Hradec Kralové — team 472
Club team
The source records no name for this team. Most club_team rows in the later versions carry only a container and a squad.
- Club
- Hradec Kralové
- Short name
- —
- Reputation
- —
- Last position
- 7
- Stadium
- —
- Captain
- Petr Kodeš
- Vice-captain
- Václav Pilař
Squad
From club_squad_number keyed on this team, so it is this squad alone and not the whole club. It holds the registered roster, which is why staff appear alongside the players.
| No. | Name | Type | Position | Nationality | Born | Contract to | Wage | Ability | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrik Vízek | Player | GK | Czechia | 1993-06-23 | 2027-06-30 | £547 | 83 | 84 |
| 2 | David Ludvíček | Player | DL | Czechia | 2001-08-24 | 2027-06-30 | £865 | 102 | 114 |
| 4 | Tomáš Petrášek | Player | DC | Czechia | 1992-03-02 | 2027-06-30 | £2,296 | 114 | 120 |
| 5 | Filip Čihák | Player | DC | Czechia | 1999-07-10 | 2027-06-30 | £1,943 | 114 | 120 |
| 6 | Václav Pilař | Player | AMC | Czechia | 1988-10-13 | 2026-06-30 | £2,332 | 100 | 137 |
| 7 | Jakub Uhrinčať | Player | DC | Slovakia | 2001-02-07 | 2028-06-30 | £0 | 106 | 115 |
| 8 | Alexandr Sojka | Player | AMC | Czechia | 2003-04-02 | 2027-06-30 | £848 | 109 | 127 |
| 9 | Lukáš Čmelík | Player | AMR | Slovakia | 1996-04-13 | 2026-06-30 | £777 | 101 | 110 |
| 10 | Mick van Buren | Player | FC | Netherlands | 1992-08-24 | — | £0 | 113 | 125 |
| 11 | Samuel Dancák | Player | MC | Slovakia | 1998-03-06 | 2027-06-30 | £777 | 112 | 118 |
| 12 | Adam Zadražil | Player | GK | Czechia | 2000-08-06 | 2026-06-30 | £353 | 113 | 117 |
| 14 | Jakub Hodek | Player | FC | Czechia | 2001-09-04 | 2026-06-30 | £583 | 105 | 109 |
| 16 | Daniel Hais | Player | FC | Czechia | 2003-06-02 | 2026-06-30 | £812 | 94 | 110 |
| 16 | Vladimír Darida | Player | MC | Czechia | 1990-08-08 | 2027-06-30 | £2,650 | 120 | 145 |
| 20 | Matyáš Vágner | Player | GK | Czechia | 2003-02-05 | 2028-06-30 | £477 | 96 | 127 |
| 22 | Petr Kodeš | Player | DMC | Czechia | 1996-01-01 | 2026-07-30 | £1,166 | 112 | 112 |
| 23 | Lukáš Hruška | Player | FC | Czechia | 2004-02-28 | — | £0 | 81 | -6 |
| 25 | František Čech | Player | DC | Czechia | 1998-06-12 | 2027-06-30 | £459 | 106 | 115 |
| 26 | Daniel Horák | Player | WBL | Czechia | 2000-10-10 | 2028-06-30 | £1,130 | 111 | 120 |
| 28 | Jakub Kučera | Player | DMC | Czechia | 1997-01-28 | 2027-06-30 | £936 | 104 | 110 |
| 30 | Juraj Chvátal | Player | DL | Slovakia | 1996-07-13 | — | £0 | 108 | 125 |
| 37 | Ondřej Mihálik | Player | FC | Czechia | 1997-04-02 | 2027-06-30 | £2,473 | 107 | 125 |
| 38 | Adam Griger | Player | FC | Slovakia | 2004-03-16 | 2027-06-30 | £1,510 | 99 | 124 |
| 39 | Ebuka Okeke | Player | FC | Nigeria | 2006-02-21 | — | £0 | 84 | -6 |
| 58 | Adam Vlkanova | Player | AMR | Czechia | 1994-09-04 | 2028-06-30 | £2,261 | 118 | 120 |
| 77 | Lucas Kubr | Player | DL | Czechia | 2004-02-25 | 2027-06-30 | £530 | 90 | 125 |
| — | Adam Binar | Player | FC | Czechia | 2006-03-22 | 2026-06-30 | £282 | 60 | -65 |
| — | Adrian Rolko | Staff | — | Czechia | 1978-09-14 | 2025-06-30 | £265 | — | — |
| — | Aleš Kobr | Staff | — | Czechia | 1972-11-17 | 2026-06-30 | £247 | — | — |
| — | David Heidenreich | Player | DC | Czechia | 2000-06-24 | 2026-06-30 | £1,272 | 91 | 129 |
| — | David Horejš | Staff | — | Czechia | 1977-05-19 | 2027-06-30 | £1,572 | — | — |
| — | Filip Pražák | Staff | — | Czechia | 1994-02-27 | 2026-06-30 | £335 | — | — |
| — | Jiří Jiřík | Staff | — | Czechia | 1975-01-01 | 2027-06-30 | £273 | — | — |
| — | Josef Dvořák | Staff | — | Czechia | 1995-01-19 | 2026-06-30 | £300 | — | — |
| — | Luděk Klusáček | Staff | — | Czechia | 1967-02-09 | 2026-06-30 | £706 | — | — |
| — | Luděk Zajíc | Staff | — | Czechia | 1960-11-13 | — | £1,766 | — | — |
| — | Lukáš Vácha | Staff | — | Czechia | 1989-05-13 | 2027-06-30 | £830 | — | — |
| — | Martin Hlaváč | Player | DC | Czechia | 2002-08-22 | — | £0 | 81 | 106 |
| — | Martin Korbel | Staff | — | Czechia | 1980-03-20 | — | £176 | — | — |
| — | Matěj Rajnoch | Staff | — | Czechia | 1992-01-15 | 2026-06-30 | £424 | — | — |
| — | Michal Blažek | Staff | — | Czechia | 1995-10-17 | 2026-06-30 | £353 | — | — |
| — | Pavla Novotná | Staff | — | Czechia | 1990-07-20 | — | £194 | — | — |
| — | Pavlína Springerová | Staff | — | Czechia | 1977-03-19 | — | £1,413 | — | — |
| — | Petr Šatalík | Staff | — | Czechia | 1990-09-25 | — | £530 | — | — |
| — | Radim Ottmar | Staff | — | Czechia | 1983-12-08 | 2026-06-30 | £229 | — | — |
| — | Richard Jukl | Staff | — | Czechia | 1968-06-13 | — | £706 | — | — |
| — | Stanislav Šopák | Staff | — | Czechia | 1955-04-16 | — | £176 | — | — |
| — | Tomáš Poštulka | Staff | — | Czechia | 1974-02-02 | 2026-06-30 | £468 | — | — |
| — | Václav Červenka | Staff | — | Czechia | 1965-10-06 | 2026-06-30 | £176 | — | — |
| — | Zdeněk Mikan | Staff | — | Czechia | 1975-03-16 | 2027-06-30 | £424 | — | — |
Competition membership
From comp_membership. A club's current division is recorded separately, on the club.
| Competition | Membership |
|---|---|
| Czech First Division | Previous |
Season records
This team's own lines from team_league_history, most recent first.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Of | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024–25 | Czech First Division | 7 | 16 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 40 | 32 | 49 |
| 2023–24 | Czech First Division | 7 | 16 | 35 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 43 | 49 |
| 2022–23 | Czech First Division | 8 | 16 | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 47 | 45 |
| 2021–22 | Czech First Division | 6 | 16 | 35 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 44 | 52 | 44 |
| 2020–21 | Czech Second Division | 1 | 14 | 26 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 51 | 22 | 58 |
| 2019–20 | Czech Second Division | 4 | 16 | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 54 | 29 | 54 |
| 2018–19 | Czech Second Division | 4 | 16 | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 36 | 18 | 53 |
| 2017–18 | Czech Second Division | 4 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 50 | 36 | 50 |
| 2016–17 | Czech First Division | 15 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 29 | 51 | 27 |
| 2015–16 | Czech Second Division | 2 | 15 | 28 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 16 | 59 |
| 2014–15 | Czech First Division | 15 | 16 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 52 | 25 |
| 2013–14 | Czech Second Division | 2 | 16 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 27 | 61 |
| 2012–13 | Czech First Division | 16 | 16 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 27 | 44 | 25 |
| 2011–12 | Czech First Division | 13 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 38 | 31 |
| 2010–11 | Czech First Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 36 | 41 |
| 2009–10 | Czech Second Division | 1 | 16 | 30 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 47 | 18 | 68 |
| 2008–09 | Czech Second Division | 13 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 14 | 9 | 36 | 32 | 35 |
| 2007–08 | Czech Second Division | 4 | 16 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 34 | 24 | 50 |
| 2006–07 | Czech Second Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 41 | 34 | 43 |
| 2005–06 | Czech Second Division | 4 | 16 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 28 | 49 |
| 2004–05 | Czech Second Division | 7 | 16 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 37 | 38 | 34 |
| 2003–04 | Czech Second Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 27 | 30 | 39 |
| 2002–03 | Czech First Division | 16 | 16 | 30 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 23 | 54 | 22 |
| 2001–02 | Czech First Division | 12 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 28 | 42 | 35 |
| 2000–01 | Czech Second Division | 1 | 16 | 30 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 55 | 28 | 66 |
| 1999–00 | Czech First Division | 16 | 16 | 30 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 21 | 38 | 23 |
| 1998–99 | Czech First Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 40 | 39 |
| 1997–98 | Czech First Division | 12 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 25 | 36 | 34 |
| 1996–97 | Czech First Division | 14 | 16 | 30 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 22 | 39 | 28 |
| 1995–96 | Czech First Division | 14 | 15 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 28 | 46 | 29 |