Zlín — team 467
Club team
The source records no name for this team. Most club_team rows in the later versions carry only a container and a squad.
- Club
- Zlín
- Short name
- —
- Reputation
- —
- Last position
- 1
- Stadium
- —
- Captain
- Tomáš Poznar
- Vice-captain
- Miloš Kopečný
Squad
From club_squad_number keyed on this team, so it is this squad alone and not the whole club. It holds the registered roster, which is why staff appear alongside the players.
| No. | Name | Type | Position | Nationality | Born | Contract to | Wage | Ability | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Belaník | Player | GK | Slovakia | 2003-08-26 | 2027-06-30 | £1,590 | 90 | 120 |
| 1 | Zdeněk Grygera | Staff | — | Czechia | 1980-05-14 | — | £1,060 | — | — |
| 4 | Tom Ulbrich | Player | MR | Czechia | 1998-05-11 | 2028-06-30 | £556 | 91 | 95 |
| 6 | Joss Didiba Moudoumbou | Player | DMC | Cameroon | 1997-11-07 | 2027-06-30 | £1,060 | 100 | 113 |
| 8 | David Machalík | Player | MC | Czechia | 1996-06-21 | 2027-06-30 | £353 | 94 | 108 |
| 11 | Zviad Natchkebia | Player | AML | Georgia | 1999-08-19 | 2026-06-30 | £0 | 84 | 97 |
| 13 | Filip Dorňák | Player | AML | Czechia | 2006-07-23 | 2027-06-30 | £0 | 60 | -5 |
| 14 | Stanley Guzorochi Kanu | Player | AML | Nigeria | 1999-01-17 | 2026-06-30 | £671 | 86 | 92 |
| 15 | Matěj Koubek | Player | FC | Czechia | 2000-01-10 | 2026-06-30 | £883 | 105 | 110 |
| 17 | Stanislav Dostál | Player | GK | Czechia | 1991-06-20 | 2027-06-30 | £1,166 | 100 | 107 |
| 18 | Matěj Slouk | Player | DC | Czechia | 2004-06-21 | 2026-06-30 | £0 | 82 | -55 |
| 19 | Cletus Daho Nombil | Player | DMC | Ghana | 2000-08-23 | 2027-06-30 | £0 | 105 | 112 |
| 20 | André Filipe Sousa Dias Pedro Lopes | Player | DL | Portugal | 2001-11-02 | 2027-06-30 | £0 | 82 | 115 |
| 22 | Michal Fukala | Player | DR | Czechia | 2000-10-22 | 2028-06-30 | £0 | 104 | 118 |
| 23 | Miloš Kopečný | Player | WBR | Czechia | 1993-12-26 | 2027-06-30 | £989 | 91 | 115 |
| 24 | Jakub Černín | Player | DC | Czechia | 1999-02-08 | 2026-12-31 | £424 | 100 | 110 |
| 26 | El Hadji Latyr N'Diaye | Player | FC | Senegal | 1999-08-12 | 2026-12-31 | £0 | 88 | 130 |
| 26 | Michal Cupák | Player | MC | Czechia | 1998-09-26 | 2028-06-30 | £0 | 96 | 100 |
| 28 | Jakub Kolář | Player | DC | Czechia | 2000-01-16 | 2027-06-30 | £706 | 104 | 120 |
| 30 | Lukáš Bránecký | Player | FC | Czechia | 2006-04-12 | 2026-06-30 | £0 | 65 | -6 |
| 31 | Lukáš Bartošák | Player | WBL | Czechia | 1990-07-03 | 2027-06-30 | £971 | 100 | 119 |
| 34 | Milan Knobloch | Player | GK | Czechia | 1992-08-23 | 2026-06-30 | £636 | 89 | 105 |
| 36 | Radek Ovesný | Player | AMR | Czechia | 2004-07-15 | 2026-06-30 | £0 | 80 | 103 |
| 39 | Antonín Křapka | Player | DC | Czechia | 1994-01-22 | 2027-06-30 | £883 | 109 | 115 |
| 53 | Tomáš Hellebrand | Player | MC | Czechia | 2007-08-31 | 2027-06-30 | £0 | 56 | -55 |
| 64 | Štěpán Bachůrek | Player | GK | Czechia | 2002-08-24 | 2026-06-30 | £0 | 80 | 110 |
| 79 | Šimon Polášek | Player | DR | Czechia | 2004-06-18 | 2027-06-30 | £353 | 84 | 110 |
| 82 | Marián Pišoja | Player | DC | Slovakia | 2000-06-16 | 2027-12-31 | £706 | 90 | 105 |
| 88 | Tomáš Poznar | Player | FC | Czechia | 1988-09-27 | 2026-06-30 | £1,060 | 97 | 108 |
| 91 | Jan Kalabiška | Player | DL | Czechia | 1986-12-22 | 2026-06-30 | £1,484 | 98 | 110 |
| — | Artem Maksymovych Soboliev | Player | GK | Ukraine | 2006-10-22 | 2027-06-30 | £0 | 55 | -45 |
| — | Bronislav Červenka | Staff | — | Czechia | 1975-09-27 | 2026-06-30 | £1,413 | — | — |
| — | Filip Hellebrand | Player | AMC | Czechia | 2007-08-31 | 2027-06-30 | £0 | 60 | -55 |
| — | Ivo Světlík | Staff | — | Czechia | 1979-03-14 | 2026-06-30 | £1,060 | — | — |
| — | Jakub Jan Nevěřil | Player | DMC | Cayman Islands | 2006-09-25 | 2026-06-30 | £0 | 52 | -55 |
| — | Jakub Zbranek | Player | — | Czechia | 2007-05-10 | 2027-06-30 | £0 | 50 | -45 |
| — | Jaroslav Matějíček | Staff | — | Czechia | — | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Kateřina David | Staff | — | Czechia | 1981-08-16 | — | £176 | — | — |
| — | Leoš Gojš | Staff | — | Czechia | 1975-09-20 | — | £530 | — | — |
| — | Luboš Pantálek | Staff | — | Czechia | 1985-01-01 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Lukáš Kovařík | Staff | — | Czechia | 1990-10-27 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Lukáš Motal | Staff | — | Czechia | 1990-03-06 | 2026-06-30 | £883 | — | — |
| — | Marcel Guřan | Staff | — | Czechia | 1958-10-18 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Marek Kalivoda | Staff | — | Czechia | 1974-08-02 | — | £530 | — | — |
| — | Marek Tomaštík | Player | — | Czechia | 2006-09-25 | 2027-06-30 | £0 | 60 | -55 |
| — | Martin Juřička | Staff | — | Czechia | 1980-05-28 | 2026-06-30 | £353 | — | — |
| — | Patrik Hučko | Staff | — | Czechia | 1973-01-06 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Roman Überall | Staff | — | Czechia | 1982-10-16 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Vojtěch Ševčík | Player | — | Czechia | 2006-04-22 | 2026-06-30 | £0 | 50 | -45 |
| — | Zdeněk Červenka | Staff | — | Czechia | 1956-10-06 | — | £0 | — | — |
Competition membership
From comp_membership. A club's current division is recorded separately, on the club.
| Competition | Membership |
|---|---|
| Czech Second Division | Previous |
Season records
This team's own lines from team_league_history, most recent first.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Of | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024–25 | Czech Second Division | 1 | 16 | 30 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 45 | 14 | 71 |
| 2023–24 | Czech First Division | 16 | 16 | 35 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 40 | 60 | 27 |
| 2022–23 | Czech First Division | 15 | 16 | 35 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 43 | 60 | 34 |
| 2021–22 | Czech First Division | 12 | 16 | 35 | 9 | 9 | 17 | 43 | 60 | 36 |
| 2020–21 | Czech First Division | 14 | 18 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 30 | 50 | 32 |
| 2019–20 | Czech First Division | 7 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018–19 | Czech First Division | 8 | 16 | 34 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 38 | 47 | 45 |
| 2017–18 | Czech First Division | 10 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 48 | 33 |
| 2016–17 | Czech First Division | 6 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 35 | 41 |
| 2015–16 | Czech First Division | 13 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 34 | 50 | 30 |
| 2014–15 | Czech Second Division | 3 | 16 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 32 | 55 |
| 2013–14 | Czech Second Division | 10 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 33 | 30 | 37 |
| 2012–13 | Czech Second Division | 6 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 49 | 37 | 48 |
| 2011–12 | Czech Second Division | 11 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 28 | 36 |
| 2010–11 | Czech Second Division | 11 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 46 | 45 | 38 |
| 2009–10 | Czech Second Division | 3 | 16 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 33 | 56 |
| 2008–09 | Czech First Division | 15 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 49 | 29 |
| 2007–08 | Czech First Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 31 | 38 |
| 2006–07 | Czech First Division | 13 | 16 | 30 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 27 |
| 2005–06 | Czech First Division | 11 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 27 | 33 | 35 |
| 2004–05 | Czech First Division | 10 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 29 | 35 | 33 |
| 2003–04 | Czech First Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 31 | 39 | 41 |
| 2002–03 | Czech First Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 34 | 41 | 42 |
| 2001–02 | Czech Second Division | 2 | 16 | 30 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 56 | 24 | 64 |
| 2000–01 | Czech Second Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 40 | 24 | 49 |
| 1999–00 | Czech Second Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 44 | 33 | 41 |
| 1998–99 | Czech Second Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 26 | 33 | 36 |
| 1997–98 | Czech Second Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 42 | 27 | 43 |
| 1996–97 | Czech Second Division | 3 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 55 | 33 | 48 |
| 1995–96 | Czech First Division | 15 | 15 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 38 | 27 |