Filippo Gilli
68Current ability
80Potential ability
£14,885Value (calc)
700Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 10 Jul 2024
- Contract starts
- 6 Jun 2025
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2026
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #19 A.S.D. Derthona F.B.C. 1908
Player profile
- Positions
- D (RC), WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 57
- Best role (calc)
- Full-Back · 68
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Full-Back · 80
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 80
- Current reputation
- 3,500
- Home reputation
- 3,500
- World reputation
- 700
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £14,885
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing9
- Dribbling8
- Finishing3
- First touch10
- Free kicks5
- Heading8
- Long shots7
- Long throws8
- Marking9
- Passing9
- Penalty taking5
- Tackling9
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression9
- Anticipation10
- Bravery11
- Composure7
- Concentration9
- Decisions9
- Determination8
- Flair7
- Leadership7
- Off the ball11
- Positioning11
- Teamwork10
- Vision8
- Work rate8
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility11
- Balance9
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness12
- Pace11
- Stamina11
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness8
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility15
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition11
- Controversy—
- Loyalty11
- Pressure10
- Professionalism9
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 27.1 pct |
| Marking | 36.3 pct |
| Heading | 45.6 pct |
| Positioning | 70.8 pct |
| Anticipation | 50.5 pct |
| Concentration | 41.4 pct |
| Jumping reach | 35.9 pct |
| Strength | 48.1 pct |
| Pace | 35.0 pct |
| Passing | 38.4 pct |
| Composure | 14.9 pct |
| Bravery | 51.5 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)10
- D (C)17
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)10
- M (C)—
- M (R)14
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)8
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)10
- WB (R)18
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 54 | 57 |
| Defender (Centre) | 51 | 53 |
| Defender (Right) | 57 | 59 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 51 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 53 | 55 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 42 | 45 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 52 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 42 | 45 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 48 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 39 | 42 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 54 |
| Striker | 41 | 44 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full-Back | D (R) | 68 | 80 | |
| Wing-Back | D (R) | 68 | 80 | |
| Advanced Wing-Back | WB (R) | 67 | 79 | |
| Inside Wing-Back | D (R) | 66 | 78 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back | D (C) | 65 | 77 | |
| Inside Full-Back | D (R) | 65 | 76 | |
| Wide Centre-Back | D (C) | 65 | 76 | |
| Playmaking Wing-Back | D (R) | 64 | 75 | |
| Centre-Back | D (C) | 64 | 75 | |
| Overlapping Centre-Back | D (C) | 63 | 75 | |
| Ball-Playing Centre-Back | D (C) | 61 | 72 | |
| Winger | M (R) | 60 | 71 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Full-Back | D (R) | 68 | |
| Holding Full-Back | D (R) | 68 | |
| Holding Wing-Back | WB (R) | 67 | |
| Wing-Back | WB (R) | 67 | |
| Tracking Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 66 | |
| Pressing Full-Back | D (R) | 66 | |
| Pressing Wing-Back | WB (R) | 66 | |
| Covering Wide Centre-Back | D (C) | 65 |
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | A.S.D. Derthona F.B.C. 1908 | Serie D Girone A | 24 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2023 | Borgosesia Calcio Loan | Serie D Girone A | 30 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2023 | A.S.D. Asti | Serie D Girone A | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2022 | Borgosesia Calcio | Serie D Girone A | 12 | 0 | £0 |
| 2021 | F.C. Casale A.S.D. | Serie D Girone A | 32 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | A.S. Bisceglie Calcio 1913 Loan | Serie C Sky Wifi Girone C | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | S.S. Arezzo | Serie C Sky Wifi Girone B | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | U.S. Alessandria Calcio 1912 Loan | Serie C Sky Wifi Girone A | 10 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Torino F.C. Youth | Serie A Enilive | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Torino F.C. Youth | Serie A Enilive | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Torino F.C. Youth | Serie A Enilive | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Torino F.C. Youth | Serie A Enilive | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 113 | 1 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
1
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2024 | — | A.S.D. Derthona F.B.C. 1908 | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Career highlights
5
| 5 May 2024 | Relegated | Borgosesia Calcio | Serie D Girone A |
| 15 May 2022 | Reached Playoffs | F.C. Casale A.S.D. | Serie D Girone A |
| 22 May 2021 | Relegated | A.S. Bisceglie Calcio 1913 | Serie C Sky Wifi Girone C |
| 30 Jun 2020 | Reached Playoffs | U.S. Alessandria Calcio 1912 | Serie C Sky Wifi Girone A |
| 22 Sep 2019 | Senior Club Debut | U.S. Alessandria Calcio 1912 | Serie C Sky Wifi Girone A v Pianese |
Homegrown status
| Torino F.C. | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Torino F.C. | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 Ignoring Loans |
| Italy | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Petri | Pro Livorno 1919 Sorgenti | D/WB (RL) | 36 | 65 | 73 | 1.18 |
| Omar Somobwana | Modern Coast Rangers | D (RC), WB (R) | 23 | 65 | 77 | 1.28 |
| Adel Bouaraba | — | D (RL), WB (R) | 40 | 62 | 86 | 1.30 |
| Ivica Nikolić | SFU Rudar Majdanpek | D (RC) | 47 | 60 | 66 | 1.51 |
| Mario Bolter | — | D (RC), WB (R), DM, M (R) | 41 | 79 | 92 | 1.52 |
| Alexander Fischer | Hornbæk Sportsforening | D (RL) | 38 | 60 | 115 | 1.54 |
| Hans Norbye | Tverrelvdalen IL | D (RL), WB (R) | 38 | 75 | 112 | 1.55 |
| Leandro Dizeo | Club Atlético Once Tigres de 9 de Julio | D/WB (R) | 41 | 68 | 84 | 1.55 |
| Marian Neagu | — | D/WB (R) | 33 | 62 | 85 | 1.56 |
| Miloš Nedeljković | FK Mladi borac Veliko Orašje | D/WB (R) | 41 | 62 | 69 | 1.57 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | A.S.D. Derthona F.B.C. 1908 | 25 | 71 | 80 | £16,631 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | A.S.D. Derthona F.B.C. 1908 | 24 | 68 | 80 | £14,885 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | A.S.D. Derthona F.B.C. 1908 | 24 | 68 | 80 | £14,885 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | A.S.D. Asti | 22 | 68 | 77 | £11,694 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Borgosesia Calcio | 21 | 67 | 90 | £11,726 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Borgosesia Calcio | 21 | 67 | 90 | £11,726 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Borgosesia Calcio | 21 | 67 | 90 | £11,726 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Casale | 20 | 68 | (-5) | £11,437 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Casale | 20 | 68 | (-5) | £11,437 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Casale | 20 | 68 | (-5) | £11,437 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Casale | 20 | 68 | (-5) | £11,437 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Casale | 20 | 68 | (-5) | £11,437 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Arezzo | 19 | 77 | (-6) | £26,599 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Arezzo | 19 | 77 | (-6) | £26,599 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Arezzo | 19 | 80 | (-6) | £31,392 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Arezzo | 19 | 80 | (-6) | £31,392 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Arezzo | 19 | 80 | (-6) | £31,392 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Torino | 18 | 75 | (-65) | £51,640 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Torino | 18 | 75 | (-65) | £51,640 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Torino | 18 | 75 | (-65) | £63,665 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Torino | 18 | 75 | (-65) | £63,665 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Torino | 18 | 75 | (-65) | £63,665 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Torino | 17 | 65 | (-6) | £22,924 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Torino | 17 | 65 | (-6) | £22,924 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Torino | 17 | 65 | (-6) | £22,924 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Torino | 17 | 65 | (-6) | £22,924 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Torino | 16 | 49 | (-6) | £11,883 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Torino | 16 | 49 | (-6) | £11,883 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Torino | 16 | 49 | (-6) | £11,883 |