Mark Hanratty
70Current ability
86Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Mark
- Last name
- Hanratty
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 19 Jul 2002 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- Dublin
- Nationality
- The Republic of Ireland
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- English
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Wexford F.C.
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 30 Nov 2024
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RL)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 58
- Best role (calc)
- Winger · 70
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Winger · 86
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 70
- Current reputation
- 3,500
- Home reputation
- 3,500
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners4
- Crossing9
- Dribbling11
- Finishing6
- First touch10
- Free kicks5
- Heading8
- Long shots8
- Long throws4
- Marking7
- Passing10
- Penalty taking5
- Tackling7
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression8
- Anticipation9
- Bravery8
- Composure8
- Concentration10
- Decisions8
- Determination15
- Flair12
- Leadership5
- Off the ball10
- Positioning7
- Teamwork10
- Vision10
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility11
- Balance11
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness12
- Pace12
- Stamina11
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches8
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility11
- Left foot20
- Right foot4
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition13
- Controversy4
- Loyalty11
- Pressure8
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship8
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Determined
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 6.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 39.9 pct |
| First touch | 35.4 pct |
| Technique | 63.6 pct |
| Passing | 48.8 pct |
| Crossing | 35.6 pct |
| Off the ball | 33.8 pct |
| Composure | 25.7 pct |
| Flair | 50.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 42.2 pct |
| Pace | 50.3 pct |
| Agility | 32.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)13
- M (C)—
- M (R)13
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)19
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 43 | 47 |
| Defender (Centre) | 36 | 40 |
| Defender (Right) | 43 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 43 | 46 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 43 | 46 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 41 | 45 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 56 | 60 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 43 | 47 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 56 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 58 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 43 | 47 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 61 |
| Striker | 44 | 48 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winger | AM (L) | 70 | 86 | |
| Inside Winger | AM (L) | 67 | 82 | |
| Inside Forward | AM (L) | 66 | 81 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 59 | 73 | |
| Wide Forward | AM (L) | 34 | 42 | |
| Playmaking Winger | AM (L) | 32 | 80 | |
| Midfield Playmaker | M (C) | 22 | 27 | |
| Wing-Back | D (R) | 22 | 27 | |
| Channel Midfielder | M (C) | 22 | 27 | |
| Playmaking Wing-Back | D (R) | 22 | 27 | |
| Attacking Midfielder | M (C) | 22 | 27 | |
| Channel Forward | ST (C) | 22 | 27 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winger | AM (L) | 70 | |
| Wide Outlet Winger | AM (L) | 69 | |
| Inside Outlet Winger | AM (L) | 67 | |
| Tracking Winger | AM (L) | 67 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 62 | |
| Wide Outlet Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 61 | |
| Tracking Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 60 | |
| Splitting Outlet Centre Forward | ST (C) | 23 |
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Wexford F.C. | SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 29 | 3 | £0 |
| 2023 | Wexford F.C. | SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 30 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2022 | Longford Town | SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 11 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2022 | Dundalk F.C. | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3 | 0 | £0 |
| 2021 | Dundalk F.C. Youth | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | Dundalk F.C. Youth | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 77 | 7 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Republic of Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| The Republic of Ireland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarón | C.F. Trujillo | M/AM (L) | 40 | 80 | 82 | 1.45 |
| Jean-Baptiste Yakassongo | — | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 36 | 73 | 93 | 1.47 |
| Marco Ilari | Certosa (RM) | AM (RL) | 36 | 69 | 98 | 1.49 |
| Arlind Kalaja | AE Alexandreias | M/AM (RL) | 29 | 75 | 100 | 1.49 |
| Jasper Waalkens | SV CHC | M/AM (L) | 36 | 75 | 85 | 1.53 |
| Joel Grant | — | M (L), AM (LC), ST (C) | 37 | 60 | 115 | 1.61 |
| Ryan Hall | AFC Whyteleafe | M (L), AM (LC) | 37 | 76 | 112 | 1.63 |
| Elroy Kuylen | Belmopan Bandits FSC | WB (L), M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 42 | 63 | 107 | 1.65 |
| Vadim Minich | Alexandr Dyatkovo | M/AM (LC), ST (C) | 38 | 66 | 70 | 1.65 |
| Denis Skorokhodov | Urahan-Tsetus Cherkasy | M/AM (RL) | 43 | 60 | 75 | 1.66 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 23 | 70 | 86 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 22 | 70 | 86 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 22 | 70 | 86 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Wexford F.C. | 20 | 70 | 93 | £57,994 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Wexford F.C. | 19 | 65 | (-45) | £43,587 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Wexford F.C. | 19 | 65 | (-45) | £43,587 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Longford Town | 19 | 65 | (-45) | £19,630 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Dundalk F.C. | 18 | 65 | (-45) | £64,039 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Dundalk F.C. | 18 | 65 | (-45) | £64,039 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Dundalk F.C. | 18 | 56 | (-55) | £34,157 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Dundalk F.C. | 18 | 56 | (-55) | £34,157 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Dundalk F.C. | 18 | 56 | (-55) | £34,157 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Dundalk F.C. | 17 | 56 | (-55) | £32,855 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Dundalk F.C. | 17 | 56 | (-55) | £32,855 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Dundalk F.C. | 17 | 56 | (-55) | £36,968 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Dundalk F.C. | 17 | 56 | (-55) | £36,968 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Dundalk F.C. | 17 | 56 | (-55) | £36,968 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Dundalk F.C. | 16 | 56 | (-55) | £38,715 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Dundalk F.C. | 16 | 56 | (-55) | £38,715 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Dundalk F.C. | 16 | 56 | (-55) | £38,715 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Dundalk F.C. | 16 | 56 | (-55) | £40,351 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Dundalk F.C. | 16 | 56 | (-55) | £40,351 |