André Luis
115Current ability
133Potential ability
£1,271,661Value (calc)
2,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- André Luis
- Last name
- da Costa Alfredo
- Common name
- André Luis
- Date of birth
- 21 Apr 1997 age 28 at game start
- Place of birth
- Pouso Alegre (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 179 cm
- Weight
- —
- Build
- Mesomorph
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Korean (8/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 5 May 2025
- Contract starts
- 5 May 2025
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #7 Vila Nova Futebol Clube
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (R), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 73
- Best role (calc)
- Wide Forward · 115
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Wide Forward · 133
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 115
- Current reputation
- 5,750
- Home reputation
- 5,750
- World reputation
- 2,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,907,491
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·5
- Crossing·13
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·14
- First touch·13
- Free kicks·8
- Heading·11
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·5
- Marking·10
- Passing·13
- Penalty taking·12
- Tackling·6
- Technique·13
Mental
- Aggression·14
- Anticipation·12
- Bravery·14
- Composure·8
- Concentration·13
- Decisions·11
- Determination·11
- Flair·11
- Leadership·10
- Off the ball·16
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·13
- Work rate·15
Physical
- Acceleration·15
- Agility·14
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·11
- Natural fitness·12
- Pace·13
- Stamina·12
- Strength·11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·9
- Dirtiness·10
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness·9
- Versatility·14
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·3
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition14
- Controversy8
- Loyalty10
- Pressure11
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 98.8 pct |
| Dribbling | 65.3 pct |
| First touch | 91.6 pct |
| Technique | 85.0 pct |
| Passing | 94.7 pct |
| Crossing | 95.0 pct |
| Off the ball | 99.7 pct |
| Composure | 29.5 pct |
| Flair | 38.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 94.1 pct |
| Pace | 74.4 pct |
| Agility | 90.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)10
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)20
- ST (C)16
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 54 | 57 |
| Defender (Centre) | 48 | 51 |
| Defender (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 53 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 53 | 56 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 58 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 70 | 74 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 58 | 61 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 53 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 73 | 77 |
| Striker | 70 | 74 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wide Forward | AM (R) | 115 | 133 | |
| Winger | AM (R) | 114 | 131 | |
| Inside Forward | AM (R) | 111 | 128 | |
| Playmaking Winger | AM (R) | 109 | 126 | |
| Channel Forward | ST (C) | 108 | 125 | |
| Inside Winger | AM (R) | 108 | 125 | |
| False Nine | ST (C) | 105 | 121 | |
| Poacher | ST (C) | 105 | 121 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward | ST (C) | 104 | 120 | |
| Centre Forward | ST (C) | 104 | 120 | |
| Target Forward | ST (C) | 102 | 118 | |
| Wide Midfielder | M (R) | 76 | 88 |
Out-of-possession roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winger | AM (R) | 115 | |
| Tracking Winger | AM (R) | 112 | |
| Centre Forward | ST (C) | 107 | |
| Tracking Centre Forward | ST (C) | 106 | |
| Wide Outlet Winger | AM (R) | 104 | |
| Inside Outlet Winger | AM (R) | 102 | |
| Splitting Outlet Centre Forward | ST (C) | 99 | |
| Central Outlet Centre Forward | ST (C) | 97 |
Playing career
20
Honours
| Winner | Campeonato Mato-Grossense Martinello Sicredi | 2× | 2022, 2024 |
| Runner-Up | Hana Bank Korea Cup | 1× | 2023 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Awards
1
| 2020 | K League 2 Top ScorerPlaced 2 | Daejeon Hana Citizen FC |
Transfers
3
| Date | From | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2025 | — | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | Transfer | Unknown fee |
| 25 Apr 2025 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube SAF | — | Transfer | £0 |
| 8 Jan 2024 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC | Cuiabá Esporte Clube SAF | Transfer | Unknown fee |
Career highlights
4
| 6 Apr 2024 | Winner | Cuiabá Esporte Clube SAF | Campeonato Mato-Grossense Martinello Sicredi |
| 3 Dec 2023 | Fourth Place | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC | Hana Bank K League 1 |
| 4 Nov 2023 | Runner-Up | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC | Hana Bank Korea Cup |
| 2 Apr 2022 | Winner | Cuiabá Esporte Clube SAF | Campeonato Mato-Grossense Martinello Sicredi |
Homegrown status
| Santos Futebol Clube | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lasso Coulibaly | AJ Auxerre | M (R), AM (RLC) | 22 | 118 | 136 | 1.44 |
| Yilton Díaz | CSD Xelajú MC | AM (R), ST (C) | 33 | 104 | 120 | 1.47 |
| Papa Ndiaga Yade | FC Oleksandriia | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 25 | 104 | 115 | 1.53 |
| Lautaro Ceratto | Club Sportivo General San Martín de Formosa | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 33 | 104 | 104 | 1.60 |
| Adama Traoré | Gençlerbirliği | AM (RL) | 30 | 120 | 135 | 1.61 |
| Pablo Solari | Spartak Moscow | M (R), AM (RL) | 24 | 128 | 136 | 1.61 |
| Daniel Mancini | APOEL Nicosia | M/AM (RL) | 28 | 115 | 130 | 1.63 |
| Braian Sánchez | Bengaluru FC | M (R), AM (RL) | 32 | 108 | 122 | 1.63 |
| Santiago Pierotti | U.S. Lecce | WB/M (R), AM (RC), ST (C) | 24 | 128 | 139 | 1.66 |
| Brahim El Bahraoui | Union Sportive de Touarga | AM (RL), ST (C) | 32 | 100 | 115 | 1.68 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 29 | 115 | 133 | £1,213,861 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 28 | 115 | 133 | £1,271,661 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 28 | 115 | 133 | £1,271,661 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube | 26 | 119 | 133 | £1,314,935 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 25 | 119 | 133 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 25 | 119 | 133 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 25 | 119 | 133 | £556,962 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 24 | 115 | 133 | £585,971 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 24 | 115 | 133 | £585,971 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 24 | 115 | 133 | £585,971 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 24 | 115 | 133 | £585,971 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 24 | 115 | 133 | £585,971 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Daejeon HanaCitizen | 23 | 115 | 133 | £316,636 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Daejeon HanaCitizen | 23 | 115 | 133 | £316,636 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Daejeon HanaCitizen | 23 | 115 | 133 | £316,636 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Daejeon HanaCitizen | 23 | 119 | 133 | £425,383 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Daejeon HanaCitizen | 23 | 119 | 133 | £425,383 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 22 | 122 | 133 | £2,613,404 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 22 | 122 | 133 | £2,613,404 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 22 | 122 | 133 | £2,613,404 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 22 | 122 | 133 | £2,951,374 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 22 | 122 | 133 | £2,951,374 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sport Club Corinthians Paulista | 21 | 120 | 133 | £2,122,621 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Cianorte FC | 21 | 118 | 128 | £478,064 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Cianorte FC | 21 | 112 | 128 | £231,137 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Cianorte FC | 21 | 112 | 128 | £231,137 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 20 | 112 | 128 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Santa Cruz Futebol Clube | 20 | 108 | 128 | £37,680 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Santa Cruz Futebol Clube | 20 | 108 | 128 | £37,680 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Santa Cruz FC | 19 | 92 | 126 | £35,161 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 19 | 80 | (-6) | £19,218 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Guaratinguetá Futebol Ltda | 18 | 80 | (-6) | £7,257 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 18 | 80 | (-6) | £14,513 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 18 | 80 | (-6) | £14,513 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | A Portuguesa D | 17 | 80 | (-7) | £22,053 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | A Portuguesa D | 17 | 80 | (-7) | £19,466 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | A Portuguesa D | 16 | 70 | (-7) | £16,161 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | A Portuguesa D | 16 | 70 | (-7) | £16,161 |