Ivan Racković
78Current ability
105Potential ability
£6,912Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Ivan
- Last name
- Racković
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 13 Sep 1994 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- Budva
- Nationality
- Montenegro
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Serbian
Contract
- Club
- FK Budva
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 31 Dec 2020
- Contract starts
- 31 Dec 2020
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (RC)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 78
- Current reputation
- 3,400
- Home reputation
- 3,400
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £6,912
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch10
- Free kicks10
- Heading10
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking11
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling11
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration11
- Decisions11
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning12
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace11
- Stamina12
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency10
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 7 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 61.8 pct |
| Marking | 73.0 pct |
| Heading | 75.7 pct |
| Positioning | 86.0 pct |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | 75.3 pct |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | 88.5 pct |
| Pace | 35.0 pct |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)18
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
21
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | FK Budva | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2023 | FK Budva | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2022 | FK Budva | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2021 | FK Budva | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | FK Budva | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | FK Bokelj Kotor | Meridianbet 2. CFL | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | Meridianbet 1. CFL | 25 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | Meridianbet 1. CFL | 17 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | OFK Grbalj Radanovići | Meridianbet 1. CFL | 6 | 0 | £0 |
| 2018 | FK Spartak Ždrepčeva krv Subotica | Mozzart Bet SuperLiga | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2017 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | Meridianbet 1. CFL | 12 | 0 | £0 |
| 2017 | FK Dečić Tuzi | Meridianbet 1. CFL | 19 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | FK Lovćen Cetinje | Meridianbet 1. CFL | 14 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | FK Budva | — | 9 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | OFK Petrovac | Meridianbet 1. CFL | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | FK Budva | Meridianbet 2. CFL | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | FK Budva | Meridianbet 1. CFL | 17 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | FK Budva | Meridianbet 1. CFL | 23 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | FK Budva | Meridianbet 1. CFL | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | FK Budva | Meridianbet 1. CFL | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | FK Budva Youth | Meridianbet 1. CFL | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 5 with unknown appearances left out) | 176 | 10 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montenegro | 0 | 0 | 1 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| FK Budva | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Montenegro | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | FK Adrenalin Kotor | 31 | 78 | 98 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | FK Budva | 30 | 78 | 105 | £6,912 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | FK Budva | 30 | 78 | 105 | £6,912 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FK Budva | 28 | 83 | 105 | £15,549 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | OFK Budva | 27 | 83 | 105 | £15,634 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | OFK Budva | 27 | 83 | 105 | £15,634 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | OFK Budva | 27 | 83 | 105 | £15,634 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | OFK Budva | 26 | 83 | 105 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | OFK Budva | 26 | 83 | 105 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | OFK Budva | 26 | 83 | 105 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | OFK Budva | 26 | 83 | 105 | £15,504 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | OFK Budva | 26 | 83 | 105 | £15,504 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FK Bokelj Kotor | 25 | 93 | 105 | £78,856 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FK Bokelj Kotor | 25 | 93 | 105 | £78,856 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FK Bokelj Kotor | 25 | 93 | 105 | £78,856 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FK Bokelj Kotor | 25 | 93 | 105 | £78,856 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FK Bokelj Kotor | 25 | 93 | 105 | £36,754 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 24 | 95 | 105 | £51,320 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 24 | 95 | 105 | £51,320 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 24 | 98 | 105 | £51,320 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 24 | 98 | 105 | £53,489 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 24 | 98 | 105 | £53,489 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 23 | 94 | 101 | £53,489 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | OFK Grbalj Radanovici | 23 | 94 | 109 | £46,230 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | OFK Grbalj Radanovici | 23 | 94 | 109 | £46,230 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | OFK Grbalj Radanovici | 23 | 94 | 109 | £46,230 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FK Rudar Pljevlja | 22 | 98 | 109 | £53,118 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FK Decic Tuzi | 22 | 96 | 109 | £42,967 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FK Decic Tuzi | 22 | 96 | 109 | £42,967 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 21 | 92 | 109 | £34,344 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | OFK Petrovac | 21 | 93 | 115 | £55,578 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | OFK Petrovac | 20 | 96 | 115 | £142,471 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FK Mogren Budva | 20 | 94 | 115 | £142,471 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 20 | 94 | 115 | £142,471 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 19 | 95 | 120 | £148,256 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 19 | 95 | 116 | £75,304 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 18 | 85 | 116 | £43,234 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 18 | 80 | 116 | £43,234 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 17 | 77 | 116 | £44,479 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | FK Mogren Budva | 17 | 74 | 116 | £33,341 |