Maicon
120Current ability
152Potential ability
£245,481Value (calc)
3,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Maicon
- Last name
- Pereira Roque
- Common name
- Maicon
- Date of birth
- 14 Sep 1988 age 36 at game start
- Place of birth
- Barretos (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Other nationalities
- Portugal Eligible For Nation
- Height
- 190 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Arabic (10/10), Turkish (4/10)
- Kit name
- Maicon
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jan 2026
- Contract starts
- 1 Jan 2026
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #3 Coritiba Foot Ball Club SAF
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 74
- Best role (calc)
- Ball-Playing Centre-Back · 120
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Ball-Playing Centre-Back · 152
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 120
- Current reputation
- 6,000
- Home reputation
- 6,000
- World reputation
- 3,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £331,398
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 3
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·7
- Crossing·8
- Dribbling·8
- Finishing·7
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·14
- Heading·14
- Long shots·13
- Long throws·10
- Marking·12
- Passing·13
- Penalty taking·13
- Tackling·14
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·14
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·16
- Composure·13
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·11
- Determination·16
- Flair·7
- Leadership·15
- Off the ball·8
- Positioning·14
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·13
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·9
- Agility·10
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·15
- Natural fitness·16
- Pace·9
- Stamina·10
- Strength·16
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness·10
- Important matches·12
- Injury proneness·15
- Versatility·5
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition13
- Controversy9
- Loyalty16
- Pressure15
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Spirited
- Media handling (calc)
- Evasive
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 93.9 pct |
| Marking | 68.3 pct |
| Heading | 90.7 pct |
| Positioning | 95.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 77.7 pct |
| Concentration | 51.1 pct |
| Jumping reach | 88.3 pct |
| Strength | 98.3 pct |
| Pace | 22.6 pct |
| Passing | 96.1 pct |
| Composure | 93.9 pct |
| Bravery | 97.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)10
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 54 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 74 | 74 |
| Defender (Right) | 65 | 65 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 55 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 53 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 47 | 47 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 51 |
| Striker | 54 | 54 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ball-Playing Centre-Back | D (C) | 120 | 152 | |
| Advanced Centre-Back | D (C) | 115 | 146 | |
| Centre-Back | D (C) | 113 | 144 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back | D (C) | 113 | 144 | |
| Wide Centre-Back | D (C) | 111 | 141 | |
| Overlapping Centre-Back | D (C) | 108 | 137 | |
| Inside Full-Back | D (R) | 81 | 102 | |
| Inside Wing-Back | D (R) | 75 | 96 | |
| Full-Back | D (R) | 73 | 93 | |
| Playmaking Wing-Back | D (R) | 73 | 93 | |
| Wing-Back | D (R) | 68 | 86 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker | DM | 37 | 48 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | D (C) | 120 | |
| Wide Centre-Back | D (C) | 118 | |
| Stopping Centre-Back | D (C) | 117 | |
| Stopping Wide Centre-Back | D (C) | 117 | |
| Covering Centre-Back | D (C) | 112 | |
| Covering Wide Centre-Back | D (C) | 110 | |
| Pressing Full-Back | D (R) | 76 | |
| Full-Back | D (R) | 74 |
Player traits
- Tries Long Range Free Kicks
- Tries Long Range Passes
Playing career
27
Honours
| Winner | Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira Betano | 4× | 2011, 2011, 2013, 2014 |
| Winner | Liga Portugal Betclic | 3× | 2011, 2012, 2013 |
| Winner | Taça de Portugal Generali Tranquilidade | 2× | 2010, 2011 |
| Winner | Campeonato Brasileiro Série B Superbet | 1× | 2025 |
| Winner | Roshn Saudi League | 1× | 2019 |
| Winner | Trendyol Süper Lig | 1× | 2018 |
| Winner | UEFA Europa League | 1× | 2011 |
| Runner-Up | Turkcell Süper Kupa | 1× | 2018 |
| Runner-Up | Allianz Cup | 1× | 2013 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Transfers
4
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan 2026 | — | Coritiba Foot Ball Club SAF | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 31 Dec 2025 | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama SAF | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 8 Jan 2025 | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama SAF | Coritiba Foot Ball Club SAF | Loanuntil 31 Dec 2025, 100% of wages | Unknown fee |
| 4 Jul 2023 | — | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama SAF | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Career highlights
18
Favourite people
| Maurides | Sibling | 100 |
| Mariano | Teammate/Former Teammate | 25 |
| Fernando | Teammate/Former Teammate | 25 |
| Fernando Muslera | Teammate/Former Teammate | 25 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sardor Rahmonov | Bunyodkor Toshkent | D (LC) | 30 | 105 | 110 | 1.33 |
| Ivan Šaravanja | Jeńis Astana | D (LC) | 28 | 105 | 106 | 1.48 |
| Bura | União Desportiva Oliveirense | D (C) | 36 | 105 | 118 | 1.56 |
| Alessandro Tuia | A.S.D. Flaminia Civita Castellana | D (RC), WB (R) | 35 | 105 | 130 | 1.80 |
| Lucas Dias | Figueirense Futebol Clube SAF | D (C) | 29 | 105 | 113 | 1.81 |
| Temirlan Erlanov | FK Aqtöbe | D (C) | 31 | 105 | 110 | 1.81 |
| Amine Attouchi | — | D (C) | 33 | 105 | 120 | 1.83 |
| Hadi Mohammadi | Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan Club | D (C) | 34 | 105 | 110 | 1.86 |
| Avazbek O'lmasaliyev | Football Club AGMK | D (C) | 25 | 105 | 125 | 1.88 |
| Cristian Ignat | Fotbal Club Rapid | D (C) | 22 | 105 | 125 | 1.90 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club SAF | 37 | 120 | 152 | £233,062 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club SAF | 36 | 120 | 152 | £245,481 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama SAF | 36 | 120 | 152 | £99,829 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | 34 | 124 | 152 | £260,092 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 33 | 128 | 152 | £849,459 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 33 | 128 | 152 | £849,459 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 33 | 128 | 152 | £983,619 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 32 | 128 | 152 | £2,034,283 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 32 | 128 | 152 | £1,082,764 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 32 | 128 | 152 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 32 | 128 | 152 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 32 | 128 | 152 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Al-Nassr Football Club | 31 | 128 | 152 | £2,044,515 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Al-Nassr Football Club | 31 | 128 | 152 | £2,044,515 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Al-Nassr Football Club | 31 | 135 | 152 | £2,044,515 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Al-Nassr Football Club | 31 | 135 | 152 | £2,044,515 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Al-Nassr Football Club | 31 | 135 | 152 | £2,044,515 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 30 | 135 | 152 | £6,839,491 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 30 | 135 | 152 | £6,839,491 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 30 | 135 | 152 | £6,839,491 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 30 | 135 | 152 | £7,128,558 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 30 | 135 | 152 | £7,128,558 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 29 | 135 | 152 | £9,283,264 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 29 | 135 | 152 | £5,810,724 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 29 | 135 | 152 | £5,810,724 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 29 | 135 | 152 | £5,810,724 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 28 | 135 | 152 | £5,770,372 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 28 | 135 | 152 | £5,449,439 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 28 | 135 | 152 | £5,449,439 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 27 | 140 | 152 | £5,654,841 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 27 | 142 | 152 | £5,654,841 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 26 | 143 | 152 | £7,089,428 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 26 | 145 | 152 | £7,089,428 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 26 | 145 | 152 | £9,662,142 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 25 | 143 | 165 | £6,113,633 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 25 | 143 | 165 | £6,951,923 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 24 | 143 | 167 | £7,788,680 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 24 | 143 | 167 | £7,788,680 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 23 | 145 | 169 | £8,013,130 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 23 | 145 | 169 | £8,013,130 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 22 | 133 | 155 | £1,723,890 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 22 | 133 | 155 | £849,326 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Futebol Clube do Porto - SAD | 20 | 127 | 155 | £391,616 |