | 68 | £7,655 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Hyde United | 27 | 56 | 68 | £7,634 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Hyde United | 27 | 56 | 68 | £7,634 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Hyde United | 27 | 54 | 68 | £7,634 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Hyde United | 26 | 56 | 68 | £4,185 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Hyde United | 26 | 56 | 68 | £4,185 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Hyde United | 26 | 56 | 68 | £4,708 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Hyde United | 26 | 56 | 68 | £4,708 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Hyde United | 26 | 56 | 68 | £4,708 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Hyde United | 25 | 58 | 68 | £5,520 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Hyde United | 25 | 58 | 68 | £5,520 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Hyde United | 25 | 58 | 68 | £5,520 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Hyde United | 25 | 58 | 68 | £5,520 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Hyde United | 25 | 58 | 68 | £5,520 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hyde United | 24 | 58 | 68 | £6,490 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hyde United | 24 | 58 | 68 | £6,490 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hyde United | 24 | 54 | 60 | £5,265 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hyde United | 24 | 54 | 60 | £5,265 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hyde United | 24 | 54 | 60 | £5,265 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Hyde United | 23 | 50 | 60 | £5,250 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Hyde United | 23 | 53 | 60 | £1,820 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Hyde United | 23 | 53 | 60 | £1,820 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Hyde United | 23 | 53 | 60 | £1,820 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Hyde United | 22 | 32 | 50 | £1,820 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Hyde United | 22 | 28 | 50 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Hyde United | 22 | 28 | 50 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Mossley | 21 | 35 | 50 | £2,137 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Mossley | 21 | 35 | 50 | £2,137 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Mossley | 20 | 35 | 50 | £2,249 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Mossley | 20 | 35 | 50 | £2,249 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Mossley | 20 | 35 | 50 | £2,249 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Mossley | 19 | 35 | 50 | £2,249 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Mossley | 19 | 35 | 50 | £2,249 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Bury | 18 | 40 | — | £2,137 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Bury | 18 | 50 | — | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Bury | 17 | 50 | — | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Bury | 17 | 50 | — | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Bury | 16 | — | — | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Bury | 16 | — | — | — |