André Kamp
92Current ability
100Potential ability
£32,241Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- André
- Last name
- Kamp
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 15 Oct 1998 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- Kristianstad
- Nationality
- Sweden
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Swedish, English (10/10), Norwegian (7/10), Danish (7/10)
Contract
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre) · 65
- Best role (calc)
- Central Midfielder · 92
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Central Midfielder · 100
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 92
- Current reputation
- 4,600
- Home reputation
- 4,600
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £35,465
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing11
- Dribbling10
- Finishing8
- First touch11
- Free kicks7
- Heading8
- Long shots9
- Long throws7
- Marking8
- Passing11
- Penalty taking6
- Tackling12
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression9
- Anticipation10
- Bravery9
- Composure10
- Concentration11
- Decisions11
- Determination12
- Flair12
- Leadership6
- Off the ball11
- Positioning10
- Teamwork13
- Vision11
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility10
- Balance12
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness12
- Pace12
- Stamina13
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness7
- Important matches6
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility15
- Left foot9
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition10
- Controversy5
- Loyalty9
- Pressure12
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament15
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 48.7 pct |
| Tackling | 89.4 pct |
| Vision | 60.8 pct |
| Decisions | 72.1 pct |
| Teamwork | 79.5 pct |
| Work rate | 78.0 pct |
| Stamina | 85.8 pct |
| First touch | 58.8 pct |
| Technique | 53.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 45.5 pct |
| Positioning | 60.2 pct |
| Composure | 51.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM16
- M (L)11
- M (C)20
- M (R)14
- AM (L)10
- AM (C)14
- AM (R)10
- ST (C)10
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 53 | 55 |
| Defender (Centre) | 46 | 47 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 55 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 51 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 51 | 53 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 62 | 64 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 63 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 65 | 66 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 64 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 63 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 59 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 63 | 64 |
| Striker | 60 | 62 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfielder | M (C) | 92 | 100 | |
| Wide Central Midfielder | M (C) | 91 | 99 | |
| Box-to-Box Midfielder | DM | 91 | 99 | |
| Midfield Playmaker | M (C) | 88 | 96 | |
| Advanced Playmaker | M (C) | 88 | 95 | |
| Channel Midfielder | M (C) | 88 | 96 | |
| Defensive Midfielder | DM | 85 | 93 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker | DM | 85 | 93 | |
| Attacking Midfielder | M (C) | 84 | 92 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 83 | 90 | |
| Winger | M (R) | 82 | 89 | |
| Playmaking Winger | M (R) | 81 | 88 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfielder | M (C) | 92 | |
| Tracking Attacking Midfielder | AM (C) | 88 | |
| Pressing Central Midfielder | M (C) | 88 | |
| Wide Covering Central Midfielder | M (C) | 87 | |
| Pressing Defensive Midfielder | DM | 85 | |
| Defensive Midfielder | DM | 84 | |
| Screening Central Midfielder | M (C) | 83 | |
| Wide Covering Defensive Midfielder | DM | 82 |
Playing career
13
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Lunds BK | Ettan Södra | 20 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2023 | Lunds BK | Ettan Södra | 21 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2022 | Lunds BK | Ettan Södra | 18 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2021 | IK Brage | Superettan | 13 | 0 | £0 |
| 2020 | IK Brage | Superettan | 26 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | IK Brage | Superettan | 15 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | IK Brage | Superettan | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Kristianstad FC | Ettan Södra | 14 | 1 | Undisclosed fee |
| 2017 | Kristianstad FC | Ettan Södra | 21 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Kristianstad FC | Ettan Södra | 18 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Kristianstad FC | Ettan Södra | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Kristianstad FC | Ettan Södra | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Kristianstad FC Youth | Ettan Södra | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 184 | 8 | |||
Honours
| Runner-Up | Ettan Södra | 1× | 2024 |
| Third Place | Ettan Södra | 1× | 2023 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
1
Career highlights
4
| 10 Nov 2024 | Runner-Up | Lunds BK | Ettan Södra |
| 11 Nov 2023 | Third Place | Lunds BK | Ettan Södra |
| 5 Mar 2017 | First Senior Club Goal | Kristianstad FC | Svenska Cupen v GAIS |
| 4 Oct 2014 | Senior Club Debut | Kristianstad FC | Ettan Södra v Oskarshamns AIK |
Favourite clubs
| Arsenal | Supporter | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Kristianstad FC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Sweden | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Bancé | Marumo Gallants Football Club | M (C) | 24 | 98 | 117 | 1.23 |
| Toufik Addadi | Olympique Akbou | DM, M (C) | 34 | 90 | 100 | 1.27 |
| Sabri Gherbi | Entente de Sour El-Ghozlane | DM, M (RC) | 38 | 85 | 115 | 1.34 |
| Benjamin Zé Ondo | Sporting Club Octevillais | D/WB (L), DM, M (LC), AM (L) | 38 | 94 | 125 | 1.36 |
| Herald Marku | Flamurtari Football Club | D (L), M (LC), AM (C) | 29 | 100 | 105 | 1.44 |
| Babacar Sarr | Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie | DM, M (C) | 27 | 105 | 115 | 1.49 |
| Makelele | — | DM, M (C) | 40 | 86 | 128 | 1.51 |
| Igor Pantić | FK Rudar Pljevlja | DM, M (C) | 28 | 85 | 86 | 1.51 |
| Ibrahima Cissokho | Club Athlétique Bizertin | M (C), AM (LC) | 22 | 95 | 125 | 1.55 |
| Kévin Doukouré | ACS Campionii Fotbal Club Argeş | M (C) | 26 | 100 | 120 | 1.56 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Kristianstad FC | 27 | 89 | 100 | £36,967 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Kristianstad FC | 26 | 92 | 100 | £95,448 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Lunds BK | 26 | 92 | 100 | £32,241 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Lunds BK | 24 | 89 | 100 | £56,524 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Lunds BK | 23 | 82 | 100 | £19,143 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Lunds BK | 23 | 82 | 100 | £19,143 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Lunds BK | 23 | 82 | 100 | £19,143 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Lunds BK | 22 | 85 | 100 | £8,429 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Lunds BK | 22 | 85 | 100 | £8,429 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | IK Brage | 22 | 85 | 100 | £5,142 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | IK Brage | 22 | 85 | 100 | £5,142 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | IK Brage | 22 | 85 | 100 | £5,142 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | IK Brage | 21 | 87 | 100 | £30,152 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | IK Brage | 21 | 87 | 100 | £30,152 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | IK Brage | 21 | 87 | 100 | £30,152 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | IK Brage | 21 | 87 | 100 | £20,109 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | IK Brage | 21 | 87 | 100 | £20,109 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | IK Brage | 20 | 80 | 100 | £8,699 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | IK Brage | 20 | 80 | 100 | £8,699 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | IK Brage | 20 | 80 | (-55) | £8,699 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | IK Brage | 20 | 80 | (-55) | £9,075 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | IK Brage | 20 | 80 | (-55) | £9,075 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | IK Brage | 19 | 82 | (-55) | £16,717 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | IK Brage | 19 | 77 | (-55) | £7,185 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | IK Brage | 19 | 77 | (-55) | £7,185 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | IK Brage | 19 | 77 | (-55) | £7,185 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Kristianstad FC | 18 | 68 | (-55) | £6,008 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Kristianstad FC | 18 | 68 | (-55) | £6,008 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Kristianstad FC | 18 | 68 | (-55) | £6,008 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Kristianstad FC | 17 | 60 | (-5) | £3,193 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Kristianstad FC | 17 | 55 | (-5) | £2,654 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Kristianstad FC | 16 | 50 | (-5) | £1,788 |